Provincial Badminton Championships

May 1 and 2, 2015 - Winkler

BOYS SINGLES        GIRLS SINGLES    BOYS DOUBLES       GIRLS DOUBLES

MIXED DOUBLES     A/AA AGGREGATE      AAA/AAAA AGGREGATE

 

Boy Singles


1. Thien Vo - JH Bruns
2. Paul Brown - Vincent Massey (Wpg)
3. Jan Salceda - Sisler
4. Celmar Culubayan - Garden City
5/6. Riley Kroker-Bear - Whitemouth
5/6. Ryan Bridges - JH Bruns
7/8. Alex Enns - Morris
7/8. Aaron Ogrdnik - Margaret Barbour (The Pas)

 

Girls Singles

1. Anika Alexander - Vincent Massey (Wpg)
2. Danhui Jia - John Taylor
3. Jennifer Wang - Fort Richmond
4. Mikhaela Murray - Teulon
5/6. Corinne Shroeder - Elm Creek
5/6. Taylor Curtis - Vincent Massey (Brd)
7/8. Kinley Sorenson - Whitemouth
7/8. Katrina Carter - Teulon

Boys Doubles

1. Graham McCallum & Daniel Lieu - Vincent Massey (Wpg)
2. Mark Shinnie & Troy Eskilson - Teulon
3. Rich Del MUndo & Mikko Syfu - Maples
4. David Muller & Myles Adamchuck - Swan Valley (Swan River)
5/6. Devon Halkett & Neil Merasty - Frontier Collegiate (Cranberry Portage)
5/6. Christian Senuik & Andrew Hector - Miles Macdonell
7/8. Jason Pojol & Jade Pojol - Daniel McIntyre
7/8. Ivan Tsang & Emeric Ponsin - St. Paul's High School

 

Girls Doubles

1. Cassandra Bosc & Joely Valencerina - Vincent Massey (Wpg)
2. Kendra Hanson & Paige Krentz - R.D. Parker (Thompson)
3. Madie Gylywoychuk (Winkler) & Kaylin Schroeder (Carman)
4. Emily Hunter & Destiny Allen - Hamiota
5/6. Haley Choma & Kristen Negrich - Gilbert Plains
5/6. Justine Reyes & Kyra Masunsong - Garden City
7/8. Madison Fyvie & Shae Kemball - John Taylor
7/8. Tori Lavallee & Rrina Mitchell - Grand Rapids

 

Mixed Doubles

1. Jake Ledowchowski & Kyra Wiebe - Teulon
2. Cassidy Staerk & Tyler Humney - Whitemouth
3. Anna Lam & PK Kitchareon - Maples
4. Dani Gosselin & Dalain Prefontaine - Ecole Comm  Real-Berard
5/6. Sawyer Lambourne & Mallory Osbak - Maples
5/6. Janina Sevik & Mikko Llagan - Maples
7/8. Cole Armstrong & Izzy Robak - John Taylor
7/8. Kyler Murray & Katie Smith - Springfield (Oak Bank)

A/AA Aggregate

Teulon - 40 Points
Whitemouth - 22 Points
Carman - 13 Points
Ecole Comm Real-Berard - 9 Points
Hamiota - 8 Points
Grand Rapids - 6 Points
Elm Creek, Frontier (Cranberry Portage), Gilbert Plains, Pinawa - 5 Points
Ste. Rose, Morris - 4 Points
Birtle, McCreary, Neepawa - 3 Points
Arborg, Notre Dame, Rosenort - 2 Points
MacGregor - 1 Point

AAA/AAAA Aggregate

Vincent Massey (Wpg) - 46 Points
Maples - 25 Points
John Taylor - 18 Points
JH Bruns - 17 Points
Fort Richmond, Garden City, R.D. Parker (Thompson) - 12 Points
Miles Macdonell - 10 Points
Sisler - 9 Points
Swan Valley (Swan River), Vincent Massey (Bdn) - 8 Points
College Beliveau - 5 Points
Springfield (Oak Bank), Sanford, Margaret Barbour (The Pas) - 4 Points
College Louis Riel - 3 Points
Grant Park, Northlands Parkway (Winkler) - 2 Points
Stonewall, Lindent Christian - 1 Point