Zone 4 High School Hockey League
Age Category
Varsity
Gender
Boys
Zone
4
Sport
Hockey
Convener
Matt Duda, Mike Watson
Standings
Team | GP | W | L | T | OTL | SOL | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Prairie Mountain Predators | 23 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 126 | 46 |
2 | Morden Thunder | 24 | 17 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 64 | 35 |
3 | Portage Collegiate Trojans Trojans | 24 | 17 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 34 |
4 | W.C. Miller Aces | 24 | 13 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 26 |
5 | Morris Mavericks | 24 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 24 |
6 | Carman Cougars | 24 | 9 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -34 | 18 |
7 | Garden Valley Zodiacs | 23 | 6 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -71 | 12 |
8 | Northlands Parkway Nighthawks | 24 | 6 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -61 | 12 |
9 | Melita Marauders CNMPM Tigers | 24 | 4 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -78 | 8 |
10 | Notre Dame Coyotes | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
11 | Miami Marlins | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
12 | Pilot Mound Pilots | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
13 | Rosenort Redhawks | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
14 | Elm Creek Cobras | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
15 | St. Jean-Baptiste Saints | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
16 | Melita Marauders Deloraine/Hartney Colts | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Games
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mar 4, 2016 7:30pm | Prairie Mountain Predators | vs | Morden Thunder | 5-6 | Morden | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Mar 1, 2016 7:30pm | Morden Thunder | vs | Prairie Mountain Predators | 3-0 | Swan Lake Arena | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Feb 25, 2016 8:00pm | Prairie Mountain Predators | vs | Morris Mavericks | 5-3 | Morris Arena | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Feb 23, 2016 8:00pm | Morden Thunder | vs | Portage Collegiate Trojans | 4-3 | PCU center | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Feb 22, 2016 7:30pm | Portage Collegiate Trojans | vs | Morden Thunder | 3-4 | Morden | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Feb 22, 2016 7:30pm | Morris Mavericks | vs | Prairie Mountain Predators | 1-10 | Notre Dame Arena | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Feb 18, 2016 7:30pm | W.C. Miller Aces | vs | Morris Mavericks | 2-4 | Morris Arena | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Feb 18, 2016 6:30pm | Portage Collegiate Trojans | vs | Carman Cougars | 3-2 | Carman Arena | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Feb 17, 2016 7:30pm | Prairie Mountain Predators | vs | Melita Marauders | 4-2 | Manitou | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Feb 17, 2016 7:30pm | Morden Thunder | vs | Garden Valley Zodiacs | 6-0 | Winkler Arena | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Feb 17, 2016 7:45pm | Carman Cougars | vs | Portage Collegiate Trojans | 2-5 | PCU center | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Feb 16, 2016 7:30pm | Melita Marauders | vs | Prairie Mountain Predators | 0-10 | Swan Lake Arena | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Feb 15, 2016 7:30pm | Morris Mavericks | vs | W.C. Miller Aces | 9-6 | Altona Arena | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Feb 15, 2016 8:00pm | Garden Valley Zodiacs | vs | Morden Thunder | 1-7 | Morden | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Feb 14, 2016 12:00pm | Melita Marauders | vs | Northlands Parkway Nighthawks | 5-2 | Winkler Arena | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Feb 13, 2016 5:00pm | Carman Cougars | vs | Prairie Mountain Predators | 1-5 | Notre Dame Arena | V Boys | League | ||
Feb 12, 2016 7:30pm | Portage Collegiate Trojans | vs | Northlands Parkway Nighthawks | 5-2 | Winkler Arena | V Boys | League | ||
Feb 12, 2016 8:00pm | Garden Valley Zodiacs | vs | W.C. Miller Aces | 1-3 | Altona Arena | V Boys | League | ||
Feb 12, 2016 8:00pm | Prairie Mountain Predators | vs | Morris Mavericks | 4-1 | Morris Arena | V Boys | League | ||
Feb 12, 2016 8:00pm | Melita Marauders | vs | Morden Thunder | 0-9 | Morden | V Boys | League | ||
Feb 11, 2016 7:30pm | Northlands Parkway Nighthawks | vs | Prairie Mountain Predators | 1-9 | Swan Lake Arena | V Boys | League | ||
Feb 11, 2016 12:00pm | Carman Cougars | vs | Portage Collegiate Trojans | 3-9 | PCU center | V Boys | League | ||
Feb 10, 2016 7:30pm | Morris Mavericks | vs | Carman Cougars | 5-4 | Carman Arena | V Boys | League | ||
Feb 10, 2016 7:30pm | W.C. Miller Aces | vs | Prairie Mountain Predators | 4-8 | Swan Lake Arena | V Boys | League | ||
Feb 9, 2016 7:30pm | Northlands Parkway Nighthawks | vs | Garden Valley Zodiacs | 1-5 | Winkler Arena | V Boys | League | ||
Feb 8, 2016 7:30pm | W.C. Miller Aces | vs | Morden Thunder | 1-4 | Morden | V Boys | League | ||
Feb 5, 2016 8:00pm | Portage Collegiate Trojans | vs | W.C. Miller Aces | 2-4 | Altona Arena | V Boys | League | ||
Feb 5, 2016 7:30pm | Morden Thunder | vs | Melita Marauders | 5-2 | Cartwright | V Boys | League | ||
Feb 4, 2016 7:45pm | Garden Valley Zodiacs | vs | Portage Collegiate Trojans | 2-3 | PCU center | V Boys | League | ||
Feb 3, 2016 7:30pm | Northlands Parkway Nighthawks | vs | Carman Cougars | 0-6 | Carman Arena | V Boys | League | ||
Feb 1, 2016 7:30pm | Prairie Mountain Predators | vs | Carman Cougars | 8-0 | Carman Arena | V Boys | League | ||
Jan 31, 2016 5:00pm | W.C. Miller Aces | vs | Carman Cougars | 3-4 | Carman Arena | V Boys | League | ||
Jan 29, 2016 8:00pm | Melita Marauders | vs | W.C. Miller Aces | 1-8 | Altona Arena | V Boys | League | ||
Jan 29, 2016 7:30pm | Morden Thunder | vs | Morris Mavericks | 5-4 | St. Jean | V Boys | League | ||
Jan 29, 2016 7:30pm | Prairie Mountain Predators | vs | Garden Valley Zodiacs | 13-2 | Winkler | V Boys | League | ||
Jan 28, 2016 7:45pm | Prairie Mountain Predators | vs | Portage Collegiate Trojans | 8-1 | PCU center | V Boys | League | ||
Jan 27, 2016 7:30pm | Northlands Parkway Nighthawks | vs | Morris Mavericks | 1-3 | Morris Arena | V Boys | League | ||
Jan 25, 2016 7:30pm | Northlands Parkway Nighthawks | vs | Morden Thunder | 0-2 | Morden | V Boys | League | ||
Jan 23, 2016 9:00pm | W.C. Miller Aces | vs | Northlands Parkway Nighthawks | 7-1 | Winkler Arena | V Boys | League | ||
Jan 23, 2016 6:30pm | Melita Marauders | vs | Garden Valley Zodiacs | 2-8 | Winkler Arena | V Boys | League | ||
Jan 22, 2016 8:00pm | Prairie Mountain Predators | vs | W.C. Miller Aces | 10-3 | Altona Arena | V Boys | League | ||
Jan 22, 2016 8:00pm | Portage Collegiate Trojans | vs | Morris Mavericks | 4-3 | Morris Arena | V Boys | League | ||
Jan 22, 2016 8:00pm | Carman Cougars | vs | Morden Thunder | 4-7 | Morden | V Boys | League | ||
Jan 22, 2016 7:30pm | Northlands Parkway Nighthawks | vs | Melita Marauders | 2-0 | Manitou | V Boys | League | ||
Jan 20, 2016 7:30pm | Northlands Parkway Nighthawks | vs | Carman Cougars | 4-5 | Carman Arena | V Boys | League | ||
Jan 20, 2016 7:30pm | Morden Thunder | vs | Prairie Mountain Predators | 4-8 | Swan Lake Arena | V Boys | League | ||
Jan 19, 2016 7:30pm | Morris Mavericks | vs | Northlands Parkway Nighthawks | 3-4 | Winkler Arena | V Boys | League | ||
Jan 18, 2016 7:30pm | Garden Valley Zodiacs | vs | W.C. Miller Aces | 0-9 | Altona Arena | V Boys | League | ||
Jan 18, 2016 7:30pm | Portage Collegiate Trojans | vs | Melita Marauders | 6-1 | Pilot Mound | V Boys | League | ||
Jan 15, 2016 1:30pm | Portage Collegiate Trojans | vs | Northlands Parkway Nighthawks | 4-1 | Winkler Arena | V Boys | League | ||
Jan 15, 2016 8:00pm | Melita Marauders | vs | Morris Mavericks | 5-6 | Morris Arena | V Boys | League | ||
Jan 15, 2016 8:00pm | Garden Valley Zodiacs | vs | Morden Thunder | 4-3 | Morden | V Boys | League | ||
Jan 14, 2016 7:45pm | W.C. Miller Aces | vs | Portage Collegiate Trojans | 2-3 | PCU center | V Boys | League | ||
Jan 11, 2016 7:30pm | Carman Cougars | vs | Morden Thunder | 3-4 | Morden | V Boys | League | ||
Jan 11, 2016 7:30pm | Morris Mavericks | vs | Melita Marauders | 4-3 | Manitou | V Boys | League | ||
Jan 8, 2016 8:00pm | Portage Collegiate Trojans | vs | Morris Mavericks | 4-2 | Morris | V Boys | League | ||
Jan 7, 2016 7:45pm | Morden Thunder | vs | Portage Collegiate Trojans | 4-5 | PCU center | V Boys | League | ||
Jan 6, 2016 7:30pm | W.C. Miller Aces | vs | Prairie Mountain Predators | 3-6 | Swan Lake Arena | V Boys | League | ||
Jan 6, 2016 7:30pm | Carman Cougars | vs | Morris Mavericks | 2-3 | Morris Arena | V Boys | League | ||
Jan 5, 2016 7:30pm | Morden Thunder | vs | Northlands Parkway Nighthawks | 6-5 | Winkler Arena | V Boys | League | ||
Jan 4, 2016 7:30pm | Garden Valley Zodiacs | vs | Carman Cougars | 7-3 | Carman Arena | V Boys | League | ||
Jan 3, 2016 5:00pm | St. Paul's (Wpg) Crusaders | vs | Prairie Mountain Predators | 3-10 | V Boys | Exhibition | |||
Dec 22, 2015 12:30pm | Prairie Mountain Predators | vs | Melita Marauders | 6-0 | Pilot Mound | V Boys | League | ||
Dec 18, 2015 1:30pm | Melita Marauders | vs | Portage Collegiate Trojans | 3-2 | Portage | V Boys | League | ||
Dec 18, 2015 1:00pm | Carman Cougars | vs | Garden Valley Zodiacs | 0-3 | Winkler Arena | V Boys | League | ||
Dec 18, 2015 1:30pm | Morris Mavericks | vs | W.C. Miller Aces | 1-4 | Altona Arena | V Boys | League | ||
Dec 18, 2015 1:15pm | Northlands Parkway Nighthawks | vs | Morden Thunder | 1-11 | Morden | V Boys | League | ||
Dec 16, 2015 7:30pm | Garden Valley Zodiacs | vs | Melita Marauders | 3-4 | Manitou | V Boys | League | ||
Dec 14, 2015 7:30pm | Carman Cougars | vs | W.C. Miller Aces | 2-4 | Altona Arena | V Boys | League | ||
Dec 14, 2015 7:30pm | Morris Mavericks | vs | Morden Thunder | 2-9 | Morden | V Boys | League | ||
Dec 13, 2015 4:00pm | Prairie Mountain Predators | vs | Melita Marauders | 11-1 | Cartwright | V Boys | League | ||
Dec 13, 2015 7:00pm | Morris Mavericks | vs | Portage Collegiate Trojans | 1-4 | BDO Centre | V Boys | League | ||
Dec 12, 2015 8:00pm | Garden Valley Zodiacs | vs | Northlands Parkway Nighthawks | 0-2 | Winkler Arena | V Boys | League | ||
Dec 11, 2015 7:30pm | Melita Marauders | vs | Northlands Parkway Nighthawks | 1-3 | Winkler Arena | V Boys | League | ||
Dec 11, 2015 8:00pm | Prairie Mountain Predators | vs | Morris Mavericks | 7-1 | Morris Arena | V Boys | League | ||
Dec 10, 2015 7:45pm | Morden Thunder | vs | Portage Collegiate Trojans | 5-3 | PCU center | V Boys | League | ||
Dec 9, 2015 7:30pm | Garden Valley Zodiacs | vs | Prairie Mountain Predators | 1-8 | St Claude | V Boys | League | ||
Dec 9, 2015 7:30pm | W.C. Miller Aces | vs | Melita Marauders | 5-1 | Manitou | V Boys | League | ||
Dec 8, 2015 7:30pm | Carman Cougars | vs | Northlands Parkway Nighthawks | 3-4 | Winkler Arena | V Boys | League | ||
Dec 7, 2015 7:30pm | Morden Thunder | vs | W.C. Miller Aces | 7-4 | Altona Arena | V Boys | League | ||
Dec 4, 2015 8:00pm | Portage Collegiate Trojans | vs | W.C. Miller Aces | 9-3 | Altona Arena | V Boys | League | ||
Dec 2, 2015 7:30pm | Portage Collegiate Trojans | vs | Carman Cougars | 0-4 | Carman Arena | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 30, 2015 7:30pm | Morden Thunder | vs | W.C. Miller Aces | 3-2 | Altona Arena | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 30, 2015 7:30pm | Morris Mavericks | vs | Carman Cougars | 3-4 | Carman Arena | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 27, 2015 8:00pm | Morden Thunder | vs | Morris Mavericks | 4-5 | Morris Arena | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 26, 2015 7:45pm | Garden Valley Zodiacs | vs | Portage Collegiate Trojans | 1-10 | PCU center | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 25, 2015 7:30pm | Morris Mavericks | vs | Melita Marauders | 4-1 | Crystal City | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 24, 2015 7:30pm | W.C. Miller Aces | vs | Garden Valley Zodiacs | 3-2 | Winkler Arena | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 23, 2015 7:30pm | Carman Cougars | vs | Prairie Mountain Predators | 1-10 | Notre Dame Arena | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 18, 2015 7:30pm | Portage Collegiate Trojans | vs | Carman Cougars | 6-4 | Carman Arena | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 18, 2015 7:30pm | Morden Thunder | vs | Prairie Mountain Predators | 3-4 | Swan Lake Arena | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 18, 2015 7:30pm | Garden Valley Zodiacs | vs | Morris Mavericks | 2-7 | Morris Arena | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 18, 2015 7:30pm | W.C. Miller Aces | vs | Melita Marauders | 2-1 | Cartwright | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 16, 2015 2:45pm | Morden Thunder | vs | Garden Valley Zodiacs | 14-3 | Winkler Arena | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 14, 2015 7:30pm | Melita Marauders | vs | Northlands Parkway Nighthawks | 3-1 | Winkler Arena | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 13, 2015 8:00pm | Northlands Parkway Nighthawks | vs | W.C. Miller Aces | 0-4 | Altona Arena | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 13, 2015 6:00pm | Portage Collegiate Trojans | vs | Morden Thunder | 3-2 | Morden | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 11, 2015 2:00pm | Northlands Parkway Nighthawks | vs | Garden Valley Zodiacs | 6-1 | Winkler Arena | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 11, 2015 7:30pm | Melita Marauders | vs | Prairie Mountain Predators | 0-7 | Swan Lake Arena | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 9, 2015 7:30pm | Morris Mavericks | vs | Prairie Mountain Predators | 2-3 | Notre Dame Arena | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 9, 2015 7:30pm | Morden Thunder | vs | Carman Cougars | 6-0 | Carman Arena | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 7, 2015 7:30pm | Morris Mavericks | vs | Garden Valley Zodiacs | 3-5 | Winkler Arena | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 6, 2015 7:30pm | Prairie Mountain Predators | vs | Northlands Parkway Nighthawks | 9-2 | Winkler Arena | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 6, 2015 8:00pm | Melita Marauders | vs | Morden Thunder | 0-6 | Morden | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 5, 2015 7:45pm | Melita Marauders | vs | Portage Collegiate Trojans | 0-5 | PCU center | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 5, 2015 8:00pm | Garden Valley Zodiacs | vs | Morden Thunder | 1-8 | Morden | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 4, 2015 7:30pm | W.C. Miller Aces | vs | Morris Mavericks | 3-7 | Morris Arena | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 4, 2015 7:30pm | Garden Valley Zodiacs | vs | Carman Cougars | 0-5 | Carman Arena | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 30, 2015 8:00pm | Prairie Mountain Predators | vs | Morden Thunder | 4-1 | Morden | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 29, 2015 7:45pm | Northlands Parkway Nighthawks | vs | Portage Collegiate Trojans | 2-6 | PCU center | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 28, 2015 7:30pm | W.C. Miller Aces | vs | Morris Mavericks | 0-11 | Morris Arena | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 28, 2015 7:30pm | Melita Marauders | vs | Carman Cougars | 0-3 | Carman Arena | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 28, 2015 7:30pm | Portage Collegiate Trojans | vs | Prairie Mountain Predators | 3-4 | Swan Lake Arena | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 27, 2015 7:30pm | Morris Mavericks | vs | Garden Valley Zodiacs | 14-1 | Winkler Arena | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 26, 2015 8:00pm | Carman Cougars | vs | Melita Marauders | 3-2 | Pilot Mound | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 26, 2015 7:30pm | Northlands Parkway Nighthawks | vs | Prairie Mountain Predators | 5-9 | Notre Dame Arena | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 24, 2015 7:30pm | Morris Mavericks | vs | Northlands Parkway Nighthawks | 9-4 | Winkler Arena | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 23, 2015 7:30pm | Portage Collegiate Trojans | vs | Garden Valley Zodiacs | 4-3 | Winkler Arena | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 23, 2015 8:00am | Carman Cougars | vs | W.C. Miller Aces | 0-6 | Altona Arena | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 22, 2015 7:45pm | Prairie Mountain Predators | vs | Portage Collegiate Trojans | 7-2 | PCU center | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 22, 2015 7:30pm | Carman Cougars | vs | Melita Marauders | 2-1 | Pilot Mound | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 20, 2015 7:30pm | W.C. Miller Aces | vs | Northlands Parkway Nighthawks | 6-4 | Winkler Arena | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 16, 2015 7:30pm | Melita Marauders | vs | Garden Valley Zodiacs | 2-1 | Winkler Arena | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 7, 2015 7:30pm | Crocus Plains Plainsmen | vs | Morden Thunder | 1-8 | Morden | V Boys | Exhibition |