Accessibility/Mobile Features
Skip Navigation

Hapnot Bird Bash - Apr 17, 2015 to Apr 18, 2015

  Pool: A         Pool: B      
  Division: SV Girls         Division: SV Girls      
  Event: Singles         Event: Singles      
                       
Team# Names School win/loss     Team# Names School win/loss    
1 Heaven Graham-HCI   1w/2     1 Candace Whitbread-HCI   1w - 3    
2 Trina Mitchell-GR   2w/1 2nd   2 Tori Lavallee-GR   3w - 1 1st 82
3 Tanisha Hubsher-SVSD   0w/3     3 Zoe Winters-SVSD   3w - 1   76
4 Vienna Fetterly-MBCI   2w/1 1st   4 Katrina Anderson-RDPC   0w - 4    
            5 Christine Sheppard-MBCI   3w - 1 2nd 79
  Game#   Result:                
  5 1 v 4 4, 21-14       Game#   Result:    
  13 2v3 2, 21-7         Bye - 5      
              6 4 - 1 1, 21-8    
  21 4v2 4, 21-14       14 2 - 3 2, 21-13    
  29 1v3 1, 21-11                
                Bye - 4      
  37 4v3 4, 21-4       22 5 - 3 3, 21-16    
  45 1v2 2, 21-13       30 1 - 2 2, 21-17    
                       
                Bye - 3      
              38 4 - 2 2, 21-7    
              46 5 - 1 5, 21-7    
                       
                Bye - 2      
              55 3 - 1 3, 21-18    
              61 4 - 5 5, 21-7    
                       
                Bye - 1      
              63 2 - 5 5, 21-19    
  Pool: C         71 3 - 4 3, 21-8    
  Division: SV Girls                  
  Event: Singles                  
                       
Team# Names School win/loss       Pool: D      
1 Sierra Kopachinski-HCI   2 - 2       Division: SV Girls      
2 Lyndie Beardy-GR   2 - 2       Event: Singles      
3 Coral Zamzow-SVSD   2 - 2 2nd              
4 Savannah Szocs-RDPC   4 - 0 1st   Team# Names School win/loss    
5 Ashontae Clemons-MBCI   0 - 4   68 1 Ashelle Dick-GR   2w - 1 2nd  
          57 2 Kiarra Turner-GR   0w - 3    
  Game#   Result:   71 3 Tayah Ribalkin SVSD   1w - 2    
    Bye - 5       4 Alyssa Campbell-RDPC   3w - 0 1st  
  7 4 - 1 4, 21-13     5          
  15 2 - 3 3, 21-11                
              Game#   Result:    
    Bye - 4         8 1 v 4 4, 21-11    
  23 5 - 3 3, 21-14       16 2v3 3, 21-20    
  31 1 - 2 2, 21-13                
              24 4v2 4, 21-11    
    Bye - 3         32 1v3 1, 21-11    
  39 4 - 2 4, 21-4                
  47 5 - 1 1, 21-13       40 4v3 4, 21-16    
              48 1v2 1, 21-8    
    Bye - 2                  
  56 3 - 1 1, 21-17                
  62 4 - 5 4, 21-11                
                       
    Bye - 1                  
  64 2 - 5 2, 21 - 17                
  72 3 - 4 4, 21-12                
                       
                       
                       
A1 V. Fetterly(MBCI) A. Dyke(GR)                  
D2 A. Dyke(GR) 13-21, 21 - 18, 21 - 18                  
      A. Dyke(GR) 21 - 12, 21 - 11              
C1 S.Szocs-RDPC S.Szocs-RDPC                  
B2 C.Sheppard-MBCI 21 - 17, 21 - 19                  
        A. Dyke(GR)              
B1 Tori Lavallee-GR C.Zamzow-SVSD   22-20, 21-10              
C2 C.Zamzow-SVSD 24-22, 21-12                  
      A.Campbell(RDPC) 21-16, 17-21, 21-18              
D1 A.Campbell(RDPC) A.Campbell(RDPC)                  
A2 T. Mitchell(GR) 20-22, 21-19, 21-19                  
  22-20 (GR)                    
                       
                       

 

    Bye - 1           Bye - 1   Shanaya Easter-delete  
  21 2 - 5 2, 21-8       21B 2 - 5 5, 21-4 Dami to Pool D  
  25 3 - 4 4, 21-8       25B 3 - 4 3, 21-17 1704-12:06 pm  
                       
                       
  Pool: C         Pool: D      
  Division: JV Girls         Division: JV Girls      
  Event: Singles         Event: Singles      
                       
                       
Team# Names School win/loss     Team# Names School win/loss    
1 Indra Woods-HCI   1 - 2     1 Dami Wi-RDPC   0 - 3    
2 Kerri Allard-RDPC   3 - 0 1   2 Hannah Murdy-RDPC   3 - 0 1  
3 Trayli Hudson-GR   0 - 3     3 Geri Darechuk-RDPC   1 - 2    
4 Megan McMillan-MBCI   2 - 1 2   4 Kennedy Murray-RDPC   2 - 1 2  
                       
                       
  Game#   Result:       Game#   Result:    
                       
  4 1v4 4, 21-15       5 1v4 4, 21-13    
  9 2v3 2, 21-16       10 2v3 2, 21-2    
                       
  14 4v2 2, 21-18       15 4v2 2, 21-17    
  19 1v3 1, 21-15       20 1v3 3, 21-16    
                       
  23 4v3 4, 21-15       24 4v3 4, 21-14    
  27 1v2 2, 21-13       28 1v2 2, 21-12    
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
A1 Maddy Lies-HCI Maddy Lies-HCI 21-10, 21-11                  
D2 Kennedy Murray-RDPC     21-4,21,6              
        Maddy Lies              
C1 Kerri Allard-RDPC Logan Bobesko-RDPC 21-17, 21-9     16-21, 21-13, 21-16            
B2 Logan Bobesko-RDPC       Maddy Lies            
                       
B1 Taelor Kowalchuk-SL Taelor Kowalch-SL 21-8, 21-1   Taelor Kowalchuk              
C2 Megan McMillan-MBCI     21-16, 21-15              
                       
D1 Hannah Murdy-RDPC Charisma Ferland-GR 21-11, 21-9                  
A2 Charisma Ferland-GR                    
                       
                       
                       
  Pool: A       Pool: B      
  Division: SV Girls       Division: SV Girls      
  Event: Doubles       Event: Doubles      
          Team # Name School win/loss Rank  
Team# Names School win/loss Rank 1 Candace Whitford/Heaven Graham-HCI   3 - 2 3  
1 Serra Kopachinski/Megan Yaworski-HCI   0 - 4   2 Tori Lavallee/Trina Mitchell-GRS   5 - 0 1  
2 Lyndie Beardy/Ashelle Dick-GRS   4 - 0 1 3 Kiara Turner/Charisma Ferland GR   3 - 2 2  
3 Coral Zamzow/Zoe Winters-SVSD   2 - 2 3 4 Tayah Ribalkin/Taniesha Hubscher-SVSD   0 - 5    
4 Paige Krentz/Kendra Hanson-RDPC   3 - 1 2 5 Savannah Szocs/ Alyssa Campbell-RDPC   2 - 3 4  
5 Ashontae Clemons/Brenna Madden-MBCI   1 - 3 4 6 Vienna Fetterly/Christine Sheppard-MBCI   2 - 3    
                     
  Game#   Result:     Game #   Result:    
    Bye - 5       7 6 - 5 5, 21-20    
  5 4 - 1 4, 21-8     8 4 - 1 1, 21-6    
  6 2 - 3 2, 21-19     15 2 - 3 2, 21-8    
                     
    Bye - 4       16 6 - 4 6, 21-11    
  13 5 - 3 3, 21-20     23 5 - 3 3, 21-17    
  14 1 - 2 2, 21-5     24 1 - 2 2, 21-16    
                     
    Bye - 3       31 6 - 3 6, 21-10    
  21 4 - 2 2, 21-15     32 4 - 2 2, 21-3    
  22 5 - 1 5, 21-20     39 5 - 1      
                     
    Bye - 2       40 6 - 2 2, 21-16    
  29 3 - 1 3, 21-9     43 3 - 1 3, 21-16    
  30 4 - 5 4, 21-13     44 4 - 5 5, 21-13    
                     
    Bye - 1       47 6 - 1 1, 21-20    
  37 2 - 5 2, 21-11     48 2 - 5 2, 21-18    
  38 3 - 4 4, 21-19     49 3 - 4 3, 21-8    
                     
  A1 vs B4                  
  B2 vs A3                  
  A2 vs B3                  
  B1 vs A4                  
                     
A1 Lyndie Beardy/Ashelle Dick-GRS                  
B4 Savannah Szocs/ Alyssa Campbell-RDPC Lyndie Beardy/Ashelle Dick-GRS 21-13                
      Lyndie Beardy/Ashelle Dick-GRS 17-21, 21-11, 21-16              
B2 Kiara Turner/Charisma Ferland GR Coral Zamzow/Zoe Winters-SVSD 21-18                
A3 Coral Zamzow/Zoe Winters-SVSD                  
        Paige Krentz/Kendra Hanson-RDPC 21 - 17, 21 - 17            
A2 Paige Krentz/Kendra Hanson-RDPC                  
B3 Candace Whitford/Heaven Graham-HCI Paige Krentz/Kendra Hanson-RDPC 21-16                
      Paige Krentz/Kendra Hanson-RDPC 21 - 17, 21 - 19              
B1 Tori Lavallee/Trina Mitchell-GRS Tori Lavallee/Trina Mitchell-GRS 21-8                
A4 Ashontae Clemons/Brenna Madden-MBCI                  
                     
                     
                     

 

  Pool: A       Pool: B  
  Division: JV Boys       Division: JV Boys  
  Event: Doubles       Event: Doubles  
                 
Team # Name School win/loss   Team # Name School win/loss
1 Jayden Laliberty/Eric Rutherford-HCI       1 Phoenix Constant/Ben Leclerc(MBCI)    
2 Logan Baker / Adrien Flamand-GRS       2 Rainee Robinson / Riley Ballantyne-GRS    
3 Eric Verbo/Evan Harris-SVSD       3 Isaak Halabisky / Nithaniel Nasikapow-GRS    
4 Jules Cruda/Kruz Mitchell-RDPC       4 Sheraz Butt/Daksh Vyas-RDPC    
5 Braden Gallagher/ Snehal Patel(MBCI)       5 Geno George/Mathew McDuff-MBCI    
          6 Dreyson Walker / Vincent Pranteau-GRS    
  Game#   Result:     Game #   Result:
    Bye - 5       3 6 - 5 21-6
  1 4 - 1 6-21     4 4 - 1 21-0
  2 2 - 3 22-20     5 2 - 3 21-13
                 
    Bye - 4       13 6 - 4 21-12
  11 5 - 3 18-21     14 5 - 3 21-14
  12 1 - 2 21-10     15 1 - 2 0 to 21
                 
    Bye - 3       23 6 - 3 21-10
  21 4 - 2 21-12     24 4 - 2 21-7
  22 5 - 1 15-21     25 5 - 1 21-0
                 
    Bye - 2       33 6 - 2 21-10
  31 3 - 1 13-21     34 3 - 1 21-0
  32 4 - 5 15-21     35 4 - 5 21-12
                 
    Bye - 1       43 6 - 1 21-0
  41 2 - 5 7 to 21     44 2 - 5 21-14
  42 3 - 4 13-21     45 3 - 4 14-21
                 
                 
                 
  Pool: C       Pool: D  
  Division: JV Boys       Division: JV Boys  
  Event: Doubles       Event: Doubles  
                 
Team # Name School win/loss   Team# Names School win/loss
1 Thadeus Nasikapow / Tyler Mitchell-GRS       1 Avery Dick / Easton George-GRS    
2 Eric Turner / Bryce McKay-GRS       2 Traytaen Halcrow / Israel Walker-GRS    
3 Keenin Genaille / Theodore Daniels-GRS       3 Khan Robinson / Santana Lavallee-GRS    
4 David King/Jack Kennedy-RDPC       4 Eric Olsen/Jashan Sandhu-RDPC    
5 Mitchel Katcher/Nick Leclerc-MBCI       5 Phoenix Constant/Ben Leclerc-MBCI    
6 Ben Funk needs partner         Game#   Result:
  Game #   Result:       Bye - 5  
  6 6 - 5 8/21/2015     9 4 - 1 14-21
  7 4 - 1 16-21     10 2 - 3 21-10
  8 2 - 3 21-16          
              Bye - 4  
  16 6 - 4 16-21     19 5 - 3 21-4
  17 5 - 3 21-6     20 1 - 2 21-11
  18 1 - 2 21-14          
              Bye - 3  
  26 6 - 3 21-4     29 4 - 2 21-12
  27 4 - 2 21-11     30 5 - 1 21-20
  28 5 - 1 21-19          
              Bye - 2  
  36 6 - 2 0-21     39 3 - 1 5 to 21
  37 3 - 1 6 to 21     40 4 - 5 *
  38 4 - 5 21-20          
              Bye - 1  
  46 6 - 1 12 to 21     49 2 - 5 15-21
  47 2 - 5 0 to 21     50 3 - 4 *
  48 3 - 4 1 to 21          
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
A1   Laliberty/Rutherford HCI 21-17          
D2   Constant/Leclerc MBCI Laliberty/Rutherford          
                 
C1   Katcher/leclerc-MBCI 21-18 Butt/Vyas        
B2   Butt/ Vyas RDPC Butt/Vyas 21-19, 21-13        
                 
B1   Walker/Pronteau GR Walker/Pranteau   Walker/Pranteau      
C2   Nasekapow/Mitchell GR 21-19 Walker/Pranteau 21-15, 21-15      
        21-19, 21-13        
D1   Dick/George GR Dick/George          
A2   Krude/Mitchell 21-11          
                 
                 

 

  Pool: A       Pool: B      
  Division: JV Girls       Division: JV Girls      
  Event: Doubles       Event: Doubles      
                     
Team# Names School win/loss   Team# Names School win/loss    
1 Kalena Kittle/ Indra Wood-HC   3 and 1 3rd 1 Maddy Lies(HCI)/Charmaine Daniels(GRS)     2 and 2 3rd
2 Trayli Hudson / Marissa Linklater-GRS   1 and 3 4th 2 Shanaya Easter / Charisma Ferland-GRS   Deleted    
3 Mikaela Koutecky/Gillian Laroque-RDPC   3 and 1 2nd 3 Camryn Turton/Kerri Allard-RDPC     2 and 2 2nd
4 Logan Bobesko/Hannah Murdy-RDPC   4 and 0 1st A 4 Dami Wi/Kennedy Murray-RDPC     4 and 0 1st
5 Caitlin Armstrong/Meghan-MBCI   0 and 4   5 Geri Derechuk(RDPC)/Lalaine Bashir(RDPC)     0 and 4 4th
                     
  Game#   Result:     Game#   Result:    
    Bye - 5         Bye - 5      
  5 4 - 1 21-14     6 4 - 1 21-13    
  11 2 - 3 11-21     12 2 - 3 0-21    
                     
    Bye - 4         Bye - 4      
  17 5 - 3 8-21     18 5 - 3 10-21    
  23 1 - 2 21-9     24 1 - 2 21-0    
                     
    Bye - 3         Bye - 3      
  29 4 - 2 21-6     30 4 - 2 21-0    
  35 5 - 1 0 to 21     36 5 - 1 5 to 21    
                     
    Bye - 2         Bye - 2      
  41 3 - 1 21-13     42 3 - 1 19-21    
  47 4 - 5 21-0     48 4 - 5 21-8    
                     
    Bye - 1         Bye - 1      
  55 2 - 5 21-0     56 2 - 5 0-21    
  63 3 - 4 17-21     64 3 - 4 17-21    
                     
                     
                     
                     
                     
                     
                     
A1   Bobesko/Murdy RDPC w-21-13              
B4   Derichuk/Bashir RDPC/HCI                
      Bobesko/Murdy              
B2   Turton/Allard RDPC   Burbesko/Murdy 21-15 21-16            
A3 W-21-17 Kittle/Wood-HCI Kittle/Wood              
          22-20, 21-16          
A2   Koutecky/Larocque-RDPC       Burbesko, Murdy        
B3   Lies/Daniels-GR/HCI                
      Lies/Daniels 22-20              
B1   Wi/Murray-RDPC   Lies/Daniels            
A4   Hudson/Linklater-GR Wi/Murray-21-13 21-15            
        21-14            
        19-21            
                     
                     

 

  Pool: A       Pool: B    
  Division: SV Mixed       Division: SV Mixed    
  Event:         Event:      
                   
Team# Names School win/loss   Team# Names School win/loss  
1 Candace Whitford/Will Hatherly-HCI   1 - 3   1 Sierra Kopachinski/Tayler Kittle-HCI   1 - 2  
2 Kiara Turner / Tyrone Dick-GRS 2nd 3 - 1 78 2 Tori Lavallee / Draven Hayashi-GRS   2 - 1 2nd
3 Ashelle Dick / Brenden Bighetty-GRS 1st 3 - 1 79 3 Mindy Pelly / Austin John Ferland-GRS      
4 Landon Dobson/Alyssa Campbell-RDPC   1 - 3   4 Jared Brown/ Kendra Hanson-RDPC   0 - 3  
5 Brenna Madden/Braden Kerslake-MBCI   2 - 2   5 Ashontae Clemons/Keval Patel-MBCI   3 - 0 1st
                   
  Game#   Result:     Game#   Result:  
    Bye - 5         Bye - 5    
  1 4 - 1 4, 21-13     3 4 - 1 1, 21-14  
  2 2 - 3 3, 21-15     4 2 - 3    
                   
    Bye - 4         Bye - 4    
  8 5 - 3 3, 21-17     10 5 - 3    
  9 1 - 2 2, 21-19     11 1 - 2 2, 21-13  
                   
    Bye - 3         Bye - 3    
  15 4 - 2 2, 21-15     17 4 - 2 2, 21-11  
  16 5 - 1 5, 21-10     18 5 - 1 5, 21-11  
                   
    Bye - 2         Bye - 2    
  22 3 - 1 1, 21-16     24 3 - 1    
  23 4 - 5 5, 21-16     25 4 - 5 5, 21-12  
                   
    Bye - 1         Bye - 1    
  29 2 - 5 2, 21-19     31 2 - 5 5, 21-12  
  30 3 - 4 3, 21-13     32 3 - 4    
                   
                   
                   
  Pool: C       Pool: D    
  Division: SV Mixed       Division: SV Mixed    
  Event:         Event:      
                   
Team# Names School win/loss   Team# Names School win/loss  
1 Megan Yaworski/Nick Martin-HCI   1 - 3   1 Heaven Graham/ Kashif Lone-HCI   0 - 3  
2 Trina Mitchell / Austin Jeremy Ferland-GRS   3 - 1 76 2 Lyndie Beardy / Eugene Kakewash-GRS   3 - 0 1
3 Noman Khawar/Savannah Szocs-RDPC --1st   3 - 1 80 3 Cody Hopkins/Paige Krentz-RDPC   1 - 2  
4 J.J. Antonio/Katrina Anderson-RDPC   0 - 4   4 Christine Sheppard/Curtis Leclerc-MBCI   2 - 1 2
5 Vienna Fetterly/Kunj Patel-MBCI -- 2nd   3 - 1 79          
                   
  Game#   Result:     Game#   Result:  
    Bye - 5              
  5 4 - 1 1, 21-9     7 1v4 4, 21-10  
  6 2 - 3 3, 21-13     14 2v3 2, 21-16  
                   
    Bye - 4       21 4v2 2, 21-14  
  12 5 - 3 5, 21-17     28 1v3 3, 21-19  
  13 1 - 2 2, 21-8            
            35 4v3 4, 21-15  
    Bye - 3       36 1v2 2, 21-9  
  19 4 - 2 2, 21-3            
  20 5 - 1 5, 21-13            
                   
    Bye - 2              
  26 3 - 1 3, 21-10            
  27 4 - 5 5, 21-3            
                   
    Bye - 1              
  33 2 - 5 2, 21-16            
  34 3 - 4 3, 21-6            
                   
                   
                   
      21-16 (ASHELLE AND BRENDEN)            
      21-13 (TORI AND DRAVEN)            
      21 - 17 (ASHELLE)            
                   
A1 Ashelle Dick / Brenden Bighetty-GRS Ashelle Dick / Brenden Bighetty-GRS 21-14              
D2 Christine Sheppard/Curtis Leclerc-MBCI                
      Ashelle Dick / Brenden Bighetty-GRS            
C1 Noman Khawar/Savannah Szocs-RDPC Tori Lavallee / Draven Hayashi-GRS 21-15              
B2 Tori Lavallee / Draven Hayashi-GRS                
        Lyndie Beardy / Eugene Kakewash-GRS          
B1 Ashontae Clemons/Keval Patel-MBCI Vienna Fetterly/Kunj Patel-MBCI 21 - 13              
C2 Vienna Fetterly/Kunj Patel-MBCI                
      Lyndie Beardy / Eugene Kakewash-GRS 23-21          
D1 Lyndie Beardy / Eugene Kakewash-GRS Lyndie Beardy / Eugene Kakewash-GRS 21-18   21-14          
A2 Kiara Turner / Tyrone Dick-GRS                
                   
                   

 

  Pool: A         Pool: B    
  Division: JV Boys         Division: JV Boys    
  Event: Singles         Event: Singles    
                     
Team# Names School win/loss     Team# Names School win/loss  
1 Jayden Laliberty=HCI   4-0 1st A   1 Eric Rutherford-HCI   2 and 2  
2 Riley Ballantyne-GR   0-4     2 Bryce McKay-GR   1 and 3  
3 Israel Walker-GR   1 and 3     3 Rainne Robinson-GR   3 and 0 2nd B
4 Jules Cruda-RDPC   2 and 2     4 Evan Harris-SVSD   0 and 4  
5 Ben Leclerc-MBCI   3 and 1 2nd A   5 Nick Leclerc-MBCI   4 and 0 1st B
                     
  Game#   Result:       Game#   Result:  
    Bye - 5           Bye - 5 21-13  
  1 4 - 1 2-21       2 4 - 1 4-21  
  13 2 - 3 15-21       14 2 - 3 19-21  
                     
    Bye - 4           Bye - 4    
  25 5 - 3 21-8       26 5 - 3 21-16  
  37 1 - 2 21-7       38 1 - 2 21-11  
                     
    Bye - 3           Bye - 3    
  49 4 - 2 21-13       50 4 - 2 14-21  
  61 5 - 1 5 to 21       62 5 - 1 21-18  
                     
    Bye - 2           Bye - 2    
  73 3 - 1 2 to 21       75 3 - 1 22-20  
  74 4 - 5 17-21       76 4 - 5 10 to 21  
                     
    Bye - 1           Bye - 1    
  85 2 - 5 9-21       86 2 - 5 15-21  
  93 3 - 4 18-21       94 3 - 4 21-16  
                     
                     
  Pool: C         Pool: D    
  Division: JV Boys         Division: JV Boys    
  Event: Singles         Event: Singles    
                     
Team# Names School win/loss     Team# Names School win/loss  
1 Ben Funk-HCI   1 and 3     1 Dreyson Walker-GR   4 and 0 1st D
2 Traytaen Halcrow-GR   2 and 2     2 Eric Turner-GR   1 and 3  
3 Adrien Flamand-GR   0 and 4     3 Isaak Halabisky-GR   0 and 4  
4 Daksh Vyas-RDPC   3 and 1 2nd C   4 Sheraz Butt-RDPC   3 and 1 2nd D
5 MItchell Katcher-MBCI   4 and 0 1st C   5 Jashan Sandu-RDPC   2 and 2  
                     
  Game#   Result:       Game#   Result:  
    Bye - 5           Bye - 5    
  3 4 - 1 21-12       4 4 - 1 20-21  
  15 2 - 3 21-14       16 2 - 3 21-14  
                     
    Bye - 4           Bye - 4    
  27 5 - 3 21-8       28 5 - 3 21-11  
  39 1 - 2 14-21       40 1 - 2 21-16  
                     
    Bye - 3           Bye - 3    
  51 4 - 2 21-16       52 4 - 2 21-9  
  63 5 - 1 21-6       64 5 - 1 10 to 21  
                     
    Bye - 2           Bye - 2    
  77 3 - 1 8 to 21       79 3 - 1 17-21  
  78 4 - 5 12-21       80 4 - 5 21-15  
                     
    Bye - 1           Bye - 1    
  87 2 - 5 7 to 21       88 2 - 5 16-21  
  95 3 - 4 7 to21       96 3 - 4 7 to 21  
                     
                     
  Pool: E         Pool: F    
  Division: JV Boys         Division: JV Boys    
  Event: Singles         Event: Singles    
                     
Team # Name School win/loss     Team # Name School win/loss  
1 Thadeus Nasikapow-GR   5-0 1st in G   1 Vincent Pranteau-GR   4 and 1  
2 Eric Turner-GR -deleted listed in 2 pools     2 Easton George-GR   3 and 2  
3 Keenin Genaille-GR   1 and 4     3 Nithaniel Nasikapow-GR   0 and 5  
4 Eric Verbo-SVSD   3 and 2 2nd G   4 Justin Francis SL   5 and 0  
5 Eric Olson-RDPC   3 and 2     5 Kruz Mitchell-RDPC   2 and 3  
6 Snehal Patel-MBCI   3 and 2     6 Geno George-MBCI   1 and 4  
  Game #   Result:       Game #   Result:  
  5 6 - 5 21-15       7 6 - 5 14-21  
  6 4 - 1 20-21       8 4 - 1 21-19  
  17 2 - 3 0-21       19 2 - 3 21-8  
                     
  18 6 - 4 15-21       20 6 - 4 5 to 21  
  29 5 - 3 21-12       31 5 - 3 21-13  
  30 1 - 2 21-0       32 1 - 2 21-12  
                     
  41 6 - 3 21-5       43 6 - 3 21-13  
  42 4 - 2 21-0       44 4 - 2 21-15  
  53 5 - 1 14-21       55 5 - 1 5 to 21  
                     
  54 6 - 2 21-0       56 6 - 2 7 to 21  
  65 3 - 1 13-21       67 3 - 1 14-21  
  66 4 - 5 18-21       68 4 - 5 21-14  
                     
  81 6 - 1 9 to 21       82 6 - 1 7 to 21  
  89 2 - 5 0-21       90 2 - 5 21-12  
  97 3 - 4 21-5       98 3 - 4 4 to 21 1704-12:05am
                    deleted Dawson Twoheart
                    Brayden fills in G
                     
  Pool: G         Pool: H    
  Division: JV Boys         Division: JV Boys    
  Event: Singles         Event: Singles    
                     
Team # Name School win/loss 1st G   Team # Name School win/loss  
1 Avery Dick-GR   5 and 0     1 Steven Sanderson-GR   deleted no show
2 Brayden Gallagher MBCI   2 and 3     2 Tyler Mitchell-GR   4 and 1 2nd H
3 Khan Robinson-GR   0 and 5     3 Santana Lavallee-GR   1 and 4  
4 Theodore Daniels-GR   1 and 4     4 Logan Baker-GR   2 and 3  
5 David King-RDPC   4 and 1 2nd G   5 Jack Kennedy-RDPC   5 and 0 1st H
6 Phoenix Constant-MBCI   3 and 2     6 Mathew McDuff-MBCI   3 and 2  
  Game #   Result:       Game #   Result:  
  9 6 - 5 16-21       11 6 - 5 11 to 21  
  10 4 - 1 4 to 21       12 4 - 1 21-0  
  21 2 - 3 21-14       23 2 - 3 21-7  
                     
  22 6 - 4 21-2       24 6 - 4 21-65  
  33 5 - 3 21-3       35 5 - 3 21-1  
  34 1 - 2 21-4       36 1 - 2 0-21  
                     
  45 6 - 3 21-3       47 6 - 3 21-8  
  46 4 - 2 8 to 21       48 4 - 2 11 to 21  
  57 5 - 1 11 to 21       59 5 - 1 21-0  
                     
  58 6 - 2 21-10       60 6 - 2 11 to 21  
  69 3 - 1 5 to 21       71 3 - 1 21-0  
  70 4 - 5 2 to 21       72 4 - 5 4 to 21  
                     
  83 6 - 1 18-21       84 6 - 1 21-0  
  91 2 - 5 5 to 21       92 2 - 5 14-21  
  99 3 - 4 15-21       100 3 - 4 20-21  
                     
                     
                Eric Turner listed 2 x in pools    
                     
                     
                     
A1 W 21-11 Jayden Laliberty HCI              
H2 Tyler MItchell GR   21-17              
    MItchell Katcher-MBCI MItchell Katcher-MBCI              
C1 W-22-20                  
F2 Vincent Pronteau                  
        Katcher            
E1 W 21-6 Thadeous Nasecapow GR   21-17,21-18            
D2 Shiraz Butt                  
      Avery Dick              
G1 W 21-15 Avery Dick GR 21-18              
B2 RainneRobinson GR       21-16, 21-16          
          Dreson Walker          
H1 W 21-15 Jack Kennedy RDPC                
A2 Ben Leclerc MBCI   21-13              
      Justin Francis              
F1 W 21-14 Justin Francis SL                
C2 Daksh vyas                  
      21-14              
D1 W 21-12 Dreson walker Gr                
E2 Eric Verbo SVSD                  
      Dreson Walker 21-15, 21-18            
G2 David King RDPC                  
B1 W 21-7 Nick Leclerc MBCI              
                     

 

 

  Pool: A       Pool: B    
  Division: JV Mixed       Division: JV Mixed    
  Event:         Event:      
                   
Team # Name School win/loss   Team # Name School win/loss  
1 Jayden Laliberty/Maddy Lies-HCI   4 to 1 2nd 1 Eric Rutherford/Kalena Kittle-HCI   1 to 3  
2 Charmaine Daniels / Tyler Mitchell-GRS   3 to 2   2 Charisma Ferland / Dreyson Walker-GRS   4-0 1st
3 Justin Francis / Taelor Kowalchuk-SL   Delete   3 Sheraz Butt/Kennedy Murray-RDPC   3 to 1 2nd
4 Jack Kennedy/Camryn Turton-RDPC   5 to 0 1st 4 Jashan Sandhu/Mikaela Koutecky-RDPC   2 to 2  
5 Eric Olson/Geri Darechuk-RDPC   2 to 3   5 Caitlin Armstrong/Phoenix-MBCI   1 to 3  
6     Deleted            
  Game #   Result:     Game#   Result:  
  1 6 - 5 0 to 21       Bye - 5    
  2 4 - 1 *21-16     4 4 - 1 21-17  
  3 2 - 3 21-0     5 2 - 3 21-19  
                   
  11 6 - 4 0 to 21       Bye - 4    
  12 5 - 3 21-0     14 5 - 3 15-21  
  13 1 - 2 21-9     15 1 - 2 8-21  
                   
  21 6 - 3 0 to 0       Bye - 3    
  22 4 - 2 21-12     24 4 - 2 9-21  
  23 5 - 1 21-10     25 5 - 1 21-19  
                   
  30 6 - 2 0 to 21       Bye - 2    
  31 3 - 1 21-0     33 3 - 1 21-14  
  32 4 - 5 21-16     34 4 - 5 21-17  
                   
  39 6 - 1 0 to 21       Bye - 1    
  40 2 - 5 21-18     42 2 - 5 21-12  
  41 3 - 4 0-21     43 3 - 4 21-20  
                   
  Pool: C       Pool: D    
  Division: JV Mixed       Division: JV Mixed    
  Event:         Event:      
                   
Team # Name School win/loss   Team # Name School win/loss  
1 Trayli Hudson / Avery Dick-GRS   3 to 1 2nd 1 Ben Funk/Indra Wood-HCI   1 to 3  
2 Marissa Linklater / Traytaen Halcrow-GRS   0 to 4   2 Shanaya Easter / Thadeus Nasikapow-GRS   deleted  
3 David King/Hannah Murdy-RDPC   2 to 2   3 Jules Cruda/Gillian Laroque-RDPC   3 to 1 3rd
4 Nick Leclerc(MBCI) Dami Wi(RDPC)   3 to 1 1st 4 Kruz Mitchell/Logan Bobesko-RDPC   3 to 1 2nd
5 Vincent Pranteau/Lalaine Bashir   2 to 2   5 Daksh Vyas/Kerri Allard-RDPC   3 to 1 1st
                   
  Game#   Result:     Game#   Result:  
  6 Bye - 5         Bye - 5    
  7 4 - 1 7-21     9 4 - 1 21-13  
  8 2 - 3 21-8     10 2 - 3 0-21  
                   
  16 Bye - 4         Bye - 4    
  17 5 - 3 21-19     19 5 - 3 21-5  
  18 1 - 2 21-14     20 1 - 2 21-0  
                   
    Bye - 3         Bye - 3    
  26 4 - 2 21-17     28 4 - 2 21-0  
  27 5 - 1 21-19     29 5 - 1 21-16  
                   
    Bye - 2         Bye - 2    
  35 3 - 1 21-20     37 3 - 1 21-15  
  36 4 - 5 21-17     38 4 - 5 21-14  
                   
    Bye - 1         Bye - 1    
  44 2 - 5 21-20     46 2 - 5 0-21  
  45 3 - 4 21-17     47 3 - 4 21-14  
                   
                   
                   
                   
                   
                   
A1   Kennedy/Turton RDPC              
D2   MItchell/Bobesko RDPC 21-13            
      Kennedy/Turton            
C1 MBCI Leclerc/Wi RDPC Butt/ Murray            
B2   Butt/ Murray RDPC 21-13            
        Butt/ Murray 15-21,21-16,21-17          
B1   Ferland/Walker GR   Ferland/Walker          
C2   Hudson/Dick GR 21-16 21-12, 21-15          
      Ferland/Walker     21-17,17-21      
D1   Vyas/Allard RDPC Laliberty/Lies     21-19      
A2   Laliberty/Lies HCI 21-15            
                   
                   

 

  Pool: A       Pool: B      
  Division: SV Boys       Division: SV Boys      
  Event: Doubles       Event: Doubles      
                     
Team# Names School win/loss Rank Team# Names School win/loss Rank  
1 Dwayne Fosseneuve/Sam Fosseneuve-HCI   0 - 3   1 Will Hatherly/ Tayler Kittle-HCI   1 - 2    
2 Trapper Koshel/Shalin Patel-MBCI   2 - 1 2 2 Keval Patel/Kunj Patel-MBCI   2 - 1 2  
3 Kade Korchinski/Brady Kowalchuk-SL   3 - 0 1 3 Tyrone Dick/Eugene Kakewash-GRS   3 - 0 1  
4 Kristen Bender/Nolen Bushenlonga-SVSD   1 - 2   4 Landon Dobson/Cody Hopkins-RDPC   0 - 3    
                     
                     
  Game#   Result:     Game#   Result:    
                     
  1 1v4 4, 21-0     3 1v4 1, 21-20    
  2 2v3 3, 21-15     4 2v3 3, 21-17    
                     
  17 4v2 2, 21-20     19 4v2 2, 21-17    
  18 1v3 3, 21-0     20 1v3 3, 21-19    
                     
  33 4v3 3, 21-16     35 4v3 3, 21-12    
  34 1v2 2, 21-0     36 1v2 2, 21-12    
                     
                     
                     
  Pool: C       Pool: D      
  Division: SV Boys       Division: SV Boys      
  Event: Doubles       Event: Doubles      
                     
                     
Team# Names School win/loss Rank Team# Names School win/loss Rank  
1 Kashif Lone(HCI) Eddy Luce(MBCI)   0 - 3   1 Nick Martin/Ethan Anderson-HCI   0 - 3    
2 Curtis Leclerc/Aaron Ogrodniuk-MBCI   3 - 0 1 2 Brenden Bighetty/A.Jeremy Ferland-GR   2 - 1 2  
3 Draven Hayashi/A.John Ferland-GRS   2 - 1 2 3 David Muller/Myles Adamchuk-SVSD   3 - 0 1  
4 Mathew Chartrand/Jared Brown-RDPC   1 - 2   4 Armandeep Singh/Isaac Babulic-RDPC   1 - 2    
                     
                     
  Game#   Result:     Game#   Result:    
                     
  9 1v4 4, 21-13     11 1v4 4, 21-14    
  10 2v3 2, 21-20     12 2v3 3, 21-18    
                     
  25 4v2 2, 21-9     27 4v2 2, 21-16    
  26 1v3 3, 21-8     28 1v3 3, 21-19    
                     
  41 4v3 3, 21-16     42 4v3 3, 21-14    
  45 1v2 2, 21-6     46 1v2      
                     
                     
                     
                     
                     
                     
A1 Kade Korchinski/Brady Kowalchuk-SL                  
D2 Brenden Bighetty/A.Jeremy Ferland-GR Brenden Bighetty/A.Jeremy Ferland-GR 21-14                
      Curtis Leclerc/Aaron Ogrodniuk-MBCI 21-12, 21-14              
C1 Curtis Leclerc/Aaron Ogrodniuk-MBCI Curtis Leclerc/Aaron Ogrodniuk-MBCI 21-10                
B2 Keval Patel/Kunj Patel-MBCI                  
        David Muller/Myles Adamchuk-SVSD 21-17, 22-20            
B1 Tyrone Dick/Eugene Kakewash-GRS                  
C2 Draven Hayashi/A.John Ferland-GRS Tyrone Dick/Eugene Kakewash-GRS 21-19                
      David Muller/Myles Adamchuk-SVSD 21-14, 23-21              
D1 David Muller/Myles Adamchuk-SVSD David Muller/Myles Adamchuk-SVSD 21-12                
A2 Trapper Koshel/Shalin Patel-MBCI                  
                     
                   

 

 

  Pool: A         Pool: B    
  Division: SV Boys         Division: SV Boys    
  Event: Singles         Event: Singles    
                     
                     
Team# Names School win/loss     Team# Names School win/loss  
1 Will Hatherly-HCI   3 - 0 1st   1 Dwayne Fosseneuve-HCI   1 - 2  
2 Brady Kowalchuk-SL   1 - 2     2 Eugene Kakawash-GR   3 - 0 1st
3 Cody Hopkins-RDPC         3 David Muller-SVSD   2 - 1 2nd
4 Braden Kerslake-MBCI   2 - 1 2nd   4 Jared Brown-RDPC   0 - 3  
5 Trapper Koshel-MBCI   0 - 3              
  Game#   Result:              
    Bye - 5         Game#   Result:  
  1 4 - 1 1, 21-9       2 1 v 4 1, 21-15  
  17 2 - 3         18 2 v 3 2, 21-11  
                     
    Bye - 4         34 4v2 2, 21-14  
  33 5 - 3         50 1v3 3, 21-15  
  49 1 - 2 1, 21-13              
              60 4v3 3, 21-3  
    Bye - 3         74 1v2 2, 21-19  
  59 4 - 2 4,21-10              
  73 5 - 1 1, 21 - 13              
                     
    Bye - 2                
  81 3 - 1                
  82 4 - 5 4, 21 - 19              
                     
    Bye - 1                
  87 2 - 5 2, 21 - 16              
  88 3 - 4                
                     
  Pool: C         Pool: D    
  Division: SV Boys         Division: SV Boys    
  Event: Singles         Event: Singles    
                     
Team# Names School win/loss     Team# Names School win / loss  
1 Tayler Kittle-HCI   1 - 3     1 Sam Fosseneuve_HCI   1 - 2  
2 Austin JeremyFerland-GR   4 - 0 1st   2 Kade Korchinski-SL   3 - 0 1st
3 Armandeep Singh-RDPC   0 - 4     3 Miles Adamchuk SVSD   2 - 1 2nd
4 Keval Patel-MBCI   3 - 1 2nd   4 Landon Dobson-RDPC   0 - 3  
5 Eddie Luce-MBCI   2 - 3              
                     
  Game#   Result:       Game#   Result:  
    Bye - 5         4 1 v 4 1, 21-6  
  3 4 - 1 4, 21- 19       20 2v3 2, 21-12  
  19 2 - 3 2, 21-16              
              36 4v2 2, 21-9  
    Bye - 4         52 1v3 3, 21-19  
  35 5 - 3 5, 21-20              
  51 1 - 2 2, 21-16       66 4v3 3, 21-13  
              76 1v2 2, 21- 15  
    Bye - 3                
  65 4 - 2 2, 21-19              
  75 5 - 1 5, 21-19              
                     
    Bye - 2                
  83 3 - 1 1, 21 - 13              
  84 4 - 5 4, 21 - 16              
                     
    Bye - 1                
  89 2 - 5 2, 21-16              
  90 3 - 4 4, 21 - 17              
                     
                     
  Pool: E         Pool: F    
  Division: SV Boys         Division: SV Boys    
  Event: Singles         Event: Singles    
                     
Team# Names School win/loss     Team# Names School win/loss  
1 Nick Martin-HCI   1W - 2L 2nd 57 1 Ethan Anderson-HCI   1 - 2  
2 Tyrone Dick-GR   1W - 2L   53 2 Austin John Ferland-GR   2 - 1 2nd
3 Kristen Bender-SVSD   3W - 0L 1st   3 Noman Khawar-RDPC   3w - 0 1st
4 Shalin Patel-MBCI   1W - 2L   51 4 J.J. Antonio-RDPC   0w - 3  
                     
                     
  Game#   Result:       Game#   Result:  
                     
  9 1v4 4, 21-19       10 1v4 1, 21-16  
  25 2v3 3, 21-14       26 2v3 3, 21-14  
                     
  41 4v2 2, 21-15       42 4v2 2, 21-6  
  53 1v3 3, 21-17       54 1v3 3, 21-10  
                     
  67 4v3 3, 21-15       68 4v3 3, 21-6  
  77 1v2 1, 21 - 18       78 1v2 2, 21-20  
                     
                     
                     
                     
                     
                     
                     
                     
                     
                     
                     
                     
                     
  Pool: G         Pool: H    
  Division: SV Boys         Division: SV Boys    
  Event: Singles         Event: Singles    
                     
Team# Names School win/loss     Team# Names School win/loss  
1 Kashif Lone-HCI   0 - 3     1 Draven Hayashi-GR   2 -1 2nd
2 Brenden Bighetty-GR   1 - 2     2 Nolan Bushenlonga-SVSD   1 - 2  
3 Cody Hopkins-RDPC   3w-0 1st   3 Isaac Babulic-RDPC   0w - 3  
4 Kunj Patel-MBCI   2 - 1 2nd   4 Aaron Ogrodniuk-MBCI   3w - 0 1st
                     
                     
  Game#   Result:       Game#   Result:  
                     
  11 1v4 4, 21-17       12 1v4 4, 21-15  
  27 2v3 3, 21-15       28 2v3 2, 21-16  
                     
  43 4v2 4, 21-16       44 4v2 4, 21-9  
  57 1v3 3, 21-12       58 1v3 1, 21-16  
                     
  69 4v3 3, 21-19       70 4v3 4, 21-2  
  79 1v2 2, 21-11       80 1v2 1, 21-13  
                     
                     
                     
                     
                     
                     
                     
                     
                     
                     
                     
                     
A1 Will Hatherly-HCI 21 - 16, 21 - 13                
H2 Draven Hayashi-GR Will Hatherly-HCI                
      Kristen Bender 21-17, 18 - 21, 21-19              
E1 Kristen Bender-SVSD Kristen Bender-SVSD                
D2 Miles Adamchuk SVSD 21 - 10, 17 - 21, 21 - 16                
        D. Muller (SVSD)            
C1 Austin JeremyFerland-GR 21-13, 21-10   21-13(David), 17-2(Kristen), 21-16(David)            
F2 Austin John Ferland-GR Austin JeremyFerland-GR                
      D. Muller (SVSD) 21-15, 21-15            
G1 C.Hopkins(RDPC) D. Muller (SVSD)                
B2 D. Muller (SVSD) 21 -12, 21- 12                
          A. Ogrodnick(MBCI)          
B1 Eugene. Kakawash(GR) 21(GR) - 18, 21(GR) - 18     21-9, 21-16          
G2 Kunj Patel-MBCI Eugene. Kakawash(GR)                
      Eugene. Kakawash(GR) 21-18, 21-16            
F1 Noman Khawar (RDPC) Keval Patel-MBCI                
C2 Keval Patel-MBCI 21 - 16, 21 - 18 MBCI                
        A. Ogrodnick(MBCI) 21-9, 21-16            
D1 Kade Korchinski-SL 21 - 16, 21 - 13                
E2 Nick Martin-HCI Kade Korchinski-SL                
      A. Ogrodnick(MBCI) 21-13, 21-12            
H1 A. Ogrodnick(MBCI) A. Ogrodnick(MBCI)                
A2 Braden Kerslake-MBCI 21(MBCI) -11, 21 - 8