Accessibility/Mobile Features
Skip Navigation

Zone 6/7 Cross Country Championships - Sep 30, 2015 to Sep 30, 2015

12:00 pm start time

 

Order of Races

JV Boys

Varsity Boys

JV Girls

Varsity Girls

 

JV Girls Results

 

  1 Desrochers, Hannah        OP Baldur High School

  2 Heirman, Amber            JV Prairie Mountain                  1

  3 Siemens, Catherine        OP Pilot Mound

  4 Devloo, Kyrstin           JV Prairie Mountain                  2

  5 Gundrum, Natalie          JV Prairie Mountain                  3

  6 Bibault, Kae-Lynn         JV Notre Dame                        4

  7 Martin, Jassmine          OP Treherne

  8 Boulet, Chloe             OP Treherne

  9 Dupasquier, Tiffany       JV Notre Dame                        5

 10 DeBaets, Sarah            JV Notre Dame                        6

 11 Caillier, Gabrielle       JV Notre Dame                        7

 12 Lesage, Alyssa            JV St Claude School                  8

 13 Hacault, Emily            JV Prairie Mountain                  9

 14 Hunter, Hailey            OP Nellie McClung

 15 Roeges, Brooke            op Baldur High School

 16 Voth, Morgan              JV Prairie Mountain                 10

 17 Brownell, Jessica         JV St Claude School                 11

 18 McKinney, Emilie          JV Notre Dame                       12

 19 DeGraeve, Payton          JV Prairie Mountain                 13

 20 Goderis, Ebany            JV Prairie Mountain                 14

 21 Vennard, Brittaney        OP Treherne

 22 Comte, Jeanette           JV Notre Dame                       15

 23 Durupt, Zoe               JV Glenboro School                  16

 24 Yeo, Brittney             JV Glenboro School                  17

 25 Badiou, Kasia             OP Notre Dame                       18

 26 Major, Madison            OP St Claude School                 19

 27 DePauw, Viviane           OP Notre Dame

 28 LeClaire, Janique         OP Notre Dame

 29 Ouihya, Faouzia           JV Notre Dame

 30 Ruston, Michelle          JV Glenboro School                  20

 31 Miller, Jenna             JV Glenboro School                  21

 32 Desrochers, Nyah          op Baldur High School

 33 Middleton, Maeghan        JV St Claude School                 22

 34 Yanez Meza, Sofia         OP Notre Dame

 35 Deleurme, Shaelyn         OP Notre Dame

 36 Jordyn, Malyon            JV Glenboro School                  23

 37 Major, Mercedes           JV St Claude School                 24

 38 Rouire, Julianna          OP St Claude School                 25

 39 Collingridge, Brooke      OP St Claude School                 26

 40 Bernard, Corinne          JV St Claude School

 41 Furet, Desiree            OP St Claude School

zone Results 3000 Run

  1 Strocen, Sonya            JV William Morton

  2 Peters, Torri             JV William Morton

  3 Meyers, Caitlin           OP Carberry Collegiate

  4 Beswitherick, Shaelyn     OP MacGregor

  5 Schroeder, Adrienne       OP MacGregor

  6 McLeod, Abbey             OP Neepawa Area

  7 Hannah, Kaylee            OP MacGregor

  8 Adams, Joclyn             OP Neepawa Area

  9 Letkeman, Teanna          OP Carberry Collegiate

 10 Hanke, Kailyn             OP Neepawa Area

 

 11 Wilson, Ivy               JV William Morton

 12 Sollner, Lindsey          JV William Morton

                                   Team Scores

=================================================================================

Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9

=================================================================================

zone 6 Results 3000 Run

   1 Prairie Mountain             25    1    2    3    9   10   13   14

   2 College Regionale Notre D    34    4    5    6    7   12   15   18

   3 St. Claude School Complex    84    8   11   19   22   24   25   26

 

   4 Glenboro School              97   16   17   20   21   23

 

Varsity Girls Results

 

zone 6 Results 3000 Run

  1 Conrad, Toni               V Prairie Mountain                  1

  2 Michiels, Lindsay          V Treherne                          2

  3 Livingstone, Casie         V Cartwright School                 3

  4 Dearsley, Chelsea         OP Baldur High School

  5 Buchanan, Jenai            V Pilot Mound                       4

  6 Timmerman, Shayna          V Treherne                          5

  7 Stinson, Stephanie         V Treherne                          6

  8 Rondeau, Jolene            V Prairie Mountain                  7

  9 Delf, Brooklyn             V Treherne                          8

 10 Livingstone, Tascha        V Cartwright School                 9

 11 Robidoux, Brittany         v Prairie Mountain                 10

 12 De Roo, Madison            V Prairie Mountain                 11

 13 Andries, Kerstin           V Pilot Mound                      12

 14 Knockaert, Kaitlyn         V Prairie Mountain                 13

 15 McLaren, Shawna            V Pilot Mound                      14

 16 DePauw, Catherine          V Notre Dame                       15

 17 Van Donkelaar, Krista      V Prairie Mountain                 16

 18 LaBossiere, Jessica        V Treherne                         17

 19 Cousin-De Smet, Heather    V Prairie Mountain                 18

 20 DeGraeve, Autumn           V Treherne                         19

 21 Martin, Jodie              V Prairie Mountain

 22 Simoens, Natasha           V Prairie Mountain

 23 Delaquis, Janelle          V Notre Dame                       20

 24 Rae, Autumn                V Glenboro School

 25 Kinley, Sarah              V Cartwright School                21

 26 Saltel, Genelle           OP Notre Dame                       22

 27 Soldier, Maddie            V Treherne                         23

 28 Calcott, Annabelle         V Cartwright School                24

 29 Roeges, Erin              OP Baldur High School

 30 Sterkel, Erika             V Cartwright School                25

 31 VanSchie, Hannah           V Glenboro School

 32 Sudermann, Lena            V Cartwright School                26

 33 Boisvert, Josée            V Notre Dame                       27

 34 Dupuis, Karianne           V Notre Dame                       28

 35 Berry, Hailey              V Glenboro School

 36 Jarvie, Lauren             V Pilot Mound                      29

 37 Cavers, Tawny              V Pilot Mound                      30

 38 Langan, Trina              V Cartwright School                31

 39 Rouire, Mikayla           OP St Claude School

 40 Forbes, Breann             V Treherne

 41 Lussier, Megan            OP St Claude School

zone Results 3000 Run

  1 Beswitherick, Heather     OP MacGregor

  2 Mahon, Shayla              V William Morton                    1

  3 Wallis, Maia               V Minnedosa

  4 Heath, Alex               OP Rivers Collegiate

  5 Sollner, Hanna             V William Morton                    2

  6 Tonn, Kelsey               V William Morton                    3

  7 Manns, Bryanna            OP Carberry Collegiate

  8 Peill, Nicole             OP MacGregor

  9 Doell, Amanda              V William Morton                    4

 10 McCaskill, Hayley          V William Morton                    5

 

 11 Cadieux, Danielle          V William Morton                    6

 12 Gerrard, Emma             OP Neepawa Area

 13 Porter, Breanna           OP Neepawa Area

 14 Kilborn, MacKenzie        OP Neepawa Area

 15 Senkbeil, Kiera            V Elton Collegiate

 16 Hrehirchuk, Rilee         OP MacGregor

                                   Team Scores

=================================================================================

Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9

=================================================================================

zone 6 Results 3000 Run

   1 Treherne Collegiate Insti    38    2    5    6    8   17   19   23

   2 Prairie Mountain             42    1    7   10   11   13   16   18

   3 Cartwright School            82    3    9   21   24   25   26   31

   4 Pilot Mound Collegiate       89    4   12   14   29   30

   5 College Regionale Notre D   112   15   20   22   27   28

zone Results 3000 Run

 

   1 William Morton Collegiate    15    1    2    3    4    5    6

 

JV Boys REsults

1 Livingstone, Kyle         JV Cartwright School                 1

  2 Wetstein, Samuel          JV Cartwright School                 2

  3 Klassen, Peter            OP Pilot Mound

  4 McKibbin, Cole            JV Cartwright School                 3

  5 Bazin, Svan               JV Notre Dame                        4

  6 DeVries, Yannick          JV Notre Dame                        5

  7 Pouteau, Daniel           JV Prairie Mountain                  6

  8 Chanel, Tom               JV Prairie Mountain                  7

  9 Chevalier, Christian      JV Prairie Mountain                  8

 10 Wytinck, Austin           JV Prairie Mountain                  9

 11 Metcalfe, Brett           JV Treherne                         10

 12 Lochmater, Phillip         V Glenboro School                  11

 13 Andrews, Darren           JV Baldur High School               12

 14 Johnson, Reece            JV Baldur High School               13

 15 Vigier, Nicolas           JV Notre Dame                       14

 16 Johnson, Jaden            JV Baldur High School               15

 17 Devos, Kyle               JV Prairie Mountain                 16

 18 Lussier, Glenn            JV St Claude School

 19 McDonald, Collin          JV Cartwright School                17

 20 Everett, Kody             JV Baldur High School               18

 21 Early, Andrew             JV Treherne                         19

 22 Bosc, Dominic             OP Notre Dame                       20

 23 DeGraeve, Nathaniel       JV Treherne                         21

 24 McNabb, Allister          OP Nellie McClung

 25 Johnston, Matthew         JV Glenboro School                  22

 26 Carels, Ethan             JV Treherne                         23

 27 Cobb, Wyatt               OP Nellie McClung

 28 Dufrat, Zach              JV Glenboro School                  24

 29 VanDenBussche, Jaden      JV Treherne                         25

 30 Harder, Rolando           JV Cartwright School                26

 31 Kim, Min Yook             OP Notre Dame                       27

 32 Toupin, Bailey            JV Notre Dame                       28

 33 Rutherford, Connor        JV Treherne                         29

 34 Sibileau, Marc            JV Notre Dame                       30

 35 de Rocquigny, Dominic     JV St Claude School

 36 McIvor, Roman             JV Prairie Mountain                 31

 37 McKinney, Nick            JV Prairie Mountain                 32

 38 McCulloch, Brandon        JV Glenboro School                  33

 39 Claeys, Mack              JV Glenboro School                  34

 40 Lemoullec, Lucas          JV Notre Dame

 41 Harder, Rudy              JV Cartwright School                35

 42 Grenier, Justin           OP Notre Dame

 43 Grenier, Branson          Jv Prairie Mountain

 44 Saltel, Nathaniel         JV Notre Dame

 45 Soldier, Nick              V Treherne                         36

 46 Willaimson, Carter        JV Glenboro School                  37

 47 Bjornsson, Dorian         JV Treherne

 48 Coates, Taner             JV Glenboro School                  38

 49 Dalzell, Marty            JV Baldur High School               39

 50 Espenell, Tyler           JV St Claude School

 51 Labossiere, Colin         JV St Claude School

 52 Leverault, Jamie          JV Baldur High School               40

 

 53 Duncan, Grady             OP Baldur High School               41

zone Results 5000 Run

  1 Perrett, Ben              JV Neepawa Area

  2 Erickson, Burke           OP Carberry Collegiate

  3 Rainka, Ben               JV Neepawa Area

  4 Enns, Zac                 JV Neepawa Area

  5 Steen, Zach               OP Carberry Collegiate

  6 Madsen, Brett             JV Neepawa Area

  7 Speiss, Shelby            OP Carberry Collegiate

                                   Team Scores

=================================================================================

Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9

=================================================================================

zone 6 Results 5000 Run

   1 Prairie Mountain             46    6    7    8    9   16   31   32

   2 Cartwright School            49    1    2    3   17   26   35

   3 College Regionale Notre D    70    4    5   14   20   27   28   30

   4 Baldur High School           97   12   13   15   18   39   40   41

   5 Treherne Collegiate Insti    98   10   19   21   23   25   29   36

 

   6 Glenboro School             124   11   22   24   33   34   37   38

 

Varsity Boys Results

1 Delorme, Brandyn           V Treherne

  2 Benn-Gibson, Traven        V Treherne

  3 McKibbin, Carter          OP Cartwright School

  4 Cline, Logan               V Baldur High School                1

  5 McIvor, Dean               V Prairie Mountain                  2

  6 Bosc, Théo                 V Notre Dame                        3

  7 Gillis, Reid               V Glenboro School                   4

  8 Ryland, Bryce              V Glenboro School                   5

  9 Vermeersch, Jackson        V Baldur High School                6

 10 Dacquay, Dylan             V Notre Dame                        7

 11 Lesage, Christopher        V St Claude School                  8

 12 Talbot, Tristan            V Notre Dame                        9

 13 Dansereau, Eric            V Notre Dame                       10

 14 Dacquay, Cody              V Notre Dame                       11

 15 Gobin, Jared               V St Claude School                 12

 16 Desrochers, Chase          V Baldur High School               13

 17 Willemen, Tyler            o Prairie Mountain                 14

 18 Espenell, Derek            V St Claude School                 15

 19 Ball, Wes                  V Glenboro School                  16

 20 Gillis, James              V Baldur High School               17

 21 Ricard, Austin             V Baldur High School               18

 22 Carels, Sam               OP Pilot Mound

 23 Her, Sung-Wook            OP Pilot Mound

 24 Cesmystruk, Evan          OP Pilot Mound

 25 Willemen, Mack             V Prairie Mountain                 19

 26 Comte, Stephane            V Notre Dame                       20

 27 Gurniak, Jordan            V Treherne

 28 Pitter, Alejandro          V Treherne

 29 Riglin, Logan             OP Cartwright School

 30 Harder, Fernando          OP Cartwright School

 31 Haight, Kieran            OP Cartwright School

 32 Wiebe, Luke                V Baldur High School               21

 33 Martens, Kieven           OP Baldur High School               22

 34 Leverault, Joel            V Baldur High School

 35 Durupt, Ty                OP Glenboro School                  23

 36 Pringle, Gage              V Glenboro School                  24

 37 Singh, Satinder           OP St Claude School                 25

 38 Rey, Brett                 V St Claude School                 26

 39 Conrad, Karl               V Prairie Mountain                 27

 40 Pouteau, Nick              o Prairie Mountain                 28

 41 Carels, Eli                V Prairie Mountain                 29

 42 Conrad, Dustin             V Prairie Mountain                 30

 43 Fortier, Nick              V Prairie Mountain

 44 Lytle, Dawson              o Prairie Mountain

 45 Goderis, Jeremie           V Prairie Mountain

 46 Mangin, Keenan             V Prairie Mountain

 47 Jamault, Justin            V Prairie Mountain

 48 Danais, Patrick            V St Claude School                 31

 49 Gates, Reece               V Prairie Mountain

 50 Savard, Eric               o Prairie Mountain

 

zone Results 5000 Run

  1 Woychyshyn, Josh           V Minnedosa

 

  2 Peters, Quiton             V William Morton                    1

  3 Ferguson, Clay             V William Morton                    2

  4 Kennedy, Lucian           OP William Morton                    3

  5 Peters, Damien             V Elton Collegiate

  6 Beaulieu, River            V William Morton                    4

  7 Davison, Jon               V Carberry Collegiate               5

  8 Steele, Darien             V Elton Collegiate

  9 Kennedy, Zechariah        OP William Morton                    6

 10 Donais, Nicholas           V Carberry Collegiate               7

 11 Muirhead, Justin           V Elton Collegiate

 12 Reynolds, Blayne           V Carberry Collegiate               8

 13 Graham, Myles              V Carberry Collegiate               9

 14 Sutherland, Nic            V Carberry Collegiate              10

 15 Agopsowicz, Adam           V Carberry Collegiate              11

 16 Friesen, Cody             OP Neepawa Area

 17 Agopsowicz, Zac            V Carberry Collegiate              12

 18 Morfit, George            OP Neepawa Area

 

                                   Team Scores

=================================================================================

Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9

=================================================================================

zone 6 Results 5000 Run

   1 College Regionale Notre D    40    3    7    9   10   11   20

   2 Baldur High School           55    1    6   13   17   18   21   22

   3 Glenboro School              72    4    5   16   23   24

   4 St. Claude School Complex    86    8   12   15   25   26   31

   5 Prairie Mountain             90    2   14   19   27   28   29   30

zone Results 5000 Run

   1 William Morton Collegiate    16    1    2    3    4    6

 

   2 Carberry Collegiate          39    5    7    8    9   10   11   12