Accessibility/Mobile Features
Skip Navigation

NPC Varsity Tournament #1 - Apr 5, 2017 to Apr 5, 2017

 

NPC Nighthawk Invitational Results

 

April 5, 2017

 

 

 

Boys Doubles

Quarterfinal Results

Carman - Waedon Dueck & Noah Goertzen

def.

Sanford - Stepan Bachalo & Erik Goertzen

21-9

NPC - Andrew Lane & Griffin Dyck

def.

GVC - Bob Reimer & Ryan Bueckert

21-18

St. Jean - Russ Lavallee & Nathan Ayotte

def.

GVC - Mark Banman & Sawyer Schimdt

21-15

Sanford - Alex Doyon & Kaden Moors

def.

Carman - Kevin Dunn & Bailey Last

23-21

 

 

 

 

Semifinal Results

Carman - Waedon Dueck & Noah Goertzen

def.

NPC - Andrew Lane & Griffin Dyck

21-8

Sanford - Alex Doyon & Kaden Moors

def.

St. Jean - Russ Lavallee & Nathan Ayotte

23-21

 

 

 

 

Final Result

Carman - Waedon Dueck & Noah Goertzen

def.

Sanford - Alex Doyon & Kaden Moors

21-17

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Girls Doubles

Quarterfinal Results

St. Jean - Danielle Vermette & Kaylee Dixon

def.

Carman - Miranda Parker & Sierra Gitzel

21-11

NPC - Vivien Renner & Caitlyn Haney

def.

St. Jean - Brianne Tetrault & Danica Berard

21-18

NPC - Anna Dyck & Brittany Friesen

def.

Sanford - Amy Misonne & Paige Swaitkewich

21-13

GVC - Cali Penner & Sherry Peters

def.

Portage - Morgan Parynuik & Bailey Grantham

21-10

 

 

 

 

Semifinal Results

St. Jean - Danielle Vermette & Kaylee Dixon

def.

NPC - Vivien Renner & Caitlyn Haney

21-11

NPC - Anna Dyck & Brittany Friesen

def.

GVC - Cali Penner & Sherry Peters

21-14

 

 

 

 

Final Result

St. Jean - Danielle Vermette & Kaylee Dixon

def.

NPC - Anna Dyck & Brittany Friesen

21-7

 

 

 

 

 

Mixed Doubles

Quarterfinal Results

Carman - Leo Latscher & Michael Lehman

def.

St. Jean - Alain Sabourin & Manon Stinson

21-9

Carman - Tyler Takvam & Rylan Metcalf

def.

Carman - Riley Ens & Courtney Allison

22-20

St. Paul’s - Brittany Cachmier & Josh Hancox

def.

NPC - Ivonne Termer & Darnell Bergen

21-8

St. Paul’s - Kalen Winter & Braden Fleury

def.

Morris - Keanna Clark & Lucas Siemens

21-13

 

 

 

 

Semifinal Results

Carman - Tyler Takvam & Rylan Metcalf

def.

Carman - Leo Latscher & Michael Lehman

21-14

St. Paul’s - Kalen Winter & Braden Fleury

def.

St. Paul’s - Brittany Cachmier & Josh Hancox

21-13

 

 

 

 

Final Result

St. Paul’s - Kalen Winter & Braden Fleury

def.

Carman - Tyler Takvam & Rylan Metcalf

23-21

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Boys Singles

Quarterfinal Results

NPC - Donovan Fehr

def.

Sanford - Nic Pasieczka

21-17

St. Paul’s - Hunter Novak

def.

GVC - Helmut Rode

21-17

NPC - Marcus Neufeld

def.

Carman - Ross Heyward

21-10

Portage - Kieran Derksen

def.

St. Paul’s - Michael Bachmier

21-17

 

 

 

 

Semifinal Results

NPC - Donovan Fehr

def.

St. Paul’s - Hunter Novak

21-11

NPC - Marcus Neufeld

def.

Portage - Kieran Derksen

21-12

 

 

 

 

Final Result

NPC - Donovan Fehr

def.

NPC - Marcus Neufeld

21-18

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Girls Singles

Quarterfinal Results

Portage - Justice Bryson

def.

Morris - Alexa Beaulieu

21-2

Sanford - Logan Leoppky

def.

GVC - Maria Gruen

21-5

GVC - Anna Gruen

def.

Morris - Justine Robert

21-18

Sanford - Jessica Puls

def.

St. Paul’s - Lanishaw Degrasse

21-17

 

 

 

 

Semifinal Results

Portage - Justice Bryson

def.

Sanford - Logan Leoppky

21-4

Sanford - Jessica Puls

def.

GVC - Anna Gruen

21-12

 

 

 

 

Final Result

Portage - Justice Bryson

def.

Sanford - Jessica Puls

21-19