Accessibility/Mobile Features
Skip Navigation

Nighthawks Varsity Inviational #2 - Apr 13, 2015 to Apr 13, 2015

NPC Nighthawk Invitational Results

 

Boys Doubles

Quarterfinal Results

Cody Friesen & Dionne Demke - NPC

def.

Gabe Handen & Bob Reimer - GVC

21-10

Joseph Hoogerdijk & Brad Weidenhammer - DCS

def.

Nathan Kamminga & Isaac Lomeling - DCS

21-17

Patrick Collette & Wyatt Sabourin - St. Jean

def.

Nathan Ayotte & Clint Ntarwirumugara - St. Jean

21-17

Matt Brick & Kaden Warkentin - Sanford

def.

Noah Friesen & Ryan Buickert

21-9

Semifinal Results

Joseph Hoogerdijk & Brad Weidenhammer - DCS

def.

Cody Friesen & Dionne Demke - NPC

21-15

Matt Brick & Kaden Warkentin - Sanford

def.

Patrick Collette & Wyatt Sabourin - St. Jean

 

Final Results

Matt Brick & Kaden Warkentin - Sanford

def.

Joseph Hoogerdijk & Brad Weidenhammer - DCS

21-17

 

Girls Doubles

Quarterfinal Results

Nicole Fehr & Mackenzie Kasdorf - GVC

def.

Emma Wiebe & Alicia Sawatzky - NPC

21-14

Nicole Klassen & Jenna Penner - NPC

def.

Nicole Klassen & Jess Russell

21-10

Hannah Blundell & Taylor Johnson - Sanford

def.

Lauren Wight & Janessa Rutter - Sanford

21-10

Jessica Hopkins & Rachel Neumann

def.

Ashlyn Avelar & Brianne Tetrault - St. Jean

23-21

Semifinal Results

Nicole Klassen & Jenna Penner - NPC

def.

Nicole Fehr & Mackenzie Kasdorf - GVC

21-8

Hannah Blundell & Taylor Johnson - Sanford

def.

Jessica Hopkins & Rachel Neumann

21-2

Final Results

Hannah Blundell & Taylor Johnson - Sanford

def.

Nicole Klassen & Jenna Penner - NPC

21-6

 

 

Mixed Doubles

Quarterfinal Results

Travis Klassen & Kia Driedger - GVC

def.

Thomas Bartmanovich & Kelsey Talbot - Sanford

21-15

Nigel Klassen & Jayna Janzen - NPC

def.

Kaylee Dixon & Serge Delorme - St. Jean

21-16

Corinne Berard & Eric Vermette St. Jean

def.

Isaiah Friesen & Ryan Bueckert - GVC

21-16

Mitch Dyck & Raina Friesen - NPC

def.

Philip Duchominsky & Michelle Romanuk - Sanford

21-10

Semifinal Results

Nigel Klassen & Jayna Janzen - NPC

def.

Travis Klassen & Kia Driedger - GVC

21-14

Corinne Berard & Eric Vermette St. Jean

def.

Mitch Dyck & Raina Friesen - NPC

21-7

Final Result

Corinne Berard & Eric Vermette St. Jean

def.

Nigel Klassen & Jayna Janzen - NPC

21-10

 

Boys Singles

Quarterfinal Results

Lawson McDonald - NPC

def.

Marcus Neufeld - NPC

21-8

Donovan Fehr - NPC

def.

Emiel Klaassen - DCS

21-8

Jacob Schick - Shevchenko

def.

Keison Van Den Bosch - St. Jean

21-14

Tanner Bercier - Sanford

def.

Cameron Wiens - NPC

22-20

Semifinal Results

Lawson McDonald - NPC

def.

Donovan Fehr - NPC

21-7

Jacob Schick - Shevchenko

def.

Tanner Bercier - Sanford

21-18

Final Results

Lawson McDonald - NPC

def.

Jacob Schick - Shevchenko

21-11

 

Girls Singles

Semifinal Results

Mallory Burka - GVC

def.

Lexie Tetrault - St. Jean

21-17

Grace Tablan - GVC

def.

Manon Stinson - St. Jean

21-13

Final Results

Grace Tablan - GVC

def.

Mallory Burka - GVC

21-15