Accessibility/Mobile Features
Skip Navigation

SCAC Zone 2 Varsity Badminton Championships - Apr 23, 2014 to Apr 23, 2014

                            2014 SCAC BADMINTON CHAMPIONSHIP    - VARSITY BOYS SINGLES-        
          A1 CLR1 Thomas Hempel        
                     
        JHB1 1 CLR1 21-12        
                     
                     
      JHB1 21-11   B4 JHB1 Ryan Bridges   CLR1 21-14      
        11   9        
          A3 DCI3 Shreyas Devalapurtar          
    JHB2 21-19 17              
        DCI3 2 CLR3        
                CLR1    
      JHB2         21-19    
  CLR3  22-20 27 loser of 10   B2 CLR3 Joshua Lazarenko   19 16-21,21-12    
              2 OF 3      
      CLR3   B1 CB1 Rylan Ramnarace          
                     
        WPC1 3 CB1 21-19       Event 
CB 21-8, 21-13 29 CLR3 21-14 18             Champion
  2 OF 3                 CLR1
          A4 WPC1 Bryce Leblanc       CLR 16-21  
      CLR2 21-12 12   10 CB1 21-14 31 21-16, 23-21  
          A2 JHB2 Seth Cathers     2 OF 3    
  CB                  
  loser of 19     CLR2 4          
    DCI1       JHB2 21-17        
    23 DCI1              
      7th   B3 CLR2 Colin Boissonneault       33  
    WPC1       JHB1     2 OF 3  
            24 JHB1   If A side lost  
              5th      
            CLR2        
                     
                     
                            2014 SCAC BADMINTON CHAMPIONSHIP    -VARSITY  GIRLS DOUBLES-        
          A1 CSNC1 Sydney Parker & Delaney Shlamp       
                     
        CSNC1 9  CJS1  21-19        
                     
        23   21        
      CSNC1 21-19   A8 CJS1 Nicole Carswell & Bethany Asmundson    CLR1 21-9      
                     
          A4 CLR1 Danielle Desrochers & Catherine Comte          
    CSNC1 21-13  31              
        JHB2 10  CLR1 21-14        
                     
                     
  CSNC1 22-20  42 CLR2   A5 JHB2 Janelle Bohunicky & Carly Mastromonaco   33 CLR1 20-22    
              2 OF 3 21-17    
      CJS1    A6 CLR2 Geneviève Fortier & Ariane Duval 21-14    
                     
CSNC1 13-21       JHB1 11  CLR2 22-20       Event 
21-19 45 JHB1 21-11 32             Champion
21-15 2 OF 3                 CLR1
          A3 JHB1 Alex Rose & Brooke Mitchell           
      JHB1 21-10 24   22 CSNC2 21-15 48 CLR1 21-14  
          A7 CSLR2 Natasha Desgagnés & Léa Tessier     2 OF 3 21-14  
                     
  CSNC2     CSLR2 12 CSNC2 21-15        
    JHB2                
    38 JHB2 21-15              
      7th   A2 CSNC2 Kelly Arran & Jasmine Flett       51  
    CSLR2       CLR2     2 OF 3  
            39 CLR2 22-20   If A side lost  
                     
            CJS1    CSNC1    
                     
                            2014 SCAC BADMINTON CHAMPIONSHIP    - VARSITY GIRLS SINGLES-        
          A1  JHB1 Keanna Wallwin        
                     
        JHB1 5          
            CLR1 21-13        
                     
      CJS1 21-12   A8 CLR1 Nicole Chartrand   CLR 21-12      
        15   13        
          A4  DCI1 Caitlyn Vercaigne          
    CJS1 21-11 20              
        CJS1 6 DCI1 21-19        
                     
      JHB2              
  CJS 21-12 28 loser 14   A5  CJS1 Kaylee Wilson   22 CLR1 21-15,21-12    
              2 OF 3      
      loser 13   A2 JHB3 Crystal Yi          
      DCI1              
        WPC1  7 JHB3 21-14       Event 
CJS1 30 DCI1 21-16 21             Champion
21-15, 21-8 2 OF 3                 CLR1
          A7 WPC1 Holly Hladun          
      GCI2 21-18 16   14 JHB3 21-17 32 CLR1 21-15, 21-4  
          A3  JHB2 Miah Wallwin     2 OF 3    
  JHB3                  
  loser 22     GCI2 8 JHB2 21-6        
                     
  JHB1                  
  25 JHB1 21-12     A6  GCI2 Jenna McLeod       34  
    7th       JHB2     2 OF 3  
  WPC1           JHB2 21-12   If A side lost  
            26 5th       
            GCI1        
                CJS    
                     
                            2014 SCAC BADMINTON CHAMPIONSHIP    - VARSITY BOYS DOUBLES-        
          A1 CLR1 Jérémie Beaulieu & Antoine Allard      
                     
        SJR1 5 CLR1 21-7        
                     
                     
      SJR2  21-18   B4 SJR1 Wesley Chow & Wilson Ho   CLR1 21-15      
        19   17        
          A3 CSLR1 Nicolas Malchuk & Jacques Arbez          
    SJR2  21-18 28              
        SJR2  6 CSLR1 21-18        
                     
                     
  SJR2 21-18 41 CPET1   B2 SJR2 Ryan Wang & Victor Li   30 CLR1 18-21    
              2 OF 3 22-20    
      CSLR1   A2 CPET1 Elijah Edie & Aaron Alston     21-16    
                     
         SJR3  7 CPET1 21-5       Event 
CLR2 21-8 44 CSLR1 21-6 29             Champion
21--6  2 OF 3                 CLR1
          B3 SJR3 Shrey Gupta & Malcolm Prescott          
       SJR3  21-13 20   18 CLR2 21-7 47 CLR1 21-16  
          A4 DCI1 Makoy Penner & Grayson Halliday     2 OF 3 21--12  
  CLR2                  
  loser of 30     DCI1 8 CLR2  21-5        
    SJR1                
    36 SJR1 21-17              
      7th   B1 CLR2 Brendyn Perron & Thomas Soulard       50  
    DCI1       CPET1     2 OF 3  
            37 CPET1 21-0   If A side lost  
              5th      
             SJR3        
                CLR2    
                     
                            2014 SCAC BADMINTON CHAMPIONSHIP    -Varsity  MIXED DOUBLES-        
          A1 CLR1 Marissa Bérard & Nicolas Bonin        
                     
        DCI2 1 CLR1 21-10        
                     
                     
      CJS2 23-21   A8 DCI2 Mackenzie Kowalczuk & Kyle Fortin   CLR1 21-12      
        15   13        
          A4 JHB3 Georgia Andromidas & Connor Fedorchuk          
    CLR3 21-16 25              
        CJS2 2 JHB3 21-17        
                     
                     
  CLR3 21-19 40 CLR3   A5 CJS2 Sarah Shibley & Daniel Padeanu   27 DCI1 21-17    
              2 OF 3 22-20    
      JHB3   A2  DCI1 Abdul Haseeb & Sydney Pankratz          
                     
        JHB1  3  DCI1 21-5       Event 
CLR3 43 JHB3 21-16 26             Champion
  2 OF 3                 DCI1
          A7 JHB1 Alex Townsend & Blake Murphy          
      CLR2 21-14 16   14 DCI1 21-18 46 DCI1 21-15  
          A3 CLR3 Cadie Arbez-Rondeau & Dominic Kielich     2 OF 3 21-13  
                     
  CLR1      CLR2 4 CLR3 21-13        
    DCI2                
    34 JHB1 21-19              
      7th   A6 CLR2 Élise Candas & Gérard Thomas       49  
    JHB1        CJS2     2 OF 3  
            35 CLR2 21-14   If A side lost  
              5TH      
            CLR2         
                CLR3