Accessibility/Mobile Features
Skip Navigation

Zone 2 (SCAC) Varsity badminton Championships 2016 - Apr 25, 2016 to Apr 25, 2016

 

                          2016 SCAC BADMINTON CHAMPIONSHIP    - VARSITY BOYS SINGLES-      

   
         

A1 JHB1 Kyi Nichols

         
         

 

         
       

JHB3

1

JHB1 21-11

       
       

 

 

 

       
       

 

 

 

       
     

CLR2 21-16

 

B4 JHB3 Seth Cathers

 

JHB1 21-17

     
     

 

11

 

9

 

     
     

 

 

A3 CLR1 Owen Rivard

 

 

     
   

JHB2 21-12

17

 

 

 

 

     
   

 

 

CLR2

2

CLR1 21-12

 

     
   

 

 

 

 

 

 

     
   

 

JHB2

 

 

 

 

     
 

JHB2 21-9

27

   

B2 CLR2 Stefan deGraff

 

19

DCI3 21-8, 21-10

   
 

 

 

       

2 OF 3

 

   
 

 

 

CLR1

 

B1 DCI3 Thien Vo

 

 

 

   
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   
 

 

 

 

CSNC2

3

DCI3 21-5

 

 

 

Event

JHB2 21-12, 21-15

29

CLR1 21-12

18

 

 

 

 

 

 

Champion

 

2 OF 3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

A4 CSNC2 Ashton Meilleur

 

 

 

   

 

 

 

JHB4 21-11

12

 

10

DCI3 21-14

31

DCI3 21-10, 21-14

 

 

 

 

 

 

A2 JHB2 Ryan Bridges

 

 

2 OF 3

 

 

 

JHB1

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

     

JHB4

4

JHB2 21-14

 

 

 

 

 

 

JHB3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

23

JHB3 21-13

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

7th

 

B3 JHB4 Brian Cha

   

 

33

 

 

 

CSNC2

     

CLR2

 

 

2 OF 3

 

 

         

24

CLR2 21-12

 

If A side lost

 

 

         

 

5th

 

 

 

 

         

JHB4

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

JHB2

   

 

 

 

                          2016 SCAC BADMINTON CHAMPIONSHIP    -Varsity  MIXED DOUBLES-      

 
         

A1 JHB Erin Nero & Joel Nichols

     
         

 

       
       

A8 JHB

1

A1 JHB 21-13

     
       

 

 

 

     
       

 

 

 

     
     

A8  JHB 21-14

 

A8 JHB Laura Stoyko & Jordan Magri

 

A1 JHB 21-7

   
     

 

15

 

13

 

   
     

 

 

A4 JHB Demi Andromidas & Jason Hernandez

 

 

   
   

A3 CSNC 21-13

25

 

 

 

 

   
   

 

 

A5 CJS

2

A4 JHB 21-18

 

   
   

 

 

 

 

 

 

   
   

 

A3 CSNC

 

 

 

 

   
 

A4 JHB 22-20

40

   

A5 CJS Nicolas Liang & Jordyn Campbell

 

27

A1 JHB 20-22, 21-17, 21-12

 
 

 

 

       

2 OF 3

 

 
 

 

 

A4 JHB

 

A2 CLR Yvan Bourgeois & Caitlyn Kruk

 

 

 

 
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
 

 

 

 

A7 CLR

3

A2 CLR 21-11

 

 

Event

A2 CLR 21-17, 21-11

43

A4 JHB 21-13

26

 

 

 

 

 

Champion

 

2 OF 3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

A7 CLR Mathieu Chartier & Daneige Edey

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

A6 CLR 21-14

16

 

14

A2 CLR 21-12

46

JHB

 

 

 

 

 

A3 CSNC Garrett Armistead & Emma Parker

 

 

2 OF 3

 

 

A2 CLR

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

     

A6 CLR

4

A3 CSNC 21-11

 

 

 

 

 

A5 CJS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

34

A7 CLR 21-10

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

7th

 

A6 CLR Zoe Jichuk & Julian Silva

   

 

49

 

 

A7 CLR

     

A8 JHB

 

 

2 OF 3

 

         

35

A6 CLR 21-19

 

If A side lost

 

         

 

5TH

 

 

 

         

A6 CLR

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CLR

 

 

 

                          2016 SCAC BADMINTON CHAMPIONSHIP    - VARSITY BOYS DOUBLES-      

         

A1 CB1 Andrew Klein & Nic Burmey

     
         

 

       
       

B4 NMC

5

A1 CB 21-7

     
       

 

 

 

     
       

 

 

 

     
     

B4 NMC 21-15

 

B4 NMC3 Waleed Ayyache & Bilal Ayyache

 

B2 CB2 21-7

   
     

 

19

 

17

 

   
     

 

 

A3 CLR2 Nicolas McMullin & Julien B-D

 

 

   
   

A2 DCI 21-8

28

 

 

 

 

   
   

 

 

A3 CLR2

6

B2 CB 21-18

 

   
   

 

 

 

 

 

 

   
   

 

A2 DCI

 

 

 

 

   
 

A2 DCI 21-19

41

   

B2 CB2 J. Dion & N. Agar

 

30

B1 JHB 21-15, 21-13

 
 

 

 

       

2 OF 3

 

 
 

 

 

A1 CB1

 

B1 JHB Josh Magri & Marty Fedorchuk

 

 

 

 
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
 

 

 

 

A4 SJR

7

B1 JHB 21-15

 

 

Event

B2 CB2 21-15, 21-9

44

A1 CB1

29

 

 

 

 

 

Champion

 

2 OF 3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

A4 SJR Max Dale & Brennan McCullagh

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

B3 CLR 21-6

20

 

18

B1 JHB

47

JHB

 

 

 

 

 

B3 CLR1 Justin Arboldus & Riel Guénette

 

 

2 OF 3

 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

B2 CB2

   

B3 CLR1

8

DCI1 21-5

 

 

 

 

 

A3 CLR2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

36

A3 CLR2 21-0

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

7th

 

A2 DCI1 Howard Monson & Tony Liang

   

 

50

 

 

A4 SJR

     

B4 NMC

 

 

2 OF 3

 

         

37

B3 CLR 21-17

 

If A side lost

 

         

 

5th

 

 

 

         

B3 CLR

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CB2

 

 

 

 

                          2016 SCAC BADMINTON CHAMPIONSHIP    -VARSITY  GIRLS DOUBLES-      

 
         

A1 CLR1 Jazzmin Masesar & Julia Perron

     
         

 

       
       

B4 WPC

9

A1 CLR 21-15

     
       

 

 

 

     
       

23

 

21

     
     

B4 WPC 21-13

 

B4 WPC 2 Kamaldeep Dhaliwal & Mudra Dave

 

A1 CLR  21-13

   
     

 

 

 

 

 

   
     

 

 

A3 GCI 1 Hailey Kubin & Hannah Barre

 

 

   
   

B3 CLR 21-14

31

 

 

 

 

   
   

 

 

B2 CLR4

10

A3 GCI 21-14

 

   
   

 

 

 

 

 

 

   
   

 

 

 

 

 

 

   
 

B3 CLR2 21-11

42

B3 CLR

 

B2 CLR 4 Roxanne Desrochers & Amelie Pelletier-Lavack

 

33

CLR

 
 

 

 

       

2 OF 3

 

 
 

 

 

A3 GCI

 

B3 CLR 2 Katryna Mickaniec & Samuelle Lemoine

 

 
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Event

CSLR 21-15, 15-21, 23-21

 

 

 

A2 DCI

11

B3 CLR 21-19

 

 

Champion

 

45

A4 CLR 3 21-15

32

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2 OF 3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

A2 DCI 2 Mae Calungsod & Helen Yu

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

A4 CLR3 22-20

24

 

22

B1 CSLR 21-14

48

CSLR 21-19, 15-21, 21-15

 

 

 

 

 

B1 CSLR 1 Celeste Ritchot & Gabrielle Bacon

 

 

2 OF 3

 

 

CSLR

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

     

A4 CLR3

12

B1 CSLR 21-12

 

 

 

 

 

B2 CLR4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

38

A2 DCI 21-13

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

7th

 

A4 CLR 3 Cheyanne Weyman & Stephanie Paulhus

   

 

51

 

 

A2 DCI

     

B4 WPC

 

 

2 OF 3

 

         

39

A3 GCI 22-20

 

If A side lost

 

         

 

5th

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

A3 GCI

 

CSLR

 

 

 

 

                          2016 SCAC BADMINTON CHAMPIONSHIP    - VARSITY GIRLS SINGLES-      

   
         

A1 CSNC1 Kaitlyn Lohr

         
         

 

           
       

CB2

5

CSNC1 21-10

         
       

 

 

 

         
       

 

 

 

         
     

CLR1 21-15

 

A8 CB2 K. Grégoire

 

CSLR2 21-13

       
     

 

15

 

13

 

       
     

 

 

A4 CSLR2  Madeleine Robert

 

 

       
   

CSLR3 21-19

20

 

 

 

 

       
   

 

 

CLR1

6

CSLR2 21-12

 

       
   

 

 

 

 

 

 

       
   

 

 

 

 

 

 

       
 

CSNC1 21-15

28

CSLR3

 

A5 CLR1 Nura Muhindo

 

22

CSLR1 21-13, 21-9

     
 

 

 

       

2 OF 3

 

     
 

 

 

CSNC1

 

A2 CSLR3 Chantal Piché

 

 

 

     
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

     
 

 

 

 

CLR2

7

CSLR3 21-9

 

 

 

Event

 

CSLR2 21-15, 21-14

30

CSNC 21-5

21

 

 

 

 

 

 

Champion

 

 

2 OF 3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

     

 

 

 

 

 

A7 - CLR2 Courtney Schroeder

 

 

 

     

 

 

 

JHB 21-7

16

 

14

CSLR1 21-18

32

CSLR2 21-18, 21-18

   

 

 

 

 

 

A3 CSLR1  Kirsten Lonec

 

 

2 OF 3

 

   

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

   

 

CSLR2

   

JHB

8

CSLR1 21-5

 

 

 

   

 

     

 

 

 

 

 

 

   

 

CB2

     

 

   

 

 

   

 

25

CB 21-12

   

A6 JHB1 Sarah Campbell

   

 

34

CSLR1 17-21, 21-18, 21-10

 

 

 

7th

     

CLR

 

 

2 OF 3

   

 

CLR

       

 

JHB 21-18

 

If A side lost

   

 

         

26

5th

 

 

   

 

         

JHB

 

 

     

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CSLR2