SCAC Tier 1
Age Category
Junior Varsity
Gender
Boys
Zone
2
Sport
Basketball
Convener
Robbie Scott, Drew Currie, Dean Favoni
Standings
Team | GP | W | L | OTL | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Glenlawn Lions | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 400 | 16 |
2 | Dakota Lancers | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 251 | 12 |
3 | Steinbach Regional Sabres | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 29 | 8 |
4 | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 8 | 2 | 6 | 0 | -265 | 4 |
5 | J.H. Bruns Broncos | 8 | 0 | 8 | 0 | -415 | 0 |
Games
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Feb 28, 2019 8:15pm | Dakota Lancers | vs | Glenlawn Lions | 74-76 | Glenlawn - SCAC Championship Game | JV Boys | Playoff | ||
Feb 28, 2019 5:00pm | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | vs | Steinbach Regional Sabres | 25-71 | Glenlawn - SCAC 3rd Place Game | JV Boys | Playoff | ||
Feb 26, 2019 7:30pm | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | vs | Glenlawn Lions | 37-120 | JV Boys | Playoff | |||
Feb 26, 2019 8:30pm | Steinbach Regional Sabres | vs | Dakota Lancers | 55-94 | JV Boys | Playoff | |||
Feb 21, 2019 6:00pm | J.H. Bruns Broncos | vs | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 54-71 | JV Boys | Playoff | |||
Feb 19, 2019 7:30pm | Dakota Lancers | vs | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 85-37 | JV Boys | League | |||
Feb 14, 2019 7:30pm | Glenlawn Lions | vs | J.H. Bruns Broncos | 100-40 | JV Boys | League | |||
Feb 14, 2019 7:30pm | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | vs | Steinbach Regional Sabres | 44-75 | JV Boys | League | |||
Feb 12, 2019 6:00pm | J.H. Bruns Broncos | vs | Steinbach Regional Sabres | 31-95 | JV Boys | League | |||
Feb 12, 2019 7:30pm | Dakota Lancers | vs | Glenlawn Lions | 80-95 | JV Boys | League | |||
Feb 7, 2019 8:00pm | Steinbach Regional Sabres | vs | Dakota Lancers | 48-74 | JV Boys | League | |||
Feb 7, 2019 7:30pm | Glenlawn Lions | vs | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 113-47 | JV Boys | League | |||
Feb 6, 2019 7:30pm | J.H. Bruns Broncos | vs | Dakota Lancers | 20-84 | JV Boys | League | |||
Feb 5, 2019 7:30pm | Steinbach Regional Sabres | vs | Glenlawn Lions | 57-111 | JV Boys | League | |||
Feb 5, 2019 7:30pm | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | vs | J.H. Bruns Broncos | 66-60 | JV Boys | League | |||
Jan 24, 2019 6:30pm | Steinbach Regional Sabres | vs | J.H. Bruns Broncos | 69-11 | JV Boys | League | |||
Jan 22, 2019 7:30pm | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | vs | Glenlawn Lions | 44-91 | JV Boys | League | |||
Jan 22, 2019 7:30pm | Dakota Lancers | vs | J.H. Bruns Broncos | 84-20 | JV Boys | League | |||
Jan 16, 2019 7:30pm | J.H. Bruns Broncos | vs | Glenlawn Lions | 41-113 | JV Boys | League | |||
Jan 16, 2019 6:00pm | Dakota Lancers | vs | Steinbach Regional Sabres | 79-42 | JV Boys | League | |||
Jan 15, 2019 7:30pm | Steinbach Regional Sabres | vs | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 95-43 | JV Boys | League | |||
Jan 15, 2019 7:30pm | Glenlawn Lions | vs | Dakota Lancers | 82-55 | JV Boys | League | |||
Jan 10, 2019 7:30pm | J.H. Bruns Broncos | vs | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 38-65 | JV Boys | League | |||
Jan 8, 2019 6:00pm | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | vs | Dakota Lancers | 27-81 | JV Boys | League | |||
Jan 8, 2019 7:30pm | Glenlawn Lions | vs | Steinbach Regional Sabres | 112-53 | JV Boys | League |