Accessibility/Mobile Features
Skip Navigation

Margaret Barbour Invitational - Apr 11, 2014 to Apr 12, 2014

Contact: Shelley Ward
Phone: (204) 623-3485
Email: Sward@ksd.mb.ca 

 

 

 

   

SV Girls Singles

 
       
       

Shelley Brown

     

21-9

Shelley Brown

   

Vienna Fetterly

 

       2nd

 
 

21-18/21-17

Alyssa Bertholet

 

Alyssa Bertholet

 

 

 

21-17

Alyssa Bertholet

 

 

Candice Whitford

 

21-4

     1st

   

21-11

McKenzie Grove

Christine Sheppard

   

 

21-8

McKenzie Grove

 

 

McKenzie Grove

 

 

 

 

21-9/21-12

McKenzie Grove

 

Kelsey Morrell

 

 

 

21-20

Lori Micvish

   

Lori Micavish

     
       
       
 

Shelley Brown

3rd

 
 

21-18/21-17

Shelley Brown

 
 

Lori Micavish

   
       
       

 

 

 

sv girls doubles

     
         
 

Brown/Morrell

     
   

 

   

4

21-16/21-16

Hanson/Krentz

   

Fetterly/Sheppard

 

 

 

 

21-16

Hanson/Krentz

 

 

 

Hanson/Krentz

   

 

 

5

 

21-17/21-19

Hanson/Krentz

 
     

1st place

 

Templeton/Murray

   

 

 

21-17

Templeton/Murray

 

 

 

Corria/Dnistransky

 

 

 

 
 

17-21/21-18/21-20

Micavish/Merasty

   
   

2nd place

   
 

Micavish/Merasty

     
         
         
   

Brown/Morrell

   
   

21-15/21-9

Brown/Morrell

 
   

Templeton/Murray

3rd place

 
         
         
         

 

       
 

JV boys Singles

   
       
       
 

J.Kennedy

   
   

 

 
 

15-12/15-11

J. Kennedy

 

K.Patel

 

2nd

 

21-19

I. Babulic

 

 

I.Babulic

   

 

     

Landus Mecredi

   

15-10/15-10

1st

K.Nachbaur

   

 

15-8/15-5

L. Mecredi

 

 

L.Mecredi

 

 

 

 

15-3/15-5

l. Mecredi

 
   

 

 
 

A.Mosian

   
       

 

 

 

Jv girls Singles

 
     
     
     
     

Laurel Agecoutay

   

15-13/14-16/15-7

Caitlin Fennell

 

Caitlin Fennell

 

 

   

 

 

15-9/15-7

Caitlin Fennell

   

 

Blair Brodie

 

 

16-14/15-13/15-11

Gillian Larocque

 

Gillian Larocque

   
     
     
     
       

 

Jv girls Doubles

 

     

Fennell/Campbell

   

15-10/10-15/16-14

Fennell/Campbell

 

dowhy/salisbury

 

 

   

 

 

16-14/14-16/15-9

Fennell/Campbell

   

 

Agecoutay/Halcrow

 

 

15-9/15-14

Agecoutay/Halcrow

 

Clemons/Moerike

   

 

 

 

 

 

Jv boys Doubles

 

     

 

mecredi/Babulic

   

 

20-18/15-12

Patel/Leclerc

 

 

Patel/Leclerc

 

 

 

   

 

 

 

12-15/15-13/15-8

Robinson/Nauchbar

 

   

 

 

Robinson/Nauchbar

 

 

 

15-9/15-8

Robinson/Nauchbar

 

 

Kennedy/Brown

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sv boys Singles

       
 

Aaron Ogrodnick

     
   

 

   

Felix robinson

21-13

Ogrodnick

   

21-3

Robinson

 

 

 

Zack Reykdal

 

21-12/21-10

 

 
     

Ogrodnick

 
 

Kade Korchinski

 

 

 
 

 

 

 

 

Dylan McKay

21-5

Korchinski

 

 

21-20

Cody Hopkins

 

 

 

Cody Hopkins

     

Ogrodnick

     

21-7/21-12

 
 

Curtis Leclerc

 

 

 
   

 

 

 

Geordie Muskego

21-2

Leclerc

 

 

21-18

Geordie Muskego

 

 

 

Ben Davies

   

Khawar

 
   

21-18/19-21/21-19

 

 
 

Brady Kowalachuk

 

 

 
 

 

 

 

 

Keval Patel

21-9

Khawar

   

21-10

Noman Khawar

     

Noman Khawar

       
               

 

 

SV Boys Doubles

     
       
       

Ogrodnick/Leclerc

     

21-6/21-4

Ogrodnick/Leclerc

   

Ross/Umperville

 

 

 
 

21-11/21-7

Ogrodnick/Leclerc

 

Ross/Dobson

 

 

 

11-21/21-18/21-18

Ross/Dobson

 

 

Peddle/Korchinski

   

 

   

21-12/21-10

ogrodnick/Leclerc

Beardy/Robinson

   

 

21-20/21/13

Beardy/robinson

 

 

Patel/goyak

 

 

 

 

21-17/19-21/21-2

Beardy/Robinson

 

Kowalachuk/Davies

 

 

 

21-18/12-21/21-18

Khawar/Hopkins

   

Khawar/Hopkins

     
       
       
 

Ross/Dobson

   
 

21-8/21-10

Khawar/Hopkins

 
 

Khawar/Hopkins

   

 

 

Sv mixed doubles

     
       

Miscavish/Ross

     

21-13

Miscavish/Ross

   

Keeper/Ross

 

 

 
 

21-18/21-16

Miscavish/Ross

 

Sheppard/Leclerc

 

 

 

21-13

Sheppard/Leclerc

 

 

Murrell/Korchinski

   

 

     

Bertholet/Ogrodnick

bertholet/ogrodnick

   

 

21-8

Bertholet/Ogrodnick

 

 

Shavon/Ross

 

 

 

 

21-7/21-14

Bertholet/Ogrodnick

 

Robinson/Muswagon

 

 

 

21-18

Merasty/Hopkins

   

Merasty/Hopkins

     
       
       
   

Sheppard/Leclerc

 
   

21-14/21/11

Sheppard/Leclerc

   

Merasy/Hopkins