SCAC
Age Category
Varsity
Gender
Girls
Zone
2
Sport
Curling
Convener
Kaitlyn Day, Julie Devries
Standings
Team | GP | W | L | T | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 53 | 12 |
2 | J.H. Bruns Broncos | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 8 |
3 | St. Norbert Celtics | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 6 |
4 | Dakota Lancers | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
5 | Béliveau Barracudas | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | -11 | 6 |
6 | Westgate Wings | 6 | 1 | 5 | 0 | -20 | 2 |
7 | Louis-Riel Voyageurs | 6 | 1 | 5 | 0 | -41 | 2 |
Games
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Feb 16, 2016 4:30am | J.H. Bruns Broncos | vs | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 3-5 | St. Vital | V Girls | Playoff | ||
Feb 9, 2016 4:30am | Westgate Wings | vs | J.H. Bruns Broncos | 0-9 | V Girls | Playoff | |||
Feb 9, 2016 4:30am | Dakota Lancers | vs | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 1-8 | V Girls | Playoff | |||
Feb 2, 2016 4:30am | Westgate Wings | vs | St. Norbert Celtics | 8-3 | V Girls | Playoff | |||
Feb 2, 2016 4:30am | Louis-Riel Voyageurs | vs | J.H. Bruns Broncos | 1-12 | V Girls | Playoff | |||
Jan 26, 2016 4:30am | Béliveau Barracudas | vs | Dakota Lancers | 4-9 | V Girls | Playoff | |||
Jan 19, 2016 4:30am | Louis-Riel Voyageurs | vs | Westgate Wings | 0-11 | St. Vital | V Girls | League | ||
Jan 19, 2016 4:30am | St. Norbert Celtics | vs | J.H. Bruns Broncos | 6-4 | St. Vital | V Girls | League | ||
Jan 19, 2016 4:30am | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | vs | Béliveau Barracudas | 12-4 | St. Vital | V Girls | League | ||
Jan 12, 2016 4:30am | St. Norbert Celtics | vs | Westgate Wings | 10-4 | St. Vital | V Girls | League | ||
Jan 12, 2016 4:30am | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | vs | Louis-Riel Voyageurs | 15-0 | St. Vital | V Girls | League | ||
Jan 12, 2016 4:30am | Dakota Lancers | vs | J.H. Bruns Broncos | 2-7 | St. Vital | V Girls | League | ||
Jan 5, 2016 4:30am | Dakota Lancers | vs | Westgate Wings | 8-3 | St. Vital | V Girls | League | ||
Jan 5, 2016 4:30am | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | vs | St. Norbert Celtics | 4-0 | St. Vital | V Girls | League | ||
Jan 5, 2016 4:30am | Béliveau Barracudas | vs | Louis-Riel Voyageurs | 7-2 | St. Vital | V Girls | League | ||
Dec 15, 2015 4:30am | Dakota Lancers | vs | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 0-7 | St. Vital | V Girls | League | ||
Dec 15, 2015 4:30am | Béliveau Barracudas | vs | St. Norbert Celtics | 8-5 | St. Vital | V Girls | League | ||
Dec 15, 2015 4:30am | J.H. Bruns Broncos | vs | Westgate Wings | 8-3 | St. Vital | V Girls | League | ||
Dec 8, 2015 4:30am | Béliveau Barracudas | vs | Dakota Lancers | 0-8 | St. Vital | V Girls | League | ||
Dec 8, 2015 4:30am | J.H. Bruns Broncos | vs | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 0-13 | St. Vital | V Girls | League | ||
Dec 8, 2015 4:30am | Louis-Riel Voyageurs | vs | St. Norbert Celtics | 6-3 | St. Vital | V Girls | League | ||
Dec 1, 2015 4:30am | Westgate Wings | vs | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 1-7 | St. Vital | V Girls | League | ||
Dec 1, 2015 4:30am | Louis-Riel Voyageurs | vs | Dakota Lancers | 0-8 | St. Vital | V Girls | League | ||
Dec 1, 2015 4:30am | J.H. Bruns Broncos | vs | Béliveau Barracudas | 12-0 | St. Vital | V Girls | League | ||
Nov 24, 2015 4:30am | Louis-Riel Voyageurs | vs | J.H. Bruns Broncos | 3-8 | St. Vital | V Girls | League | ||
Nov 24, 2015 4:30am | Westgate Wings | vs | Béliveau Barracudas | 2-11 | St. Vital | V Girls | League | ||
Nov 24, 2015 4:30am | St. Norbert Celtics | vs | Dakota Lancers | 10-2 | St. Vital | V Girls | League | ||
Nov 17, 2015 4:30am | Béliveau Barracudas | vs | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 1-10 | St. Vital | V Girls | Exhibition | ||
Nov 17, 2015 4:30am | Louis-Riel Voyageurs | vs | Westgate Wings | 0-11 | St. Vital | V Girls | Exhibition | ||
Nov 10, 2015 4:30am | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | vs | Dakota Lancers | 14-0 | St. Vital | V Girls | Exhibition |