Power Smart Weekly Basketball Rankings

"A"     "AA"     "AAA"     "AAAA"    "JV AAA/AAAA"     "JV A/AA"

 

 "A" HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL POWER RANKINGS

Thursday, January 19, 2017!
 
 
 
 
 
GIRLS
 
BOYS

1.

 Ross L.Gray Raiders (Sprague)

1.

 Ross L. Gray Raiders (Sprague)

2.

 Grandview Spartans

2.

 William Morton Warriors (Gladstone)

3.

 Glenboro Panthers

3.

 Prairie Mountain Predators (Somerset)

4.

 Elton Sabres

4.

 Pinawa Panthers

5.

 Shevchenko Sabres (Vita)

5.

 Minegoziibe Anishinabe Talons (Camperville)

6.

 Westpark Royals (Portage)

6.

 Gilbert Plains Trojans

7.

 Pinawa Panthers

7.

 Dufferin Christian Stingers (Carman)

8.

 William Morton Warriors (Gladstone)

8.

 Treherne Tigers

9.

 Gilbert Plains Trojans

9.

 Westpark Royals (Portage)

10.

 Prairie Mountain Predators (Somerset)

10.

 Elton Sabres

 

 

 

 Top of Page

 

 

 "AA" HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL POWER RANKINGS

Thursday, January 19, 2017!
 
 
 
 
 
GIRLS
 
BOYS

1.

 Boissevain Broncos

1.

 Carman Cougars

2.

 Souris Sabres

2.

 Steinbach Christian Flames

3.

 Morris Mavericks

3.

 Niverville Panthers

4.

 Steinbach Christian Flames

4.

 Mennonite Coll. Blues (Gretna)

5.

 Gimli Lakers

5.

 Warren Wildcats

6.

 Warren Wildcats

6.

 MacGregor Mustangs

7.

 Major Pratt Trojans (Russell)

7.

 Gimli Lakers

8.

 Green Valley Pirates (Grunthal)

8.

 Virden Golden Bears

9.

 Roseau Valley Raiders (Dominion City)

9.

 Souris Sabres

10.

 MacGregor Mustangs

10.

 Frontier Raiders (Cranberry Portage)

 

 

 

 Top of Page

 

 

 "AAA" HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL POWER RANKINGS

Thursday, January 19, 2017!
 
 
 
 
 
GIRLS
 
BOYS

1.

 Linden Christian Wings

1.

 U of W Coll. Wesmen 

2.

 U of W Coll. Wesmen

2.

 Linden Christian Wings

3.

 Louis Riel Yoyageurs

3.

 St. James Jimmies

4.

 St. Norbert Celtics

4.

 Neelin Spartans

5.

 Ste. Anne Lynx

5.

 Dauphin Clippers

6.

 Swan Valley Tigers (Swan River)

6.

 R.D. Parker Trojans (Thompson)

7.

 Neepawa Tigers

7.

 Sanford Sabres

8.

 Neelin Spartans

8.

 Gordon Bell Panthers

9.

 Hapnot Kopper Kweens (Flin Flon)

9.

 St. John's Ravenscourt Eagles

10.

 Beliveau Barracudas

10.

 St. Norbert Celtics

 

 

 

 Top of Page

 

 

 "AAAA" HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL POWER RANKINGS

Tuesday, January 17, 2017
 
 
 
 
 
GIRLS
 
BOYS

1.

 Oak Park Raiders (1)

1.

 Sisler Spartans (2)

2.

 Vincent Massey Trojans (Wpg)(2)

2.

 Oak Park Raiders (1)

3.

 Sisler Spartans (6)

3.

 John Taylor Pipers (6)

4.

 Westwood Warriors (4)

4.

 Vincent Massey Trojans (Wpg) (7)

5.

 Fort Richmond Centurions (5)

5.

 Dakota Lancers (4)

6.

 Kildonan East Reivers (NR)

6.

 St. Paul's Crusaders (3)

7.

 Garden City Fighting Gophers (10)

7.

 Fort Richmond Centurions (8)

8.

 Glenlawn Lions (3)

8.

 Garden City Fighting Gophers (5)

9.

 Sturgeon Heights Huskies (7)

9.

 Maples Marauders (NR)

10.

 Dakota Lancers (8)

10.

 Sturgeon Heights Huskies (NR)

 

 

 

 Top of Page

     

 

"AAA/AAAA" JUNIOR VARSITY BASKETBALL POWER RANKINGS

Tuesday, January 17, 2017
       
 
GIRLS
 
BOYS

1.

 Sturgeon Heights Huskies (5)

1.

 Kelvin Clippers (2)

2.

 Oak Park Raiders (1)

2.

 Garden City Fighting Gophers (1)

3.

 Garden City Fighting Gophers (2)

3.

 St. Paul's Crusaders (3)

4.

 Daniel McIntyre Maroons (3)

4.

 John Taylor Pipers (5)

5.

 Dakota Lancers (4)

5.

 Sturgeon Heights Huskies (7)

6.

 River East Kodiaks (6)

6.

 Kildonan East Reivers (8)

7.

 St. Mary's Academy Flames (9)

7.

 Vincent Massey Trojans (Wpg) (4)

8.

 Sisler Spartans (7)

8.

 Sisler Spartans (6)

9.

 Glenlawn Lions (8)

9.

 Glenlawn Lions (9)

10.

 Fort Richmond Centurions (10)

10.

 Dakota Lancers (10)

      Top of Page
       

"A/AA" JUNIOR VARSITY BASKETBALL POWER RANKINGS

Thursday, January 19,2017!
       
 
GIRLS
 
BOYS
1.  Niverville Panthers 1.  Steinbach Christian Flames
2.  Teulon Saints 2.  Warren Wildcats
3.  Green Valley Pirates (Grunthal) 3.  MacGregor Mustangs
4.  Carman Cougars 4.  Niverville Panthers
5.  Goose Lake Angels (Roblin) 5.  Carman Cougars
6.  MacGregor Mustangs 6.  Glenboro Panthers
7.  Boisevain Broncos 7.  Melita Marauders
8.  Treherne Tigers  8.  Gimli Lakers
      Top of Page