Accessibility/Mobile Features
Skip Navigation

Zone 14 (KPAC) Championships - Apr 21, 2014 to Apr 23, 2014

Girls Doubles Teams: Garden City 1- Reyes/Masunsong, Maples 2-De Leon/Paciente, Maples 1-Capina/Ivison, Garden City2- Rodriguez/Jammu, Kildonan East1-Dhaliwal/Nario, Miles Mac2- Hunt/Boyle, Springfield1-Kostiuk/Smith, Miles Mac1-Spence/Famini

Girls Singles Teams: Miles Mac2-Schur, MBCI2- Courtney, GC1- Abellar, Murdoch1- S. Cortes, Miles Mac1-Bujan, Selkirk1-Evans, MBCI1- Katie, Maples1-Dimabuyu

Mixed Doubles Teams: Maples2- Lam/Domingo, Garden City1- Alvarez/Raymundo, Maples2-Cordova/Jassal, Garden City2-Rodriguez/Nguyen, Kildonan East1-Lumsden/Pham,

West Kildonan1-Baluk/Boyd, Kildonan East2-Lucier, Vilela, Miles Mac1-Bonsu/Jordan

 Boys Singles Teams: Garden City 1 - Mike Corrigan,  Miles Mac 1 - Matt West, Selkirk 1-Jones, Springfield 1-Murray, Miles Mac 1-Oryniak, West K 1-  Ingram,Garden City 1-Florin, River East 1-Hiebert

Boys Doubles Teams: Maples 1- PK Kitchaden& JJ Quinto,  Miles Mac 1- Christian Seniuk & Andrew Hector, REC 1-Benn/Kowalski, KE 1-Guezen/Jastrzebski, Miles Mac 2-Kent/ Milan, Garden City 2-Kent/Milan, Springfield 1-Lamoureux/Kostiuk

Girls Doubles: Game 1: Garden City (GC)1  21  Miles Mac2  12, Game 2: GC2  21  Springfield1  7, Game 3: Miles Mac1  14  Maples1  21, Game 4: Kildonan East1  17 Maples2  21

Game 5: Miles Mac2  21  Springfield1  18, Game 6: Miles1  10  Kildonan East 21, Game 7: Garden City1  21  Garden City2  17, Game 8: Maples1  21  Maples2  17,

Game 9: Miles2  22  Maples2  24, Game 10: Garden City2  21  Kildonan East1  11, Game 11: Garden City1  beat Maples1  21-16,8,21,24-22, Game 12: Garden City2 beat Maples2  21-17,21-16, Game 13 (Bside Finals): Garden City2 beat Maples1  20-22,21-14,21-11, Game 14 (Aside final): Garden City2 beat Garden City1  21-19,21-9, Game 15 (Championship Final): Garden City 2 beat Garden City1 21-19,21-16 (Garden City2 are KPAC Champs and Garden City 1 are KPAC finalists)

 Girls Singles: Game 1: Miles1  21 Maples1  10, Game 2: Selkirk1  21 Garden City1  11, Game 3: Murdoch1  8  Miles Mac1  21, Game 4: MBCI1  21  MBCI2  17, Game 5: Maples1  21  Garden City1  17, Game 6: Murdoch1  3  MBCI2  21, Game 7: Miles2  21 Selkirk1  18, Game 8: Miles1  21  MBCI1  18, Game 9: MBCI1  21 Maples1  18,

Game 10: Selkirk1 21 MBCI2  13, Game 11: Miles1 beat Miles2  21-13, 19-21, 21-10, Game 12: Selkirk 1 beat MBCI1  21-13, 14-21, 21-7,

Game 13(Bside final): Selkirk1 beat Miles2  21-14,14-21,21-7, Game 14 (Aside Final): Miles Mac1 beat Selkirk1  17-21,21-18,22-20 (Miles Mac1 is KPAC Chamion, Selkir1 Finalist)

 Mixed Doubles: Game 1: Maples2  21 West K1  16, Game 2: Kildonan East2  21  Garden City2  16, Game 3: Miles Mac1  21 Maples1  19,

Game 4: Kildonan East1  20 Garden City1 22, Game 5: West K1  22 Garden City2  20, Game 6: Maples1  21 Kildonan East1  12, Game 7: Maples2  21 Kildonan East2  18,

Game 8: Garden City1  21 Miles1  14, Game 9: Miles Mac1  21 West K1  19, Game 10: Maples1  21 Kildonan East2  12, Game 11: Maples2 beat Garden City1  21-19,17-21,21-19,

Game 12: Maples1 beat Miles1  15-21,21-14,21-10, Game 13: Maples1 beat Garden City 21-10,21-16, Game 14 (Aside Final): Maples1 beat Maples2 21-9,21-14,

Game 15 (Championship final): Maples1 beat Maples2  21-17,15-21,21-15 (Maples1 are KPAC Champions, Maples2 KPAC finalists)

MENS DOUBLES: Game 1: Miles2 21  Garden City2  10,  Game 2: KE1 22 1 MILES 1 20,  Game 3: MAPLES1  21  Garden City1  12,  Game 4: REC 1-21  SPRINGFIELD 1 11,  Game 5: MILES 1 22  21  GC2 20,  Game 6: GC1 21 21  SPRINGFIELD1 9, Game 7: MILES2 21 21 KE1 9,  Game 8: MAPLES1 22  REC1 20,  Game 9: Miles1  21  KE1  9,  Game 10: REC1 21 Garden City1 10,  Game 11: MAPLES1Beat Miles2 21-18, 21-17 Game 12: MILES 1 beat REC1 25-23,21-19   Game 13: Miles2 beat MILES1 21-15 21-19 FINALS-MAPLES 1 DEF MILES2 21-17,21-16 MAPLES1 CHAMPIONS

MENS SINGLES: Game 1: GC1 21 WK1 12,  Game 2: REC1 21 SPRINGFIELD1 10,  Game 3: MILES1 21 GC2 9,  Game 4: MILES2 23 SELKIRK1 21,  Game 5: SPRINGFIELD1 21 WK1 5,  Game 6: SELKIRK1 21 GC2 14,  Game 7: GC1 21  REC1 12,  Game 8: MILES1 21 MILES2 9,  Game 9:  SPRINGFIELD1 21 MILES2 14,  Game 10: REC1 21  SELKIRK1 10,  Game 11: MILES1 DEF GC1 21-17,21-19,21-17  Game 12:  REC1 DEF SPRINGFIELD1 21-8,21-12  Game 13: MILES1 DEF REC1 21-10,21-10  Game 14: FINALS GC1 DEF MILES1 19-21,21-19,21-18 GC1 CHAMPION