Subway Weekly Rankings

 "A"      "AA"      "AAA"      "AAAA"

 JV "A/AA"          JV "AAA/AAAA"

 

SUBWAY "A" HIGH SCHOOL VOLLEYBALL RANKINGS

November 7, 2013
       
 
GIRLS
 
BOYS

1.

 Glenboro Panthers (1)

1.

 Hamiota Huskies (1)

2.

 Gilbert Plains Trojans (4)

2.

 Strathclair Skyhawks (2)

3.

 Deloraine Colts (7)

3.

 Melita Marauders (3)

4.

 Grandview Spartans (3)

4.

 Rosenort Redhawks (5)

5.

 Hamiota Huskies (2)

5.

 Whitemouth Warriors (6)

6.

 St. Jean Baptiste Saints (4)

6.

 Glenboro Panthers (8)

7.

 Baldur Vikings (5)

7.

 Treherne Tigers (7)

8.

 Nellie McClung Stingers (Manitou) (NR)

8.

 Elm Creek Cobras (10)

9.

 Melita Marauders (NR)

9.

 Riverton Patriots (4)

10.

 Elm Creek Cobras (NR)

10.

 Miami Marlins (9)

 

 

 

 Top of Page

 

 

SUBWAY "AA" HIGH SCHOOL VOLLEYBALL RANKINGS

November 7, 2013
       
 
 GIRLS
 
BOYS

1.

 Killarney Raiders (1)

1.

 Green Valley Pirates (Grunthal) (3)

2.

 Major Pratt Trojans (Russell) (6)

2.

 Niverville Panthers (2)

3.

 Elton Sabers (2)

3.

 Major Pratt Trojans (Russell) (1)

4.

 Teulon Saints (3)

4.

 Carman Cougars (4)

5.

 Steinbach Christian Flames (4)Souris Sabers (7)

5.

 Warren Wildcats (5)

6.

 Niverville Panthers (6)

6.

 Goose Lake Raiders (Roblin) (8)

7.

 Green Valley Pirates (Grunthal) (8)

7.

 Elton Sabres (9)

8.

 Minnedosa Chancellors (8)

8.

 Neepawa Tigers (6)

9.

 Goose Lake Angels (Roblin) (NR)

9.

 Teulon Saints (7)

10.

 Souris Sabres (5)

10.

 Steinbach Christian Flames (10)

 

 

 

 Top of Page

 

 

SUBWAY "AAA" HIGH SCHOOL VOLLEYBALL RANKINGS

 November 7, 2013
 
 
 
 
 
GIRLS
 
BOYS

1.

 Linden Christian Wings (1)

1.

 Calvin Christian Eagles (2)

2.

 St. Norbert Celtics (4)

2.

 Westgate Wings (1)

3.

 Dauphin Clippers (5)

3.

 Linden Christian Wings (3)

4.

 Calvin Christian Eagles (6)

4.

 Springs Christian Eagles (4)

5.

 Virden Bears (2)

5.

 Louis Riel Voyageurs (7)

6.

 Westgate Wings (3)

6.

 Neelin Spartans (5)

7.

 Lorette Scorpions (8)

7.

 St. James Jimmies (6)

8.

 Louis Riel Voyageurs (10)

8.

 Gabrielle Roy Les Roy (Ile Des Chenes) (8)

9.

 St. John's Ravenscourt Eagles (7)

9.

 Hapnot Kopper Kings (Flin Flon) (NR)

10.

 Sanford Sabres (NR)

10.

 Virden Bears (NR)

 

 

 

 Top of Page

 

 

SUBWAY "AAAA" HIGH SCHOOL VOLLEYBALL RANKINGS

November 5, 2013
 
 
 
 
 
GIRLS
 
BOYS
1.

Mennonite Brethren Hawks (2) 

1.

St. Paul's Crusaders (6)

2.

Neelin Spartans (1)

2.

Mennonite Brethren Hawks (1)

3.

Westwood Warriors (4)

3.

River East Kodiaks (4)

4.

Miles Macdonell Buckeyes (3)

4.

Westwood Warriors (5)

5.

Lord Selkirk Royals (6)

5.

Lord Selkirk Royals (3)

6.

Dakota Lancers (5)

6.

Miles Macdonell Buckeyes (2)

7.

St. Mary's Academy Flames (7)

7.

Steinbach Regional Sabres (7)

8.

Vincent Massey Trojans (Wpg) (8)

8.

Northlands Parkway Nighthawks (Winkler) (7)

9.

Steinbach Regional Sabres (NR)

9.

Dakota Lancers (NR)

10.

West Kildonan Wolverines (NR)

10.

Vincent Massey Vikings (10)

 

 

 

 Top of Page

 

 

SUBWAY "AAA/AAAA" JUNIOR VARSITY HIGH SCHOOL VOLLEYBALL RANKINGS

November 5, 2013
 
 
 
 
 
GIRLS
 
BOYS

1.

 Lord Selkirk Royals (1)

1.

 Lord Selkirk Royals (4)

2.

 St. Mary's Academy Flames (2)

2.

 Steinbach Regional Sabres (1)

3.

 Mennonite Brethren Hawks (4)

3.

 St. Paul's Crusaders (5) 

4.

 Miles Macdonell Buckeyes (5)

4.

 Mennonite Brethren Hawks (2)

5.

 Vincent Massey Trojans (Wpg) (3)

5.

 Louis Riel Voyageurs (6)

6.

 Virden Bears (9)

6.

 Garden City Fighting Gophers (10)

7.

 Westgate Wings (7)

7.

 Miles Macdonell Buckeyes (3)

8.

 Glenlawn Lions (6)

8.

 Crocus Plains Plainsmen (7)

9.

 Sisler Spartans (NR)

9.

 Vincent Massey Vikings (Bdn) (8)

10.

 Sturgeon Heights Huskies (8)

10.

 Westgate Wings (NR)

 

 

 

 Top of Page

 

 

SUBWAY "A/AA" JUNIOR VARSITY HIGH SCHOOL VOLLEYBALL RANKINGS

November 7, 2013
 
 
 
 
 
GIRLS
 
BOYS

1.

 Green Valley Pirates (Grunthal) (1)

1.

 Ste. Anne Lynx (1)

2.

 Killarney Raiders (2)

2.

 Warren Wildcats (2)

3.

 Grandview Spartans (3)

3.

 Rosenort Redhawks (3)

4.

 Major Pratt Trojans (4)

4.

 Major Pratt Trojans (Russell) (4)

5.

 Mennonite Blues (Gretna) (NR)

5.

 Glenboro Panthers (5)

6.

 Deloraine Colts (6)

6.

 Niverville Panthers (7)

7.

 MacGregor Mustangs (7)

7.

Carberry Cougars (NR)

8.

 Frontier Raiders (Cranberry Portage) (NR)

8.

 Frontier Raiders (Cranberry Portage) (8)

 

 

 

 Top of Page