Accessibility/Mobile Features
Skip Navigation

Zone 2 (SCAC) Varsity Badminton Championships 2017 - Apr 19, 2017 to Apr 19, 2017

       

 

 

                          2017 SCAC BADMINTON CHAMPIONSHIP    - VARSITY GIRLS SINGLES-      

   

 

         

 CSNC  CSNC1 Kaitlyn Lohr

       
       

DCI1

5

CSNC1 21-6

     
       

 

 

 

     
       

 

 

 

     
     

DCI

 

A8 DCI1 Haylyn Agacer

 

CSNC1  21-17

   
     

 

15

 

13

 

   
     

 

 

A4 JHB2 Erin Nero

 

 

   
   

CLR2 21-14

20

 

 

 

 

   
   

 

 

WPC1

6

JHB2 21-7

 

   
   

 

 

 

 

 

 

   
   

 

CLR2

 

 

 

 

   
 

JHB2 21-3

28

   

A5 WPC1 Annie Lyu

 

22

CSNC1 21-8, 21-17

 
 

 

 

       

2 OF 3

 

 
 

 

 

JHB2

 

A2 CLR 2 Zoe Jichuk

 

 

 

 
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
 

 

 

 

WPC3

7

CLR2 21-15

 

 

 

JHB2 21-15,21-19

30

JHB2 21-9

21

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2 OF 3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

A7 - WPC3 Mireia Munoz

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

WPC2 21-18

16

 

14

JHB 21-19

32

CSNC1 21-9, 21-12

 

 

 

 

 

A3 JHB1 Sarah Campbell

 

 

2 OF 3

 

 

JHB1

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

     

WPC2

8

JHB1 21-6

 

 

 

 

     

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

WPC1

     

 

   

 

 

 

25

WPC2

   

A6 WPC2 Anh Pham

   

 

34

 

 

7th

     

DCI1

 

 

2 OF 3

 

WPC2

       

 

DCI1

 

If A side lost

 

         

26

5th

 

 

 

         

WPC3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

JHB2

 

 

 

                          2017 SCAC BADMINTON CHAMPIONSHIP    - VARSITY BOYS SINGLES-      

 
         

A1 SJR1 Jeevan Khanuja

     
         

 

       
       

WMC1

1

SJR1 21-7

     
       

 

 

 

     
       

 

 

 

     
     

WMC 21-0

 

B4 WMC1 Phil Hoffenberg

 

SJR 21-2

   
     

 

11

 

9

 

   
     

 

 

A3 CSLR1 Colin Malchuk

 

 

   
   

NMC 21-16

17

 

 

 

 

   
   

 

 

DCI

2

CSLR1 21-0

 

   
   

 

 

 

 

 

 

   
   

 

NMC

 

 

 

 

   
 

NMC 21-5

27

   

B2 DCI1 Reece Ketler

 

19

SJR 21-18, 21-10

 
 

 

 

       

2 OF 3

 

 
 

 

 

CSLR1

 

B1 NMC1 Kai Xiang (Garry) Keung

 

 

 

 
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
 

 

 

 

WPC2

3

NMC1 21-11

 

 

 

CLR1 21-10, 21-15

29

CSLR 21-16

18

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2 OF 3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

A4 WPC2 Renz Cruz

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

WPC2 22-20

12

 

10

CLR1 21-11

31

SJR 21-10, 21-11

 

 

 

 

 

A2 CLR1 Owen Rivard

 

 

2 OF 3

 

 

CLR1

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

     

DCI3

4

CLR1 21-5

 

 

 

 

 

DCI1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

23

DCI3 21-0

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

7th

 

B3 DCI3 Owen Kembell

   

 

33

 

 

DCI3

     

WMC

 

 

2 OF 3

 

         

24

WPC 24-22

 

If A side lost

 

         

 

5th

 

 

 

         

WPC2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CLR1

 

 

 

 

                          2017 SCAC BADMINTON CHAMPIONSHIP    -VARSITY  GIRLS DOUBLES-      

         

A1 CLR 1 Amélie Boissonneault/Bodin Boissonneault

 

 

         

 

       
       

CB1

9

CLR1 21-8

     
       

 

 

 

     
       

23

 

21

     
     

CSLR1 21-16

 

A8 CB 1 Amara Richmond/Katie Moniot

 

CLR1 21-12

   
     

 

 

 

 

 

   
     

 

 

A4 WPC 1 Kamaldeep Dhaliwal/Mudra Dave

 

 

   
   

CSLR 21-19

31

 

 

 

 

   
   

 

 

CSLR1

10

WPC1 21-17

 

   
   

 

 

 

 

 

 

   
   

 

 

 

 

 

 

   
 

CSLR 23-21

42

CLR3

 

A5 CSLR 1 Natalie Bacon/Talia Dacquay

 

33

CLR1 21-12, 21-16

 
 

 

 

       

2 OF 3

 

 
 

 

 

WPC1

 

A2 CLR 3 Céleste Vandal/Justine Sutherland

 

 
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Event

CLR 2 21-17, 21-14

 

 

 

DCI1

11

CLR3 21-11

 

 

Champion

 

45

NMC1 21-13

32

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2 OF 3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

A7 DCI 2 Tracy Xu/Lisa Kim

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NMC1 21-12

24

 

22

CLR2 21-11

48

CLR1 21-18, 21-7

 

 

 

 

 

A3 CLR 2 Julia Perron/Jazzmin Masesar

 

 

2 OF 3

 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CLR2

   

NMC1

12

CLR2 21-12

 

 

 

 

 

CB1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

38

CB1 21-15

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

7th

 

A6 NMC 1 Kierra Ryner/Chris Oakley

   

 

51

 

 

DCI2

     

CLR3

 

 

2 OF 3

 

         

39

CLR3 21-15

 

If A side lost

 

         

 

5th

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

WPC1

 

CLR2

 

 

 

 

                          2017 SCAC BADMINTON CHAMPIONSHIP    - VARSITY BOYS DOUBLES-      

         

A1 CLR2 Stéphane Boulley/Rémi Fournier

   
         

 

       
       

CB2

5

CLR2 21-13

     
       

 

 

 

     
       

 

 

 

     
     

SJR1 21-15

 

B4 CB2 Cam Gladish/Corbin Mariash

 

CLR2 21-17

   
     

 

19

 

17

 

   
     

 

 

A3 SJR1 Max Dale/Brennan McCullagh

 

 

   
   

CLR1 22-20

28

 

 

 

 

   
   

 

 

SJR1

6

CLR4 24-22

 

   
   

 

 

 

 

 

 

   
   

 

 

 

 

 

 

   
 

CB1 23-21

41

CLR1

 

B2 CLR4 Julian Parent/Joshua Sylvestre

 

30

JHB1 23-21, 21-17

 
 

 

 

       

2 OF 3

 

 
 

 

 

CLR4

 

B1 JHB1 Marty Fedorowich/Josh Magri

 

 

 

 
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
 

 

 

 

CB1

7

JHB1 21-13

 

 

Event

CB1  21-19,21-16

44

CB1 21-19

29

 

 

 

 

 

Champion

 

2 OF 3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

A4 CB1 Ian Briscoe/Alex Fillion

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

20

 

18

JHB1 21-19

47

JHB1 21-13, 21-9

 

 

 

CB1 21-11

 

B3 CLR1 Diego Chinchilla-Chaput/Mathieu Chartier

 

 

2 OF 3

 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CLR2

   

JHB3

8

CLR1 21-16

 

 

 

 

 

CB2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

36

JHB3 21-11

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

7th

 

A2 JHB3 Kelvin Guan/Quo Do

   

 

50

 

 

JHB3

     

SJR1

 

 

2 OF 3

 

         

37

SJR1 21-14

 

If A side lost

 

         

 

5th

 

 

 

         

CLR4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CB1

 

 

 

                          2017 SCAC BADMINTON CHAMPIONSHIP    -Varsity  MIXED DOUBLES-      

       

A1 DCI 1 Tony Liang/Harshvi Patel

     
       

 

       
     

JHB2

1

DCI1 21-7

     
     

 

 

 

     
     

 

 

 

     
   

JHB2 23-21

 

A8 JHB 2 Arianna Zamonsky/Zac Kirouac

 

DCI 21-14

   
   

 

15

 

13

 

   
   

 

 

A4 CLR 2 Liam Pelletier/Katia St-Vincent

 

 

   
 

CLR1  21-10

25

 

 

 

 

   
 

 

 

CLR2

2

CSNC 1 21-11

 

   
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   

CSNC1 21-12

40

CLR1

 

A5 CSNC 1 Emma Parker/Ashton Meilleur

 

27

DCI1 21-16, 21-14

 

 

 

       

2 OF 3

 

 

 

 

CSNC1

 

A2 JHB 1 Demi Andomidas/Jason Hernandez

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

GCI1

3

JHB1 21-14

 

 

Event

43

CSNC 21-14

26

 

 

 

 

 

Champion

2 OF 3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

A7 GCI 1 Ashley Faran/Luis Consengco

 

 

 

 

 

 

DCI2 21-12

16

 

14

JHB1 22-20

46

DCI1 21-17, 21-15

 

 

 

 

A3 CLR 1 Danis Karuba/Sophie Morham

 

 

2 OF 3

 

JHB1

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

     

DCI2

4

CLR1 21-11

 

 

 

 

CLR2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

34

CLR2 21-14

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

7th

 

A6 DCI 2 Pranjal Patel/Diana Panchenko

   

 

49

 

GCI1

     

JHB2

 

 

2 OF 3

         

35

JHB2 23-21

 

If A side lost

         

 

5TH

 

 

         

DCI2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CSNC