Zone 13 North
Age Category
Varsity
Gender
Boys
Zone
13
Sport
Volleyball
Convener
Brian McKenty
Standings
Team | GP | W | L | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Edward Schreyer Barons | 6 | 6 | 0 | 18 | 12 |
2 | Pinawa Panthers | 7 | 5 | 2 | 9 | 10 |
3 | Powerview Wild | 8 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 10 |
4 | Sagkeeng Anicinabe Wolves | 6 | 1 | 5 | -11 | 2 |
5 | Whitemouth Warriors | 7 | 0 | 7 | -21 | 0 |
6 | Landmark 96ers | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
7 | Steinbach Christian School Flames | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
8 | Niverville Panthers | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Games
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dec 1, 2021 6:00pm | Powerview Wild | vs | Edward Schreyer Barons | 12-25, 9-25, 5-25 | EESS-Sac Finals | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Nov 29, 2021 7:15pm | Sagkeeng Anicinabe Wolves | vs | Edward Schreyer Barons | 0-25, 0-25, 0-25 | EESS- SAC Semi-final 1 vs 4 | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Nov 29, 2021 6:00pm | Powerview Wild | vs | Pinawa Panthers | 25-20, 25-15, 22-25, 25-17 | Pinawa - SAC Semi-Finals 2 vs. 3 | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Nov 25, 2021 6:30pm | Niverville Panthers | vs | Edward Schreyer Barons | 25-18, 15-25, 25-15, 25-20 | EESS-Zone13 Championship | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Nov 24, 2021 6:00pm | Sagkeeng Anicinabe Wolves | vs | Pinawa Panthers | 17-25, 18-25, 21-25 | Pinawa | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 24, 2021 6:00pm | Whitemouth Warriors | vs | Edward Schreyer Barons | 12-25, 13-25, 11-25 | EESS | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 22, 2021 6:30pm | Steinbach Christian School Flames | vs | Edward Schreyer Barons | 25-23, 23-25, 19-25, 24-26 | EESS - 2nd Zone13South vs. EESS | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Nov 16, 2021 6:00pm | Landmark 96ers | vs | Powerview Wild | 25-5, 25-13, 25-12 | Powerview - A/AA Zone finals - Landmark vs. Powerview | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Nov 15, 2021 7:15pm | Powerview Wild | vs | Sagkeeng Anicinabe Wolves | 25-23, 25-19, 25-20 | Sagkeeng | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 3, 2021 6:00pm | Whitemouth Warriors | vs | Powerview Wild | 11-25, 15-25, 15-25 | PVS | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 1, 2021 7:15pm | Edward Schreyer Barons | vs | Powerview Wild | 25-13, 25-12, 25-16 | PVS | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 1, 2021 7:15pm | Pinawa Panthers | vs | Whitemouth Warriors | 25-21, 25-8, 25-16 | Whitemouth | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 27, 2021 6:00pm | Whitemouth Warriors | vs | Sagkeeng Anicinabe Wolves | 18-25, 7-25, 22-25 | Sagkeeng | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 27, 2021 6:00pm | Powerview Wild | vs | Pinawa Panthers | 21-25, 25-20, 21-25, 14-25 | Pinawa | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 25, 2021 7:15pm | Pinawa Panthers | vs | Sagkeeng Anicinabe Wolves | 25-23, 25-20, 25-14 | Sagkeeng | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 25, 2021 7:15pm | Edward Schreyer Barons | vs | Whitemouth Warriors | 25-5, 25-2, 25-6 | Whitemouth | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 20, 2021 6:00pm | Edward Schreyer Barons | vs | Pinawa Panthers | 25-12, 25-11, 25-16 | Pinawa | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 18, 2021 7:15pm | Sagkeeng Anicinabe Wolves | vs | Powerview Wild | 20-25, 25-21, 10-25, 21-25 | PVS | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 13, 2021 6:00pm | Sagkeeng Anicinabe Wolves | vs | Edward Schreyer Barons | 9-25, 11-25, 15-25 | EESS | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 6, 2021 6:00pm | Powerview Wild | vs | Whitemouth Warriors | 25-10, 25-17, 25-7 | Whitemouth | V Boys | League | ||
Sep 29, 2021 6:00pm | Powerview Wild | vs | Edward Schreyer Barons | 14-25, 11-25, 8-25 | EESS | V Boys | League | ||
Sep 28, 2021 5:30pm | Whitemouth Warriors | vs | Pinawa Panthers | 18-25, 11-25, 12-25 | Pinawa | V Boys | League | ||
Sep 27, 2021 7:15pm | Pinawa Panthers | vs | Powerview Wild | 15-25, 25-17, 17-25, 24-26 | PVS | V Boys | League |