Power Smart Weekly Rankings

 "A"      "AA"      "AAA"      "AAAA"

 JV "A/AA"          JV "AAA/AAAA"

 

Power Smart "A" HIGH SCHOOL VOLLEYBALL RANKINGS

Thursday, October 30, 2014
       
 
GIRLS
 
BOYS

1.

 Elton Sabres (1)

1.

 Hamiota Huskies (1)

2.

 Glenboro Panthers  (2)

2.

 Glenboro Panthers (3)

3.

 Gilbert Plains Trojans (3)

3.

 Melita Marauders (2)

4.

 Hamiota Huskies (4)

4.

 Rosenort Redhawks (6)

5.

 Rosenort Redhawks (5)

5.

 Westpark Royals (Portage) (4)

6.

 Grandview Spartans (7)

6.

 Elm Creek Cobras (5)

7.

 Baldur Vikings (8)

7.

 Strathclair Skyhawks (7)

8.

 Cartwright Cougars (9)

8.

 St. Joachim Braves (LaBroquerie) (8)

9.

 Ste. Rose Celtics (10)

9.

 Winnipegosis Lakers (9)

10.

 Treherne Tigers (NR)

10.

 Riverton Patriots (10)

 

 

 

 Top of Page

 

 

Power Smart "AA" HIGH SCHOOL VOLLEYBALL RANKINGS

Thursday, October 30, 2014
       
 
 GIRLS
 
BOYS

1.

 Killarney Raiders (1)

1.

 Carman Cougars (1)

2.

 Green Valley Pirates (Grunthal) (2)

2.

 Niverville Panthers (2)

3.

 Major Pratt Trojans (Russell) (3)

3.

 Elton Sabres (3)

4.

 Neepawa Tigers (4)

4.

 Major Pratt Trojans (Russell) (4)

5.

 Souris Sabres (5)

5.

 Warren Wildcats (6)

6.

 Niverville Panthers (6)

6.

 Goose Lake Raiders (Roblin) (7)

7.

 Morris Mavericks (7)

7.

 Gabrielle Roy Les Roys (ile des Chenes) (5)

8.

 Ashern Cobras (8)

8.

 Killarney Raiders (8)

9.

 Goose Lake Angels (Roblin) (9)

9.

 Carberry Cougars (9)

10.

 Steinbach Christian Flames (10)

10.

 Green Valley Pirates (Grunthal) (NR)

 

 

 

 Top of Page

 

 

Power Smart "AAA" HIGH SCHOOL VOLLEYBALL RANKINGS

Thursday, November 6, 2014
 
 
 
 
 
GIRLS
 
BOYS

1.

 Virden Golden Bears (2)

1.

 Calvin Christian Eagles (1)

2.

 St. John's Ravenscourt Eagles (5)

2.

 Westgate Wings (2)

3.

 Linden Christian Wings (1)

3.

 Linden Christian Wings (3)

4.

 Calvin Christian Eagles (4)

4.

 Louis Riel Voyageurs (4)

5.

 Dauphin Clippers (7)

5.

 Hapnot KopperKings (Flin Flon) (NR)

6.

 Westgate Wings (3)

6.

 Dauphin Clippers (5)

7.

 Louis Riel Voyageurs (6)

7.

 Neelin Spartans (7)

8.

 Morden Thunder (8)

8.

 St. Norbert Celtics (8)

9.

 Sanford Sabres (9)

9.

 W.C. Miller Aces (Altona) (9)

10.

 Landmark 96ers (10)

10.

 Margaret Barbour Spartans (The Pas) (NR)

 

 

 

 Top of Page

 

 

Power Smart "AAAA" HIGH SCHOOL VOLLEYBALL RANKINGS

Tuesday, November 4, 2014
 
 
 
 
 
GIRLS
 
BOYS
1.

 Mennonite Brethren Hawks (1)

1.

 St. Paul's Crusaders (2)

2.

 Lord Selkirk Royals (2)

2.

 Steinbach Regional Sabres (1)

3.

 Vincent Massey Trojans (Wpg) (6)

3.

 Lord Selkirk Royals (3)

4.

 St. Mary's Academy Flames (3)

4.

 Miles Macdonell Buckeyes (4)

5.

 Miles Macdonell Buckeyes (8)

5.

 Mennonite Brethren Hawks (5)

6.

 Vincent Massey Vikings (Bdn) (4)

6.

 Dakota Lancers (7)

7.

 Fort Richmond Centurions (5)

7.

 Vincent Massey Vikings (Bdn) (9)

8.

 Steinbach Regional Sabres (7)

8.

 John Taylor Pipers (8)

9.

 Glenlawn Lions (10)

9.

 Glenlawn Lions (6)

10.

 Jeanne Sauve Olympiens (NR)

10.

 River East Kodiaks (10)

 

 

 

 Top of Page

 

 

Power Smart "AAA/AAAA" JUNIOR VARSITY HIGH SCHOOL VOLLEYBALL RANKINGS

Tuesday, November 4, 2014
 
 
 
 
 
GIRLS
 
BOYS

1.

 St. Mary's Academy Flames (1)

1.

 Lord Selkirk Royals (1)

2.

 Portage Saints (2)

2.

 Steinbach Regional Sabres (5)

3.

 River East Kodiaks (7)

3.

 Garden City Fighting Gophers (2)

4.

 Vincent Massey Trojans (Wpg) (3)

4.

 Miles Macdonell Buckeyes (3)

5.

 Glenlawn Lions (5)

5.

 Mennonite Brethren Hawks (4)

6.

 Mennonite Brethren Hawks (4)

6.

 Dakota Lancers (6)

7.

 Sturgeon Heights Huskies (9)

7.

 St. Paul's Crusaders (7)

8.

 Garden City Fighting Gophers (10)

8.

 Linden Christian Wings (8)

9.

 Vincent Massey Vikings (Bdn) (NR)

9.

 Daniel McIntyre Maroons (9)

10.

 Steinbach Regional Sabres (6)

10.

 Vincent Massey Vikings (Bdn) (10)

 

 

 

 Top of Page

 

 

 Power Smart "A/AA" JUNIOR VARSITY HIGH SCHOOL VOLLEYBALL RANKINGS

Thursday, November 6, 2014
 
 
 
 
 
GIRLS
 
BOYS

1.

 Neepawa Tigers (4)

1.

 Steinbach Christian Flames (1)

2.

 Major Pratt Trojans (Russell) (2)

2.

 Teulon Saints (2)

3.

 Boissevain Broncos (8)

3.

 Carman Cougars (3)

4.

 Morris Mavericks (5)

4.

 Neepawa Tigers (4)

5.

 Grandview Spartans (3)

5.

 Rosenort Redhawks (5)

6.

 Ste. Anne Lynx (6)

6.

 Major Pratt Trojans (Russell) (6)

7.

 Gimli Lakers (NR)

7.

 Ste. Anne Lynx (NR)

8.

 Glenboro Panthers (NR)

8.

 Killarney Raiders (NR)

 

 

 

 Top of Page