Provinical Badminton Championships - Winkler - May 6 & 7, 2-016

PROVINCIAL BADMINTON CHAMPIONSHIP

MAY 6 AND 7, 2016  - WINKLER

 

BOYS SINGLES      GIRLS SINGLES    BOYS DOUBLES    GIRLS DOUBLES

MIXED DOUBLES   A/AA AGGREGATE      AAA/AAAA AGGREGATE

 

BOYS SINGLES

1.  Thien Vo - Dakota
2.  Arnish Patel - Fort Richmond
3.  Paul Brown - Vincent Massey (Wpg)
4.  Mark Shinnie - Teulon
5/6. Cole Penner - Garden City
5/6. Riley Kroker-Bear - Whitemouth
7/8. Cole Lacap - Maples
7/8. Ryan Bridges - J.H. Bruns

GIRLS SINGLES

1. Tiffany Tantakoun - Fort Richmond
2. Jeanette Ding - Linden Christian
3. Jennifer Wang - Fort Richmond
4. Katrina Carter - Teulon
5/6. Joedelle Gasper - Maples
5/6. Kinsley Sorenson - Whitemouth
7/8. Shaylyn Dyck - Lorette
7/8. Lexie Tetrault - St. Jean Baptiste

BOYS DOUBLES

1.  Celmar Culabayan / Lous Rivamonte - Garden City
2.  Graham McCallum / Daniel Liew - Vincent Massey (Wpg)
3.  Rich Del Mundo / Mikko Syfu - Maples
4.  Jeremy Lescum / Derek Hungh - Westwood
5/6. Jason Pojol / Jade Pojol - Daniel McIntyre
5/6. David Muller / Myles Adamchuk - Swan Valley
7/8. Austin Spulnick / Everett Morin - Teulon
7/8. Owen Liang / Kevin Mu - Vincent Massey (Brandon)

GIRLS DOUBLES

1. Cassandra Bosc / Julia Tan - Vincent Massey (Wpg)
2. Claire Meier / Olivia Meier - Balmoral Hall
3. Haley Choma / Kristen Negrich - Gilbert Plains
4. Kaylee Dixon / Daniel Vermette - St. Jean Baptiste
5/6. Paige Krentz / Savannah Szocs - R. D. Parker (Thompson)
5/6. Shelby Orchard /Phoebe Riddell - Miami
7/8. Emily Hunter / Destiny Allan - Hamiota
7/8. Lhyanne Soto / Venus Ramos - Garden City

MIXED DOUBLES

1. Cassidy Staerk / Tyler Humeny - Whitemouth
2. Erin Nero / Joel Nichols - J.H. Bruns
3. Brendan Bighetty / Ashelle Dick - Grand Rapids
4. Jake Ledochowski / Krya Wiebe - Teulon
5/6. Hiba Raza / Eric Larsen - Fort Richmond
5/6. Matt Fehr / Kelly Klassen - W.C. Miller (Altona)
7/8. Nicole Quino / Chad Hiebert - Vincent Massey (Wpg)
7/8. Evan Martin / Brooklyn Yakiwchuk - Westwood

A/AA AGGREGATE

1. Tuelon - 26 Points
2. Whitemouth - 24 Points
3. St. Jean Baptiste - 11 Points
4. Gilbert Plains and Grand Rapids - 9 Points
6. Hamiota and Miami - 5 Points
8. Gabrielle Roy (Ile des Chenes) - 4 points
9. Pinawa and Souris - 3 Points
11. Carman, Dufferin Christian (Carman), Erickson, McCreary, Reston, Steinbach Christian - 2 Points
17. Birtle, Frontier (Carberry Portage), Gimli, Harney, Notre Dame - 1 Point

AAA/AAA AGGREGATE

1. Fort Richmond - 37 Points
2. Vincent Massey (Wpg) - 35 Points
3. Garden City - 25 Points
4. Maples - 22 Points
5. J.H. Bruns - 15 Points
6. Linden Chrisitan - 13 Points
7. Dakota - 12 Points
8. Westwood - 11 Points
9. Balmoral hall - 10 Points
10. Daniel McIntyre - 9 Points
11. Swan Valley - 7 Points
12. R.D. Parker (Thompson), Vincent Massey (Brandon), W.C. Miller (Altona) - 5 Points
15. Lorette - 4 Points
16. Louis Riel, St. John's, Stonewall - 3 Points
19. Dauphin Regional - 2 Points
20.  Garden Valley (Winkler), Grant Park, John Taylor, Northlands Parkway (Winkler) - 1 Point