SCAC
Age Category
Varsity
Gender
Girls
Zone
2
Sport
Fast Pitch
Convener
Debbie Ritchot, Jack Durand
Standings
Team | GP | W | L | T | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 55 | 10 |
2 | Béliveau Barracudas | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 49 | 8 |
3 | Dakota Lancers | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | -17 | 6 |
4 | Léo-Rémillard Renards | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 15 | 4 |
5 | J.H. Bruns Broncos | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | -42 | 2 |
6 | Glenlawn Lions | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0 | -60 | 0 |
Games
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
May 22, 2018 2:45pm | Léo-Rémillard Renards | vs | Dakota Lancers | 18-6 | 3rd place | V Girls | Playoff | ||
May 22, 2018 2:45pm | Béliveau Barracudas | vs | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 5-1 | Finals | V Girls | Playoff | ||
May 22, 2018 1:00pm | Léo-Rémillard Renards | vs | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 1-6 | Southdale #1 | V Girls | Playoff | ||
May 22, 2018 1:00pm | Dakota Lancers | vs | Béliveau Barracudas | 2-12 | Southdale #5 | V Girls | Playoff | ||
May 17, 2018 4:00pm | Glenlawn Lions | vs | Léo-Rémillard Renards | 1-9 | Abbotsfield park | V Girls | Playoff | ||
May 15, 2018 4:00pm | J.H. Bruns Broncos | vs | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 0-14 | HS Paul School | V Girls | League | ||
May 15, 2018 4:00pm | Béliveau Barracudas | vs | Glenlawn Lions | 16-0 | Southdale | V Girls | League | ||
May 14, 2018 4:00pm | Léo-Rémillard Renards | vs | Glenlawn Lions | 14-0 | V Girls | League | |||
May 10, 2018 4:00pm | J.H. Bruns Broncos | vs | Béliveau Barracudas | 3-13 | Southdale | V Girls | League | ||
May 10, 2018 4:00pm | Dakota Lancers | vs | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 0-16 | HS Paul School | V Girls | League | ||
May 8, 2018 4:00pm | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | vs | Béliveau Barracudas | 10-0 | HS Paul School | V Girls | League | ||
May 8, 2018 4:00pm | Léo-Rémillard Renards | vs | J.H. Bruns Broncos | 13-0 | Southdale | V Girls | League | ||
May 8, 2018 4:00pm | Glenlawn Lions | vs | Dakota Lancers | 6-12 | Abbotsfield Park | V Girls | League | ||
May 7, 2018 4:00pm | Dakota Lancers | vs | Léo-Rémillard Renards | 15-5 | Abbotsfield Park | V Girls | League | ||
May 7, 2018 4:00pm | Glenlawn Lions | vs | J.H. Bruns Broncos | 6-16 | Southdale | V Girls | League | ||
May 3, 2018 4:00pm | Glenlawn Lions | vs | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 0-14 | HS Paul School | V Girls | League | ||
May 2, 2018 4:00pm | Béliveau Barracudas | vs | Léo-Rémillard Renards | 3-2 | V Girls | League | |||
May 1, 2018 4:00pm | Béliveau Barracudas | vs | Dakota Lancers | 32-0 | HS Paul School | V Girls | League | ||
May 1, 2018 4:00pm | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | vs | Léo-Rémillard Renards | 5-4 | Abbotsfield Park | V Girls | League | ||
Apr 27, 2018 4:00pm | Dakota Lancers | vs | J.H. Bruns Broncos | 15-0 | Southdale | V Girls | League |