Zone 9
Age Category
Junior Varsity
Gender
Girls
Zone
9
Sport
Volleyball
Convener
Kendall Campbell-Jonsson
Standings
Team | GP | W | L | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Killarney Raiders | 13 | 11 | 2 | 18 | 22 |
2 | Deloraine Colts | 12 | 9 | 3 | 8 | 18 |
3 | Boissevain Broncos | 12 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 14 |
4 | Souris Sabres | 11 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 12 |
5 | Virden Bears | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 12 |
6 | Reston Tigers | 12 | 3 | 9 | -13 | 6 |
7 | Melita Marauders | 12 | 0 | 12 | -23 | 0 |
Games
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nov 14, 2019 5:00pm | Reston Tigers | vs | Killarney Raiders | Killarney | JV Girls | Playoff | |||
Nov 14, 2019 3:00pm | Souris Sabres | vs | Killarney Raiders | Killarney | JV Girls | Playoff | |||
Nov 14, 2019 4:00pm | Boissevain Broncos | vs | Deloraine Colts | 25-19, 20-25, 15-12 | Killarney | JV Girls | Playoff | ||
Nov 6, 2019 6:00pm | Virden Bears | vs | Deloraine Colts | 25-20, 23-25, 15-10 | Deloraine | JV Girls | League | ||
Nov 6, 2019 5:00pm | Killarney Raiders | vs | Deloraine Colts | 25-18, 22-25, 5-15 | Deloraine | JV Girls | League | ||
Nov 4, 2019 5:00pm | Boissevain Broncos | vs | Melita Marauders | 25-16, 25-20 | Souris | JV Girls | League | ||
Nov 4, 2019 5:00pm | Melita Marauders | vs | Souris Sabres | 17-25, 18-25 | Souris | JV Girls | League | ||
Nov 4, 2019 5:00pm | Boissevain Broncos | vs | Souris Sabres | 25-21, 25-23 | Souris | JV Girls | League | ||
Nov 4, 2019 5:00pm | Killarney Raiders | vs | Virden Bears | 23-25, 25-15, 15-10 | Deloraine | JV Girls | League | ||
Nov 4, 2019 5:00pm | Killarney Raiders | vs | Deloraine Colts | 25-21, 17-25, 4-15 | Deloraine | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 28, 2019 5:00pm | Deloraine Colts | vs | Reston Tigers | 20-25, 10-25 | Reston | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 28, 2019 5:00pm | Souris Sabres | vs | Reston Tigers | 18-25, 25-16, 9-15 | Reston | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 28, 2019 5:00pm | Killarney Raiders | vs | Melita Marauders | 25-8, 25-14 | Melita | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 28, 2019 5:00pm | Virden Bears | vs | Killarney Raiders | 17-25, 13-25 | Melita | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 28, 2019 5:00pm | Virden Bears | vs | Melita Marauders | 25-14, 25-20 | Melita | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 23, 2019 5:00pm | Killarney Raiders | vs | Melita Marauders | 25-8, 25-14 | Virden | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 23, 2019 5:00pm | Melita Marauders | vs | Virden Bears | 24-26, 20-25 | Virden | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 23, 2019 5:00pm | Killarney Raiders | vs | Virden Bears | 23-25, 25-15, 15-10 | Virden | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 23, 2019 5:00pm | Reston Tigers | vs | Deloraine Colts | 18-25, 14-25 | Boissevain | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 23, 2019 5:00pm | Reston Tigers | vs | Boissevain Broncos | 12-25, 12-25 | Boissevain | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 23, 2019 5:00pm | Deloraine Colts | vs | Boissevain Broncos | 25-21, 25-21 | Boissevain | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 23, 2019 5:00pm | Reston Tigers | vs | Virden Bears | 8-25, 25-22, 8-15 | Virden | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 21, 2019 5:00pm | Deloraine Colts | vs | Souris Sabres | 15-25, 25-19, 11-15 | Melita | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 21, 2019 5:00pm | Deloraine Colts | vs | Melita Marauders | 25-8, 25-10 | Melita | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 21, 2019 5:00pm | Souris Sabres | vs | Melita Marauders | 25-8, 25-8 | Melita | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 21, 2019 5:00pm | Boissevain Broncos | vs | Killarney Raiders | 14-25, 19-25 | Killarney | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 21, 2019 5:00pm | Boissevain Broncos | vs | Reston Tigers | 25-17, 25-21 | Killarney | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 21, 2019 5:00pm | Reston Tigers | vs | Killarney Raiders | 3-25, 16-25 | Killarney | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 16, 2019 5:00pm | Boissevain Broncos | vs | Virden Bears | 25-15, 25-10 | Deloraine | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 16, 2019 5:00pm | Virden Bears | vs | Deloraine Colts | 25-21, 22-25, 8-15 | Deloraine | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 16, 2019 5:00pm | Boissevain Broncos | vs | Deloraine Colts | 12-25, 25-22, 10-15 | Deloraine | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 16, 2019 5:00pm | Killarney Raiders | vs | Reston Tigers | 25-15, 25-13 | Souris | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 16, 2019 5:00pm | Reston Tigers | vs | Souris Sabres | 15-25, 11-25 | Souris | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 16, 2019 5:00pm | Killarney Raiders | vs | Souris Sabres | 25-22, 25-11 | Souris | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 7, 2019 5:00pm | Boissevain Broncos | vs | Killarney Raiders | 22-25, 20-25 | Killarney | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 7, 2019 5:00pm | Melita Marauders | vs | Killarney Raiders | 6-25, 7-25 | Killarney | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 7, 2019 5:00pm | Boissevain Broncos | vs | Melita Marauders | 25-6, 25-8 | Killarney | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 7, 2019 5:00pm | Virden Bears | vs | Reston Tigers | 25-16, 25-16 | Reston | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 7, 2019 5:00pm | Souris Sabres | vs | Virden Bears | 25-12, 25-15 | Reston | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 7, 2019 5:00pm | Souris Sabres | vs | Reston Tigers | 25-12, 25-6 | Reston | JV Girls | League | ||
Sep 30, 2019 5:00pm | Melita Marauders | vs | Virden Bears | 23-25, 20-25 | Virden | JV Girls | League | ||
Sep 30, 2019 5:00pm | Reston Tigers | vs | Melita Marauders | 25-11, 23-25, 15-9, 0-0, 0-0 | Virden | JV Girls | League | ||
Sep 30, 2019 5:00pm | Deloraine Colts | vs | Boissevain Broncos | 25-14, 23-25, 15-13 | Boissevain | JV Girls | League | ||
Sep 30, 2019 5:00pm | Souris Sabres | vs | Boissevain Broncos | 14-25, 18-25 | Boissevain | JV Girls | League | ||
Sep 30, 2019 5:00pm | Deloraine Colts | vs | Souris Sabres | 22-25, 25-5, 15-10 | Boissevain | JV Girls | League |