Accessibility/Mobile Features
Skip Navigation

NPC JV Badminton Tournrnament - Apr 12, 2017 to Apr 12, 2017

 

 

 

Boys Doubles

Quarterfinal Results

MCM - Kornie Neufeld and Mason Toews

def.

NPC- Ethan Falk and Germain Suderman

18-21

PCI - Joey Moffatt and Garett Maly

def.

GVC – Ryan Krahn and Eddie Schmirer

10-21

GVC – Nik Kraemer and Nik Loewen

def.

NPC - Adam Klassen and Kyle Peters

21-16

WCM – Sam Friesen and Griffen Rempel

def.

Braden Hildebrand and Jason Suderman

21-15

Semifinal Results

NPC- Ethan Falk and Germain Suderman

def.

GVC – Ryan Krahn and Eddie Schmirer

16-21

GVC – Nik Kraemer and Nik Loewen

def.

WCM – Sam Friesen and Griffen Rempel

10-21

Final Result

WCM – Sam Friesen and Griffen Rempel

def.

GVC – Ryan Krahn and Eddie Schmirer

15-21

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Girls Doubles

Quarterfinal Results

MI- Phoebe Riddell and Tayah Vanstone

def.

GVC -  Kara Wall and Abz Wilson

21-18

PCI - Erin Owens/Simone Crevier

def.

Rose- Johnacel Calisporo and Kayla Reitz

21-16

NPC - Anna Dyck and Brittany Friesen

def.

SPC – Trinity Mercer and Sydney Gibson

21-12

Darci Wood and Reighen Nykyfarak

def.

Miranda Barker and Sierra Gitzel

21- 10

Semifinal Results

MI- Phoebe Riddell and Tayah Vanstone

def.

PCI - Erin Owens/Simone Crevier

21-16

Darci Wood and Reighen Nykyfarak

def.

NPC - Anna Dyck and Brittany Friesen

18-21

 

 

 

 

Final Result

MI- Phoebe Riddell and Tayah Vanstone

def.

NPC - Anna Dyck and Brittany Friesen

21-16

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mixed Doubles

Quarterfinal Results

WCM - Brooklyn Thiessen and Jonah Neufeld

def.

WCM- Karlla Wiebe and Spencer Molloy

21-15

SPC – Lisa Hall and Nathan Howard

def.

GVC- Quinn Hamilton and CJ Lambkin

21-12

NPC - Alina Fink and Carter Doell

def.

NPC - Brooke Thiessen and Liam Friesen

21-12

Carman - Jenna Bruce and Colton Shindle

def.

SPC - Michaela Rugg and Lachlan Wieser

17-21

Semifinal Results

WCM - Brooklyn Thiessen and Jonah Neufeld

def.

SPC – Lisa Hall and Nathan Howard

21-16

SPC - Michaela Rugg and Lachlan Wieser

def.

NPC - Alina Fink and Carter Doell

21- 10

Final Result

SPC - Michaela Rugg and Lachlan Wieser

def.

WCM - Brooklyn Thiessen and Jonah Neufeld

15-21

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Boys Singles

Quarterfinal Results

NPC-  Michael Braun

def.

SPC- Michael Bachmier

12-21

NPC – Dawson Friesen

def.

GVC- Peter Ens

16-21

SPC - Hunter Novak

def.

WCM - Adam Heppner

21-15

SPC - Randy Senecal

def.

NPC - Lucas Dyck

18-21

Semifinal Results

SPC- Michael Bachmier

def.

GVC- Peter Ens

21-16

SPC - Hunter Novak

def.

NPC - Lucas Dyck

21-18

Final Result

SPC - Hunter Novak

def.

SPC- Michael Bachmier

21-18

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Girls Singles

Quarterfinal Results

WCM – Jayden Hildebrand

def.

WCM - Kristina Wegner

21- 16

GVC - Kat Huebert

def.

CAR – Breanna Millions

12-21

WCM – Dara Neufeld

def.

MI- Jenna Swain

21-10

CAR– Chantal Girouard

def.

GVC - Anna Gruen

10-21

Semifinal Results

WCM – Jayden Hildebrand

def.

CAR – Breanna Millions

15-21

WCM – Dara Neufeld

def.

GVC - Anna Gruen

18-21

Final Result

GVC - Anna Gruen

def.

CAR – Breanna Millions

21-16