Past Provincial Champions

Golf

 

 

Click on the year icons on this page for more detailed results

 
Team Champions

Year

Boys

Girls

2016

Miles Macdonell

Vincent Massey (Brandon)

2015

Kelvin

Vincent Massey (Brandon)

2014

Crocus Plains

St. Mary's Academy

2013

Crocus Plains

Nellie McClung (Manitou)

2012

Lord Selkirk

St. Mary's Academy

2011

Stonewall

Nellie McClung (Manitou)

2010

Vincent Massey (Wpg)

St. Mary's Academy

2009

Vincent Massey (Wpg)

St. Mary's Academy

2008

Portage

St. Mary's Academy

2007

Killarney

Lord Selkirk

2006

Killarney

Nellie McClung (Manitou)

2005

Oak Park

Vincent Massey (Bdn)

2004

Lord Selkirk

Crocus Plains

2003

Lord Selkirk

River East

2002

Lord Selkirk

Silver Heights

2001

St. Paul's

St. Joachim (LaBroquerie)

2000

Dauphin Regional

Portage

1999

St. Paul's

Minnedosa

1998

Dauphin Regional

Morden

1997

St. Paul's

Dauphin Regional

1996

Hapnot (Flin Flon)

Vincent Massey (Bdn)

1995

St. Paul's

Carman

1994

Minnedosa

Vincent Massey (Bdn) 

1993

St. Paul's

Vincent Massey (Bdn)

     
Top Individual

Year

Boys

Girls

2015

Dalen Shultz - Major Pratt (Russell)

Katie McGlennen - St. Mary's Academy

2014

Austin Debrescu - Vincent Massey (Brandon)

Rebeca Kuik - J.H. Bruns

2013

Steven Young/PJ McIvor - Sanford/J.H. Bruns

Mckyla Poponick - Lord Selkirk

2012

Travis Fredborg - Lord Selkirk

Jenna Roadly - Sturgeon Heights

2011

Myles Sullivan - Portage

Breanna Fredette - Balmoral Hall

2010

Regan Hedley - Dauphin

Bri-Ann Tokariwiski - St. Mary's

2009

Josh Wytinck - Glenboro

Lindsay Stewart - Lord Selkirk

2006

Cody MaCauley - Killarney

Beth Goran - Dauphin

2005

Derek East - St. Paul's

Brittany Piche - Vincent Massey (Bdn)

2004

Curtis Nichol - Killarney

Kaitlin Troop - Crocus Plains

2003

Scott Borsa - Lord Selkirk

Stacey Bieber - Silver Heights

2002

Kurt Scherle - Lord Selkirk

Stacey Bieber - Silver Heights

2001

Terry James - St. Paul's

Angela Klindtworth - River East

2000

Ryan Horn/Terry James Dauphin/St.Paul's

Deborah Hill/Lindsay Jordan - SJR/Portage

1999

Dan Kostenchuk - St. Paul's

Jill Hayes - Powerview

1998

Landon Cameron - Boissevain

Rhonda Beaty - Minnedosa

1997

Dan Kostenchuk - St. Paul's

Kristen Homeniuk - Dauphin

1996

Farrol Asham - Arthur Meighen (Portage)

Lindsey Wells - Vincent Massey (Bdn)

1995

Gavin March - Vincent Massey (Bdn)

Heather McMunn - Dauphin Regional

1994

Rob McMillan - Mennonite Brethren

Kathy Spalding - Vincent Massey (Bdn)

1993

Mac MacLeod - Crocus Plains

Brionie Brown - St. Mary's Academy