Accessibility/Mobile Features
Skip Navigation

Zone 7 Badminton Playdowns - Apr 22, 2014 to Apr 22, 2014

Zone tournament to determine provincial entries.

 

Boys Singles                                                                        Points

1. Carter Willis                                                         MacGregor                     12

2. Josh Brown                                                          Minnedosa                     10

3. Brock Paddock                                                    Rivers                             9

4. Trey Evenson                                                       WMCI                            7

Girls Singles

1. Courtlyn Oswald                                                 MacGregor                     12

2. Tamara McVannel                                                MacGregor                     10

3. Blake Pratt                                                           ECI                                9

4. Keiana Fehr                                                          WMCI                            7

Boys Doubles

1. Richard Watson – Dawson Sawatzky                 MacGregor                     12

2. Brad Giesbrecht – Reese Anderson                     MacGregor                     10

3. Reigan Buchanan and Jason Doerksen                NACI                             9

4. Luke Zacharias – Levi Gregorash                        Minnedosa                     7

Girls Doubles

1. Alexa Hulme – Tamara Boschman                      MacGregor                     12

2. Emerin Ballad- Tricia Flores                                NACI                             10

3. Megan Dyck- Eva Kwok                                     NACI                             9

4. Kyra Karlicki – Sarah Bradshaw                         CCI                                7

Mixed Doubles

1. Marie Ajera – Michael Saavedra                          NACI                             12

2. Taylor Boehlig – Carson Rodgers                        MacGregor                     10

3. Kaitlyn Burgess – Colton Spraggs                       Minnedosa                     9

4. Mack Wright – Mac Wiebe                                  MacGregor                     7