Zone 4 High School Hockey League
Age Category
Varsity
Gender
Boys
Zone
4
Sport
Hockey
Convener
Matt Duda, Mike Watson
Standings
Team | GP | W | L | T | OTL | SOL | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | W.C. Miller Aces | 24 | 19 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 93 | 38 |
2 | Melita Marauders Prairie Mountain Mustangs | 23 | 16 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 32 |
3 | Northlands Parkway Nighthawks | 24 | 16 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 32 |
4 | Morris Mavericks | 24 | 16 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 32 |
5 | Morden Thunder | 24 | 14 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 35 | 28 |
6 | Pembina (Co-Op) Tigers | 24 | 10 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -13 | 20 |
7 | Carman Cougars | 24 | 7 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -19 | 14 |
8 | Garden Valley Zodiacs | 24 | 6 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -71 | 12 |
9 | Portage Collegiate Trojans Trojans | 24 | 4 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -97 | 8 |
10 | Prairie Mountain Predators | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -3 | 0 |
11 | Pilot Mound Pilots | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
12 | St. Jean-Baptiste Saints | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
13 | Notre Dame Coyotes | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
14 | Elm Creek Cobras | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
15 | Melita Marauders Devils | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Games
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mar 1, 2018 7:30pm | W.C. Miller Aces | vs | Morden Thunder | 4-3 | Morden | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Feb 26, 2018 7:30pm | Morden Thunder | vs | W.C. Miller Aces | 3-5 | Altona Arena | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Feb 24, 2018 8:00pm | Morden Thunder | vs | Morris Mavericks | 3-1 | Morris Arena | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Feb 21, 2018 7:30pm | W.C. Miller Aces | vs | Pembina (Co-Op) Tigers | 3-2 | Manitou | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Feb 21, 2018 7:30pm | Morris Mavericks | vs | Morden Thunder | 4-5 | Morden | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Feb 19, 2018 7:30pm | Morden Thunder | vs | Morris Mavericks | 1-5 | Morris Arena | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Feb 19, 2018 7:30pm | Pembina (Co-Op) Tigers | vs | W.C. Miller Aces | 1-8 | Altona Arena | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Feb 17, 2018 5:30pm | Pembina (Co-Op) Tigers | vs | Northlands Parkway Nighthawks | 3-1 | Winkler Arena | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Feb 15, 2018 6:15pm | W.C. Miller Aces | vs | Garden Valley Zodiacs | 5-3 | Winkler Arena | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Feb 14, 2018 7:30pm | Morris Mavericks | vs | Carman Cougars | 3-2 | Carman Arena | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Feb 14, 2018 7:30pm | Northlands Parkway Nighthawks | vs | Pembina (Co-Op) Tigers | 1-3 | Pilot Mound | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Feb 14, 2018 7:30pm | Prairie Mountain Predators | vs | Morden Thunder | 5-6 | Morden | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Feb 13, 2018 8:00pm | Morden Thunder | vs | Prairie Mountain Predators | 4-3 | Swan Lake Arena | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Feb 13, 2018 8:00pm | Pembina (Co-Op) Tigers | vs | Northlands Parkway Nighthawks | 4-5 | Winkler Arena | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Feb 12, 2018 7:30pm | Carman Cougars | vs | Morris Mavericks | 0-5 | Morris Arena | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Feb 12, 2018 7:30pm | Garden Valley Zodiacs | vs | W.C. Miller Aces | 4-9 | Altona Arena | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Feb 11, 2018 12:00pm | Portage Collegiate Trojans | vs | Garden Valley Zodiacs | 6-3 | Winkler Arena | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Feb 9, 2018 8:00pm | Portage Collegiate Trojans | vs | Morden Thunder | 2-10 | Morden | V Boys | League | ||
Feb 9, 2018 8:00pm | Pembina (Co-Op) Tigers | vs | W.C. Miller Aces | 6-8 | Altona | V Boys | League | ||
Feb 9, 2018 7:30pm | Carman Cougars | vs | Melita Marauders | 4-3 | Swan Lake | V Boys | League | ||
Feb 8, 2018 8:00pm | Northlands Parkway Nighthawks | vs | Garden Valley Zodiacs | 4-1 | Winkler | V Boys | League | ||
Feb 8, 2018 7:30pm | Melita Marauders | vs | Portage Collegiate Trojans | 10-4 | Stride Place | V Boys | League | ||
Feb 7, 2018 7:30pm | Garden Valley Zodiacs | vs | Carman Cougars | 2-0 | Carman | V Boys | League | ||
Feb 7, 2018 7:30pm | Northlands Parkway Nighthawks | vs | W.C. Miller Aces | 3-7 | Altona | V Boys | League | ||
Feb 5, 2018 7:30pm | Pembina (Co-Op) Tigers | vs | Melita Marauders | 3-4 | Notre Dame | V Boys | League | ||
Feb 4, 2018 2:00pm | Portage Collegiate Trojans | vs | Melita Marauders | 3-7 | Swan Lake | V Boys | League | ||
Feb 3, 2018 2:30pm | Morris Mavericks | vs | Northlands Parkway Nighthawks | 3-5 | Morden | V Boys | League | ||
Feb 2, 2018 8:00pm | Garden Valley Zodiacs | vs | Morris Mavericks | 5-3 | Morris | V Boys | League | ||
Feb 2, 2018 7:30pm | Northlands Parkway Nighthawks | vs | Pembina (Co-Op) Tigers | 5-4 | Pilot Mound | V Boys | League | ||
Feb 2, 2018 8:00pm | Morden Thunder | vs | W.C. Miller Aces | 8-3 | Altona | V Boys | League | ||
Feb 1, 2018 7:30pm | Carman Cougars | vs | Morden Thunder | 3-1 | Morden | V Boys | League | ||
Feb 1, 2018 7:30pm | Pembina (Co-Op) Tigers | vs | Portage Collegiate Trojans | 3-6 | Stride Place | V Boys | League | ||
Jan 31, 2018 7:30pm | Morden Thunder | vs | Morris Mavericks | 4-3 | Morris | V Boys | League | ||
Jan 27, 2018 7:30pm | W.C. Miller Aces | vs | Melita Marauders | 3-7 | Swan Lake | V Boys | League | ||
Jan 26, 2018 8:00pm | Carman Cougars | vs | Morris Mavericks | 2-4 | Morris | V Boys | League | ||
Jan 26, 2018 7:30pm | Northlands Parkway Nighthawks | vs | Melita Marauders | 7-8 | Swan Lake | V Boys | League | ||
Jan 26, 2018 7:30pm | Morden Thunder | vs | Pembina (Co-Op) Tigers | 5-3 | Manitou | V Boys | League | ||
Jan 25, 2018 7:30pm | Pembina (Co-Op) Tigers | vs | Portage Collegiate Trojans | 8-4 | Stride Place | V Boys | League | ||
Jan 24, 2018 7:30pm | Northlands Parkway Nighthawks | vs | Morris Mavericks | 2-1 | Morris | V Boys | League | ||
Jan 22, 2018 7:30pm | Garden Valley Zodiacs | vs | W.C. Miller Aces | 2-8 | Altona | V Boys | League | ||
Jan 22, 2018 7:30pm | Melita Marauders | vs | Morden Thunder | 3-5 | Morden | V Boys | League | ||
Jan 19, 2018 8:00pm | Garden Valley Zodiacs | vs | Morden Thunder | 1-10 | Morden | V Boys | League | ||
Jan 19, 2018 8:00pm | Portage Collegiate Trojans | vs | W.C. Miller Aces | 2-11 | Altona | V Boys | League | ||
Jan 18, 2018 7:30pm | Morden Thunder | vs | Portage Collegiate Trojans | 4-6 | Stride Place | V Boys | League | ||
Jan 17, 2018 7:30pm | W.C. Miller Aces | vs | Morris Mavericks | 7-2 | Morris | V Boys | League | ||
Jan 17, 2018 7:30pm | Northlands Parkway Nighthawks | vs | Carman Cougars | 4-2 | Carman | V Boys | League | ||
Jan 16, 2018 8:00pm | Melita Marauders | vs | Garden Valley Zodiacs | 6-5 | Winkler | V Boys | League | ||
Jan 15, 2018 7:30pm | Northlands Parkway Nighthawks | vs | Morden Thunder | 4-2 | Morden | V Boys | League | ||
Jan 15, 2018 7:30pm | Morris Mavericks | vs | Pembina (Co-Op) Tigers | 5-2 | Pilot Mound | V Boys | League | ||
Jan 13, 2018 8:00pm | Morris Mavericks | vs | Pembina (Co-Op) Tigers | 3-6 | Manitou | V Boys | League | ||
Jan 12, 2018 8:00pm | Morden Thunder | vs | Morris Mavericks | 2-4 | Morris | V Boys | League | ||
Jan 10, 2018 7:30pm | Portage Collegiate Trojans | vs | Carman Cougars | 2-6 | Carman | V Boys | League | ||
Jan 8, 2018 8:00pm | Portage Collegiate Trojans | vs | Northlands Parkway Nighthawks | 5-8 | Winkler | V Boys | League | ||
Dec 22, 2017 1:15pm | Northlands Parkway Nighthawks | vs | Morden Thunder | 1-8 | Morden | V Boys | League | ||
Dec 22, 2017 11:30am | Melita Marauders | vs | Pembina (Co-Op) Tigers | 7-5 | Cartwright | V Boys | League | ||
Dec 22, 2017 1:00pm | Carman Cougars | vs | Garden Valley Zodiacs | 8-2 | Winkler | V Boys | League | ||
Dec 22, 2017 1:30pm | W.C. Miller Aces | vs | Morris Mavericks | 2-4 | Morris | V Boys | League | ||
Dec 21, 2017 7:30pm | Garden Valley Zodiacs | vs | Portage Collegiate Trojans | 10-3 | Stride Place | V Boys | League | ||
Dec 20, 2017 2:15pm | Portage Collegiate Trojans | vs | Northlands Parkway Nighthawks | 3-10 | Winkler | V Boys | League | ||
Dec 19, 2017 8:00pm | Carman Cougars | vs | Northlands Parkway Nighthawks | 1-4 | Winkler | V Boys | League | ||
Dec 18, 2017 7:30pm | Morris Mavericks | vs | Melita Marauders | 7-6 | Notre Dame | V Boys | League | ||
Dec 18, 2017 7:30pm | Morden Thunder | vs | Carman Cougars | 3-1 | Carman | V Boys | League | ||
Dec 18, 2017 7:30pm | Garden Valley Zodiacs | vs | W.C. Miller Aces | 1-8 | Altona | V Boys | League | ||
Dec 17, 2017 1:00pm | Carman Cougars | vs | W.C. Miller Aces | 3-8 | Rosenfeld | V Boys | League | ||
Dec 15, 2017 7:30pm | Morden Thunder | vs | Melita Marauders | 4-6 | Swan Lake | V Boys | League | ||
Dec 15, 2017 8:00pm | Portage Collegiate Trojans | vs | Morris Mavericks | 6-7 | Morris | V Boys | League | ||
Dec 14, 2017 7:30pm | Pembina (Co-Op) Tigers | vs | Morden Thunder | 5-1 | Morden | V Boys | League | ||
Dec 14, 2017 7:30pm | Melita Marauders | vs | Portage Collegiate Trojans | 7-4 | Stride Place | V Boys | League | ||
Dec 13, 2017 7:30pm | Morris Mavericks | vs | Carman Cougars | 4-3 | Carman | V Boys | League | ||
Dec 12, 2017 8:00pm | W.C. Miller Aces | vs | Northlands Parkway Nighthawks | 9-5 | Winkler | V Boys | League | ||
Dec 9, 2017 7:30pm | Carman Cougars | vs | Pembina (Co-Op) Tigers | 3-2 | Treherne | V Boys | League | ||
Dec 9, 2017 8:00pm | Morris Mavericks | vs | Garden Valley Zodiacs | 9-2 | Winkler | V Boys | League | ||
Dec 8, 2017 8:00pm | Pembina (Co-Op) Tigers | vs | Morris Mavericks | 2-7 | Morris | V Boys | League | ||
Dec 8, 2017 8:00pm | W.C. Miller Aces | vs | Garden Valley Zodiacs | 11-0 | Winkler | V Boys | League | ||
Dec 6, 2017 7:30pm | Northlands Parkway Nighthawks | vs | Carman Cougars | 3-2 | Carman | V Boys | League | ||
Dec 6, 2017 7:30pm | W.C. Miller Aces | vs | Pembina (Co-Op) Tigers | 5-3 | Manitou | V Boys | League | ||
Dec 4, 2017 7:30pm | Melita Marauders | vs | W.C. Miller Aces | 2-11 | Altona | V Boys | League | ||
Dec 1, 2017 8:00pm | Garden Valley Zodiacs | vs | Morden Thunder | 2-6 | Morden | V Boys | League | ||
Dec 1, 2017 8:00pm | Morris Mavericks | vs | W.C. Miller Aces | 1-5 | Altona | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 30, 2017 8:00pm | Morris Mavericks | vs | Morden Thunder | 4-3 | Morden | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 30, 2017 7:30pm | Northlands Parkway Nighthawks | vs | Portage Collegiate Trojans | 8-7 | Stride Place | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 29, 2017 7:30pm | Garden Valley Zodiacs | vs | Carman Cougars | 5-3 | Carman | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 28, 2017 8:00pm | Pembina (Co-Op) Tigers | vs | Northlands Parkway Nighthawks | 1-5 | Winkler | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 27, 2017 7:30pm | Carman Cougars | vs | Melita Marauders | 2-5 | Notre Dame | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 27, 2017 7:30pm | Garden Valley Zodiacs | vs | Pembina (Co-Op) Tigers | 2-4 | Cartwright | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 24, 2017 7:30pm | Northlands Parkway Nighthawks | vs | Melita Marauders | 1-3 | Notre Dame | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 24, 2017 8:00pm | Portage Collegiate Trojans | vs | Morris Mavericks | 2-8 | Morris | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 23, 2017 8:00pm | Garden Valley Zodiacs | vs | Northlands Parkway Nighthawks | 3-4 | Winkler | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 23, 2017 7:30pm | Morris Mavericks | vs | Portage Collegiate Trojans | 8-1 | Stride Place | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 22, 2017 7:30pm | Melita Marauders | vs | Carman Cougars | 6-5 | Carman | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 21, 2017 8:00pm | Garden Valley Zodiacs | vs | Melita Marauders | 0-3 | Swan Lake | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 17, 2017 8:00pm | Pembina (Co-Op) Tigers | vs | Morden Thunder | 6-3 | Morden | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 16, 2017 8:00pm | Northlands Parkway Nighthawks | vs | Garden Valley Zodiacs | 9-0 | Winkler | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 16, 2017 7:30pm | Carman Cougars | vs | Portage Collegiate Trojans | 3-4 | Stride Place | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 15, 2017 7:30pm | W.C. Miller Aces | vs | Morden Thunder | 5-1 | Morden | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 15, 2017 7:30pm | Carman Cougars | vs | Pembina (Co-Op) Tigers | 3-4 | Treherne | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 14, 2017 8:00pm | Melita Marauders | vs | Northlands Parkway Nighthawks | 6-3 | Winkler | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 13, 2017 7:30pm | Morris Mavericks | vs | Carman Cougars | 3-2 | Carman | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 13, 2017 8:00pm | Portage Collegiate Trojans | vs | W.C. Miller Aces | 2-9 | Altona | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 10, 2017 6:30pm | Pembina (Co-Op) Tigers | vs | Garden Valley Zodiacs | 4-3 | Winkler | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 10, 2017 8:45pm | Morden Thunder | vs | Northlands Parkway Nighthawks | 1-0 | Winkler | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 9, 2017 7:30pm | Morden Thunder | vs | Portage Collegiate Trojans | 10-2 | Stride Place | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 8, 2017 7:30pm | Pembina (Co-Op) Tigers | vs | Carman Cougars | 3-2 | Carman | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 8, 2017 7:30pm | Melita Marauders | vs | Morris Mavericks | 5-6 | Morris | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 7, 2017 8:00pm | W.C. Miller Aces | vs | Northlands Parkway Nighthawks | 4-0 | Winkler | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 6, 2017 7:30pm | Carman Cougars | vs | W.C. Miller Aces | 1-9 | Altona | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 6, 2017 8:00pm | Portage Collegiate Trojans | vs | Garden Valley Zodiacs | 4-8 | Winkler | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 4, 2017 6:30pm | Pembina (Co-Op) Tigers | vs | Garden Valley Zodiacs | 3-2 | Winkler | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 3, 2017 7:30pm | Morden Thunder | vs | Melita Marauders | 4-8 | Notre Dame | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 3, 2017 8:00pm | Morris Mavericks | vs | Garden Valley Zodiacs | 8-2 | Winkler | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 3, 2017 7:30pm | Portage Collegiate Trojans | vs | Pembina (Co-Op) Tigers | 5-2 | Crystal City | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 1, 2017 7:30pm | W.C. Miller Aces | vs | Carman Cougars | 4-7 | Carman | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 30, 2017 7:30pm | Portage Collegiate Trojans | vs | Carman Cougars | 0-4 | Carman | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 28, 2017 8:00pm | Melita Marauders | vs | Garden Valley Zodiacs | 10-3 | Winkler | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 27, 2017 8:00pm | Prairie Mountain Predators | vs | Morris Mavericks | 4-7 | Morris | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 27, 2017 8:00pm | Carman Cougars | vs | Morden Thunder | 2-6 | Morden | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 26, 2017 7:30pm | W.C. Miller Aces | vs | Portage Collegiate Trojans | 12-0 | Stride Place | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 24, 2017 7:30pm | Pembina (Co-Op) Tigers | vs | Northlands Parkway Nighthawks | 6-9 | Winkler | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 23, 2017 7:30pm | W.C. Miller Aces | vs | Melita Marauders | 6-2 | Notre Dame | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 21, 2017 8:00pm | Morden Thunder | vs | Garden Valley Zodiacs | 7-2 | Winkler | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 20, 2017 8:00pm | Morris Mavericks | vs | Northlands Parkway Nighthawks | 2-5 | Winkler | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 20, 2017 8:00pm | Morden Thunder | vs | W.C. Miller Aces | 5-2 | Altona | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 20, 2017 7:30pm | Melita Marauders | vs | Pembina (Co-Op) Tigers | 3-5 | Holland | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 19, 2017 7:30pm | Garden Valley Zodiacs | vs | Portage Collegiate Trojans | 4-3 | Stride Place | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 18, 2017 7:30pm | W.C. Miller Aces | vs | Pembina (Co-Op) Tigers | 4-1 | Pilot Mound | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 14, 2017 5:00pm | Vincent Massey (Bdn) Vikings | vs | Prairie Mountain Predators | 5-0 | Morris | V Boys | Exhibition |