Accessibility/Mobile Features
Skip Navigation

Zone 5 Championships - Oct 4, 2017 to Oct 4, 2017

Zone 5 Cross Country Meet @ Lundar Beach

                                JV Girls

 

 

 

School

Name

Score

Stonewall

Megan Van Heyst

0:12’52

Lundar

Emma Pool

0:13’14

Stonewall

Chloe Morrison

0:13’27

Stonewall

Tess Derksen

0:13’59

Stonewall

Trinity Rutledge

0:14’14

Ashern

Casey Keeley

0:14’24

St Laurent

Kayleigh

0:15’02

Stonewall

Shaylyn Smelski

0:15’13

Ashern

Tansy Tober

0:15’52

Ashern

Keely Emms-Finnsson

0:15’55

Ashern

Faith Nikkle

0:16’14

Ashern

Halle Meisner

0:16’22

Ashern

Chasity Leask

0:17’31

Ashern

Brooke Blahey

0:17’33

Ashern

Kylie Floyd

0:17’41

Ashern

Jessica Monkman

0:17’45

Ashern

Hope Murdock

0:17’49

Ashern

Ashlee Kornelsen

0:17’49

Fairford

Elizabeth Marsden

0:17’57

Lundar

Melissa Johnson

0:18’40

Fairford

Tiana Letandre

0:18’47

Ashern

Alyssa Gard

0:18’49

Ashern

Meagan Klym

0:18’49

Ahern

Andrea Meisner

0:18’51

 

 

 

 

Ashern

Delaney Yarema

0:19’12

 

Fisher River

Trinity Stranger

0:19’14

 

Lundar

Emily Sigfusson

0:19’17

 

CSS

Payton Wilson

0:19’51

 

Ashern

Alissa Trithart

0:20’03

 

Css

Faith Beardy

0:20’58

 

Fairford

Delilah Anderson

0:22’31

 

Fairford

Skyln Letandre

0:22’56

 

CSS

Sasha Sinclair

0:23’27

 

CSS

Brianna Bowers

0:23’37

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

           

1st place  Stonewall. 16

2nd place.  Ashern. 45

3rd. place.  Arborg.  58

 

4th. place.  CSS.  72 

                                                                            JV Boys

School

 

Name

Time

Stonewall

Cole Weeds

0:15’14

Stonewall

Chris Fines

0:15’19

Stonewall

Devon Cassan

0:15’22

Stonewall

Liam Proven

0:16’34

Ashern

Seth Stark

0:17’03

Gimli

Brock Heapy

0:17’19

Stonewall

Cole Turner

0:17’19

Riverton

Logan Contois

0:17’37

Stonewall

Max Reid

0:17’47

Riverton

Nick Swain

0:17’57

CSS

Nathan Murdock

0:18’17

Riverton

Bryce Bodnarus

0:18’23

Arborg

Austin Adair

0:18’34

St Laurent

Josh

0:19’19

Stonewall

Jonathon Shipley

0:19’45

CSS

Kyle Cochrane

0:20’08

Arborg

Noah Johnson

0:20’23

CSS

Marcus Crate

0:20’29

CSS

Damon Mallette

0:21’41

Riverton

Tim Dorogin

0:22’25

St Laurent

Dom

0:22’40

Arborg

Zak Leochko

0:22’55

Arborg

Garrett Zuk

0:23’58

Lundar

Aaron Maytwayashing

0:24’34

Riverton

Trevor Kehler

0:25’19

Stonewall

Erik Mattson

0:25’41

Arborg

Logan Pearce

0:25’52

CSS

Ozzy Jones

0:27’31

Arborg

Jared Sweetland

0:27’32

Riverton

Gracing Melsted

0:28’42

Arborg

Zachary Friesen

0:28’49

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1st place   Stonewall. 15

2nd place  Riverton. 56

3rd place CSS.   66

 

4th place  Ashern. 74

Varsity Girls

School

Name

Time

Stonewall

Amber Schneider

17’09

Gimli

Sinead Gibbs

18’49

Warren

Kylie Bond

19’05

Stonewall

Hannah Marshall

19’24

Arborg

Brenna Brylski

19’41

Arborg

Jaimie Johnson

19’48

Stonewall

Fallon Furkalo

19’55

Arborg

Nori Sigvaldson

19’57

Arborg

Olivia Orbanski

20’07

Warren

Kayleigh Malcolm

20’49

Ashern

Sarah Brown

21’19

Warren

Meghan Sholdice

22’27

Gimli

Jayda Campbell

22’55

Peguis

Marissa Cochrane

23’20

Warren

Brynn Arskey

23’48

Arborg

Katie Ostertag

24’20

Arborg

Darci Mowatt

24’30

Arborg

Dayna Pull

24’31

Arborg

Morgan Melnychuk

24’42

Peguis

Jessica McCorrister

24’52

Gimli

Emily Dann

24’53

Gimli

Anika Hatherly

25’06

Peguis

Rianna Flett

25’15

Teulon

Grace Riley

25’29

Warren

Juliette Neudart

26’15

Teulon

Christine Kilpatrick

27’02

Peguis

Arianna Asham

27’20

 

 

 

Team

1st -Arborg:  24

2nd- Warren:  37

 

3rd- Peguis:  57 

 

Varsity Boys

School

Name

Time

Stonewall

Scott Yeo

18’52

Stonewall

Noah Bracken

18’58

Stonewall

Aiden Erickson

19’47

Stonewall

Chris Wiebe

20’01

Arborg

Noah Paulson

20’02

Ashern

Collon Meisner

20’24

Pinymoontang

Ashton Stagg

21’00

Stonewall

Alex Renner

21’11

St. Laurent

Brodie Ducharme

21’59

Pinymoontang

Therran Nabess

22’14

Pinymonntang

Braydon Ross

22’27

Charles Sinclair School

Elliot Wilson

22’58

Riverton

Tanner Wahl

23’28

Charles Sinclair

Jayden Wilson

23’58

Stonewall

Brayden Renner

24’26

St.Laurent

Earl Short

24’43

Ashern

Sam Keeley

25’13

Peguis

Tyrone Bear

25’26

Pinymoontang

Cameron Sinclair

25’27

Peguis

Joshua Cameron

25’53

Warren

Brett Lacombe

26’03

Peguis

Skylar Cameron

27’53

Teulon

Derrek Jones

28’01

 

 

 

 

 

 

Team

1st-Stonewall:  16

2nd-Pinymoontang:  29