SCAC Tier 1
Age Category
Junior Varsity
Gender
Boys
Zone
2
Sport
Basketball
Convener
Robbie Scott, Drew Currie, Dean Favoni
Standings
Team | GP | W | L | OTL | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dakota Lancers | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 209 | 14 |
2 | Glenlawn Lions | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 114 | 12 |
3 | Steinbach Regional Sabres | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 63 | 10 |
4 | J.H. Bruns Broncos | 8 | 1 | 7 | 0 | -203 | 2 |
5 | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 8 | 1 | 7 | 0 | -183 | 2 |
Games
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mar 1, 2018 8:30pm | Glenlawn Lions | vs | Dakota Lancers | 60-83 | Glenlawn Collegiate - SCAC FINAL | JV Boys | Playoff | ||
Mar 1, 2018 5:00pm | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | vs | Steinbach Regional Sabres | 51-57 | Glenlawn Collegiate - SCAC 3rd Place | JV Boys | Playoff | ||
Feb 27, 2018 8:00pm | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | vs | Dakota Lancers | 46-64 | JV Boys | Playoff | |||
Feb 27, 2018 8:30pm | Steinbach Regional Sabres | vs | Glenlawn Lions | 85-98 | JV Boys | Playoff | |||
Feb 26, 2018 6:00pm | J.H. Bruns Broncos | vs | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 32-41 | JV Boys | Playoff | |||
Feb 20, 2018 6:00pm | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | vs | Steinbach Regional Sabres | 49-81 | JV Boys | League | |||
Feb 20, 2018 7:30pm | Glenlawn Lions | vs | Dakota Lancers | 56-76 | JV Boys | League | |||
Feb 15, 2018 7:30pm | Steinbach Regional Sabres | vs | J.H. Bruns Broncos | 77-46 | JV Boys | League | |||
Feb 15, 2018 7:30pm | Dakota Lancers | vs | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 85-57 | JV Boys | League | |||
Feb 13, 2018 7:30pm | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | vs | Glenlawn Lions | 58-99 | JV Boys | League | |||
Feb 13, 2018 7:30pm | J.H. Bruns Broncos | vs | Dakota Lancers | 40-87 | JV Boys | League | |||
Feb 8, 2018 7:30pm | J.H. Bruns Broncos | vs | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 46-40 | JV Boys | League | |||
Feb 7, 2018 7:30pm | Steinbach Regional Sabres | vs | Glenlawn Lions | 57-84 | JV Boys | League | |||
Feb 6, 2018 6:00pm | Dakota Lancers | vs | Steinbach Regional Sabres | 54-62 | JV Boys | League | |||
Feb 6, 2018 7:30pm | Glenlawn Lions | vs | J.H. Bruns Broncos | 67-49 | JV Boys | League | |||
Jan 23, 2018 6:00pm | J.H. Bruns Broncos | vs | Steinbach Regional Sabres | 57-89 | JV Boys | League | |||
Jan 23, 2018 7:30pm | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | vs | Dakota Lancers | 41-98 | JV Boys | League | |||
Jan 17, 2018 7:30pm | Steinbach Regional Sabres | vs | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 71-64 | JV Boys | League | |||
Jan 17, 2018 7:30pm | Dakota Lancers | vs | Glenlawn Lions | 78-66 | JV Boys | League | |||
Jan 16, 2018 7:30pm | Dakota Lancers | vs | J.H. Bruns Broncos | 76-34 | JV Boys | League | |||
Jan 16, 2018 7:30pm | Glenlawn Lions | vs | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 74-56 | JV Boys | League | |||
Jan 11, 2018 6:00pm | Glenlawn Lions | vs | Steinbach Regional Sabres | 75-66 | JV Boys | League | |||
Jan 10, 2018 7:30pm | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | vs | J.H. Bruns Broncos | 66-60 | JV Boys | League | |||
Jan 9, 2018 7:30pm | Steinbach Regional Sabres | vs | Dakota Lancers | 55-66 | JV Boys | League | |||
Jan 9, 2018 7:30pm | J.H. Bruns Broncos | vs | Glenlawn Lions | 53-86 | JV Boys | League |