Provincial Curling Championships

February 9, 10 and 11, 2012 - Swan Lake and Pilot Mound

Girls A Side

Sturgeon Heights 10 vs Lorette 3

Ashern 9 vs Crocus Plains (Brandon) 6

Dakota 8 vs Virden 3

Westmount (Swan Lake) 10 vs Minnedosa 1

J.H. Bruns 12 vs Linden Christian 1

West Kildonan 10 vs Strathclair 2

Dauphin 5 vs Vincent Massey (Winnipeg) 3

Morden 6 vs Sisler 4

Sturgeon Heights 10 vs Ashern 2

Westmount (Swan Lake) 8 vs Dakota 5

J.H. Bruns 8 vs West Kildonan 4

Morden 8 vs Dauphin 5

Sturgeon Heights 5 vs Westmount (Swan Lake) 4

Morden 7 vs J.H. Bruns 2

 

A Side Final

Morden 8 vs Sturgeon Heights 7

 

Girls B Side

Crocus Plains (Brandon) 11 vs Lorette 4

Minnedosa 6 vs Virden 5

Linden Christian 10 vs Strathclair 9

Sisler 9 vs Vincent Massey (Winnipeg) 8

Crocus Plains (Brandon) 7 vs West Kildonan 0

Minnedosa 10 vs Dauphin 7

Ashern 10 vs Linden Christian 6

Dakota 8 vs Sisler 4

Minnedosa 9 vs Crocus Plains (Brandon) 3

Ashern 11 vs Dakota 1

Westmount (Swan Lake) 8 vs Minnedosa 7

J.H.Bruns 7 vs Ashern 5

Morden 5 vs Westmount (Swan Lake) 1

J.H. Bruns 8 vs Sturgeon Heights 2

 

B Side Final

J.H. Bruns 5 vs Morden 2

 

A vs B Final - Championship

Morden 7 vs J.H. Bruns 6

 

Boys A Side

Major Pratt (Russell) 9 vs Vincent Massey (Winnipeg) 3

Swan Valley 7 vs Carman 4

Crocus Plains (Brandon) 6 vs Glenboro 5

Steinbach Christian 7 vs William Morton(Gladstone) 3

Linden Christian16 vs Westmount (Swan Lake) 1

Gimli 7 vs Transcona 5

Boissevain 9 vs Glenlawn 2

Margaret Barbour (The Pas) 10 vs Churchill 1

Major Pratt (Russell) 7 vs Swan Valley 6

Steinbach Christian 11 vs Crocus Plains (Brandon) 5

Linden Christian 8 vs Gimli 1

Boissevain 9 vs Margaret Barbour (The Pas) 2

Steinbach Christian 7 vs Major Pratt (Russell) 4

Linden Christian 9 vs Boissevain 5

A Side Final

Linden Christian 7 vs Steinbach Christian 6

 

Boys B Side

Carman 9 vs Vincent Massey (Winnipeg) 3

William Morton (Gladstone) 9 vs Glenboro 2

Transcona 10 vs Westmount (Swan Lake) 6

Glenlawn 14 vs Churchill 4

Gimli 9 vs Carman 5

William Morton (Gladstone) 12 vs Margaret Barbour 4

Swan Valley 5 vs Transcona 2

Glenlawn 9 vs Crocus Plains (Brandon) 4

Gimli 8 vs William Morton (Gladstone) 6

Swan Valley 9 vs Glenlawn 8

Major Pratt (Russell) 6 vs Gimli 4

Swan Valley 6 vs Boissevain 2

Linden Christian 8 vs Major Pratt (Russell) 3

Steinbach Christian 6 vs Swan Valley 4

 

B Side Final

Steinbach Christian 5 vs Linden Christian 1

 

A vs B Final - Championship

Steinbach Christian 4 vs Linden Christian 3