Zone 13
Age Category
Varsity
Gender
Boys
Zone
13
Sport
Baseball
Convener
Justin Hart
Standings
Team | GP | W | L | T | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Steinbach Regional Sabres | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 8 |
2 | Landmark 96ers | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 6 |
3 | Green Valley Pirates | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 6 |
4 | Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 |
5 | Lorette Scorpions | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | -3 | 2 |
6 | Niverville Panthers | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 2 |
7 | Ste. Anne Lynx | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | -10 | 2 |
8 | St. Joachim Braves | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | -18 | 2 |
9 | Edward Schreyer Barons | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | -22 | 0 |
10 | Pinawa Panthers | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Games
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
May 17, 2018 5:00pm | Steinbach Regional Sabres | vs | Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | 6-0 | Stahn Field Park, Mitchell, MB - Field 2 | V Boys | League | ||
May 17, 2018 5:00pm | Green Valley Pirates | vs | St. Joachim Braves | 10-0 | Stahn Field Park, Mitchell, MB - Field 1 | V Boys | League | ||
May 17, 2018 5:30pm | Landmark 96ers | vs | Lorette Scorpions | 3-0 | Blumenort | V Boys | League | ||
May 10, 2018 5:00pm | Landmark 96ers | vs | Ste. Anne Lynx | 4-3 | Optimist Park, ile des Chenes, MB | V Boys | League | ||
May 10, 2018 5:00pm | Lorette Scorpions | vs | Niverville Panthers | 5-4 | Blumenort | V Boys | League | ||
May 10, 2018 7:00pm | St. Joachim Braves | vs | Edward Schreyer Barons | 8-4 | Stahn Field Park, Mitchell, MB - Field 2 | V Boys | League | ||
May 10, 2018 7:00pm | Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | vs | Green Valley Pirates | 0-6 | Stahn Field Park, Mitchell, MB - Field 1 | V Boys | League | ||
May 10, 2018 5:00pm | Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | vs | St. Joachim Braves | 12-2 | Stahn Field Park, Mitchell, MB - Field 2 | V Boys | League | ||
May 10, 2018 5:00pm | Edward Schreyer Barons | vs | Steinbach Regional Sabres | 0-7 | Stahn Field Park, Mitchell, MB - Field 1 | V Boys | League | ||
May 3, 2018 5:30pm | Lorette Scorpions | vs | Ste. Anne Lynx | 9-10 | Optimist Park, ile des Chenes, MB | V Boys | League | ||
May 3, 2018 5:30pm | Niverville Panthers | vs | Landmark 96ers | 5-8 | Blumenort | V Boys | League | ||
May 3, 2018 5:30pm | Steinbach Regional Sabres | vs | Green Valley Pirates | 12-5 | Stahn Field Park, Mitchell, MB - Field 2 | V Boys | League | ||
May 3, 2018 5:30pm | Edward Schreyer Barons | vs | Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | 5-9 | Stahn Field Park, Mitchell, MB - Field 1 | V Boys | League | ||
Apr 26, 2018 5:30pm | Ste. Anne Lynx | vs | Niverville Panthers | 3-13 | Optimist Park, ile des Chenes, MB | V Boys | League | ||
Apr 26, 2018 5:30pm | Green Valley Pirates | vs | Edward Schreyer Barons | 8-1 | Stahn Field Park, Mitchell, MB - Field 2 | V Boys | League | ||
Apr 26, 2018 5:30pm | St. Joachim Braves | vs | Steinbach Regional Sabres | 4-6 | Stahn Field Park, Mitchell, MB - Field 1 | V Boys | League |