Accessibility/Mobile Features
Skip Navigation

College Louis-Riel JV badminton Invitational - Apr 7, 2018 to Apr 7, 2018

 

Boys Singles

¼ finals

Kris Beatty (Westwood) defeated Nicholas Marion (Louis-Riel) 21-14

Odin Domino (Teulon) defeated Gimli (Micheal) 21-6

Daniel Derksen (Miles Mac) defeated Philipped Charron (Louis-Riel) 21-10

Troy Penner (Garden City) defeated Joseph Nardella (Vincent Massey Wpg). 21-16

 

½ finals

Kris Beatty (Westwood) defeated Odin Domino (Teulon) 21-14, 21-14

Troy Penner (Garden City) defeated Daniel Derksen (Miles Mac) 21-12, 21-11

 

3rd place:   Odin Domino (Teulon) defeated Daniel Derksen (Miles Mac) 12-21, 21-17, 21-13

 

Finals: Troy Penner (Garden City) defeated Kris Beatty (Westwood) 21-14, 21-10

 

Boys Doubles

¼ finals

Owen And Lucas (Sanford) defeated Park and Lotscher (Carman) 21-14

Evan Laurencelle & Xavier Champagne (Léo-Rémillard) defeated Good and Chobotar (Teulon) 21-12

Rob Chester Domingo & Latrell Rivamonte (Garden-City) defeated Chen and Marquez (Fort Richmond) 21-19

Bowen Cai & Alex McTavish (Vincent Massey Wpg) defeated Ledochowski and Geebhardt (Teulon)

 

½ finals

Evan Laurencelle & Xavier Champagne (Léo-Rémillard) defeated Owen And Lucas (Sanford) 21-13, 21-14

 Bowen Cai & Alex McTavish (Vincent Massey Wpg) defeated Rob Chester Domingo & Latrell Rivamonte (Garden-City) 21-15, 21-17

 

3rd place : Rob Chester Domingo & Latrell Rivamonte (Garden-City) defeated Owen And Lucas (Sanford) 21-19, 21-15

 

Finals: Evan Laurencelle & Xavier Champagne (Léo-Rémillard) defeated Bowen Cai & Alex McTavish (Vincent Massey Wpg) 21-14, 21-14

 

 

 Girls Singles

¼ finals

Rachel (JH.Bruns) defeated Martina (Kildonan East)  21-15

Betty (Garden City) defeated Taryn (Miles Mac) 21-19

Jarsleen (Maples) defeated Dana (Maples) 21-18

Sahangavi (Fort Richmond) defeated Kally (Béliveau) 21-9

 

½ finals

Rachel (JH.Bruns) defeated Betty (Garden City) 21-16, 22-20

Sahangavi (Fort Richmond) defeated Jarsleen (Maples) 21-12, 21-8

 

3rd place: no result

 

Finals: Sahangavi (Fort Richmond) defeated Rachel (JH.Bruns)

 

Girls Doubles

¼ finals

Caneda & Dollosa (Garden City) defeated Tanna & Niamh (Miles Mac)

Puls & Lockhart (Sanford) defeated Rivamonte & Pinili (Garden City)

Joy & Emalia (Warren) defeated Pamela & Anhelina (Miles Mac)

Gift & Anita (Fort Richmond) defeated Yashan & Jasleen (Fort Richmond)

 

½ finals

Caneda & Dollosa (Garden City) defeated Puls & Lockhart (Sanford)

Joy & Emalia (Warren) defeated Gift & Anita (Fort Richmond)

 

3rd place : Puls & Lockhart (Sanford) defeated Gift & Anita (Fort Richmond)

 

Finals: Joy & Emalia (Warren) defeated Caneda & Dollosa (Garden City)

 

Mixed Doubles

¼ finals

Joel & Ally (Louis-Riel) defeated Angelica & Gurpreed (Maples) 21-17

Bryce & Tael (Garden City) defeated Alex & Abbie (Westwood) 21- 15

Ron & Chantal (Carman) defeated Renata & Riley (Gimli) 21-6

Ken & Carol (Fort Richmond) defeated Ryley & Grace (Carman)

 

½ finals

Joel & Ally (Louis-Riel) defeated Bryce & Tael (Garden City) 21-19, 21-9

Ken & Carol (Fort Richmond) defeated Ron & Chantal (Carman) 21-15, 21-15

 

3rd place: Ron & Chantal (Carman) defeated Bryce & Tael (Garden City) 21-16, 21-4

 

Finals: Joel & Ally (Louis-Riel) defeated Ken & Carol (Fort Richmond) 21-16, 21-19