Power Smart Weekly Basketball Rankings

"A"     "AA"     "AAA"     "AAAA"    "JV AAA/AAAA"     "JV A/AA"

 

 POWER SMART "A" HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL RANKINGS

THURSDAY, FEBRUARY 18, 2016
 
 
 
 
 
GIRLS
 
BOYS

1.

 Ross L. Gray Raiders (Sprague) (1)

1.

 Glenboro Panthers (1)

2.

 Grandview Spartans (2)

2.

 Ross L. Gray Raiders (Sprague) (2)

3.

 Hamiota Huskies (4)

3.

 Prairie Mountain Predators (Somerset) (3)

4.

 Elton Sabres (3)

4.

 Pinawa Panthers (4)

5.

 Glenboro Panthers (5)

5.

 Winnipegosis Lakers (5)

6.

 Gilbert Plains Trojans (6)

6.

 William Morton Warriors (Gladstone) (6)

7.

 Rosenort Redhawks (8)

7.

 Elton Sabres (7)

8.

 Westpark Royals (Portage) (NR)

8.

 Dufferin Christian Stingers (Carman) (8)

9.

 Shevchenko Sabres (Vita) (7)

9.

 Gilbert Plains Trojans (10)

10.

 Ste. Rose Celtics (9)

10.

 Shevchenko Sabres (Vita) (NR)

 

 

 

 Top of Page

 

 

 POWER SMART "AA" HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL RANKINGS

THURSDAY, FEBRUARY 18, 2016
 
 
 
 
 
GIRLS
 
BOYS

1.

 Souris Sabres (1)

1.

 Steinbach Christian Flames (1)

2.

 Neepawa Tigers (2)

2.

 Niverville Panthers (2)

3.

 Warren Wildcats (3)

3.

 Killarney Raiders (3)

4.

 Boissevain Broncos (4)

4.

 Carman Cougars (4)

5.

 Gimli Lakers (5)

5.

 Warren Wildcats (5)

6.

 Carman Cougars (6)

6.

 Ste. Anne Lynx (6)

7.

 Morris Mavericks (7)

7.

 Neepawa Tigers (8)

8.

 Ste. Anne Lynx (8)

8.

 Gimli Lakers (10)

9.

 MacGregor Mustangs (9)

9.

 Roseau Valley Raiders (Dominion City) (NR)

10.

 Teulon Saints (10)

10.

 Goose Lake Raiders (Roblin) (NR)

 

 

 

 Top of Page

 

 

 POWER SMART "AAA" HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL RANKINGS

THURSDAY, FEBRUARY 18, 2016
 
 
 
 
 
GIRLS
 
BOYS

1.

 Virden Golden Bears (1)

1.

 St. James Jimmies (1)

2.

 R.D. Parker Trojans (Thompson) (2)

2.

 Swan Valley Tigers (Swan River) (2)

3.

 U of W Coll. Wesmen (3)

3.

 Neelin Spartans (3)

4.

 Westgate Wings (4)

4.

 Faith Academy Lightning (4)

5.

 Louis Riel Voyageurs (5)

5.

 Louis Riel Voyageurs (6)

6.

 Faith Academy Lightning (6)

6.

 St. Norbert Celtics (8)

7.

 Linden Christian Wings (7)

7.

 R.D. Parker Trojans (Thompson) (9)

8.

 St. Norbert Celtics (8)

8.

 Hapnot Kopper Kings (Flin Flon) (NR)

9.

 Lorette Scorpions (9)

9.

 Leo Remillard Renards (NR)

10.

 Sanford Sabres (10)

10.

 Nelson McIntyre Wolverines (5)

 

 

 

 Top of Page

 

 

 POWER SMART "AAAA" HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL RANKINGS

TUESDAY, FEBRUARY 23, 2016
 
 
 
 
 
GIRLS
 
BOYS

1.

 Sisler Spartans (1)

1.

 John Taylor Pipers (1)

2.

 Oak Park Raiders (2)

2.

 Oak Park Raiders (2)

3.

 Miles Macdonell Buckeyes (3)

3.

 Garden City Fighting Gophers (3)

4.

 Vincent Massey Trojans (Wpg) (4)

4.

 Fort Richmond Centurions (4)

5.

 Westwood Warriors (5)

5.

 Sisler Spartans (5)

6.

 Garden City Fighting Gophers (6)

6.

 St. Paul's Crusaders (6)

7.

 Glenlawn Lions (7)

7.

 Vincent Massey Trojans (Wpg) (8)

8.

 Kildonan East Reivers (8)

8.

 Dakota Lancers (7)

9.

 St. Mary's Academy Flames (9)

9.

 St. John's Ravenscourt Eagles (NR)

10.

 Daniel McIntyre Maroons (10)

10.

 Kildonan East Reivers (NR)

 

 

 

 Top of Page

     

 

POWER SMART "AAA/AAAA" JUNIOR VARSITY BASKETBALL RANKINGS

TUESDAY, FEBRUARY 23, 2016
       
 
GIRLS
 
BOYS

1.

 Vincent Massey Trojans (Wpg) (1)

1.

 Sisler Spartans (1)

2.

 Garden City Fighting Gophers (2)

2.

 St. Paul's Crusaders (3)

3.

 St. Mary's Academy Flames (3)

3.

 Garden City Fighting Gophers (4)

4.

 Fort Richmond Centurions (5)

4.

 Sturgeon Heights Huskies (2)

5.

 Sturgeon Heights Huskies (7)

5.

 Kildonan East Reivers (5)

6.

 Glenlawn Lions (4)

6.

 Dakota Lancers (6)

7.

 Sisler Spartans (6)

7.

 Kelvin Clippers (7)

8.

 Lord Selkirk Royals (8)

8.

 Vincent Massey Trojans (Wpg) (9)

9.

 Shaftesbury Titans (9)

9.

 Fort Richmond Centurions (NR)

10.

 Dakota Lancers (10)

10.

 Oak Park Raiders (10)

      Top of Page
       

POWER SMART "A/AA" JUNIOR VARSITY BASKETBALL RANKINGS

THURSDAY, FEBRUARY 18, 2016
       
 
GIRLS
 
BOYS
1.  Warren Wildcats (1) 1.  Niverville Panthers (1)
2.  Pinawa Panthers (2) 2.  William Morton Warriors (Gladstone) (2)
3.  Ste. Anne Lynx (3) 3.  Gimli Lakers (3)
4.  Immanuel Christian Falcons (4) 4.  Ste. Anne Lynx (NR)
5.  Westpark Royals (Portage) (NR) 5.  Steinbach Christian Flames (4)
6.  MacGregor Mustangs (5) 6.  Neepawa Tigers (5)
7.  Gimli Lakers (6) 7.  Lac du Bonnet Chargers (6)
8.  Neepawa Tigers (7) 8.  Carman Cougars (7)
      Top of Page