KPAC Tier 1
Age Category
Varsity
Gender
Boys
Zone
14
Sport
Basketball
Convener
Kristen Asmundson, Tyler Kohut, Matt Medwick
Standings
Team | GP | W | L | OTL | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 392 | 20 |
2 | Maples | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 220 | 16 |
3 | Garden City Gophers | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 291 | 16 |
4 | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 158 | 16 |
5 | West Kildonan Wolverines | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 45 | 12 |
6 | Kildonan East Reivers | 10 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 68 | 10 |
7 | River East Kodiaks | 10 | 4 | 6 | 0 | -119 | 8 |
8 | Transcona Titans | 10 | 3 | 7 | 0 | -147 | 6 |
9 | Lord Selkirk Royals | 10 | 1 | 9 | 0 | -242 | 2 |
10 | Murdoch MacKay | 10 | 1 | 9 | 0 | -316 | 2 |
11 | Springfield Sabres Sabres | 10 | 1 | 9 | 0 | -350 | 2 |
Games
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mar 6, 2020 8:00pm | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | vs | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | 71-83 | V Boys | Playoff | |||
Mar 4, 2020 6:00pm | Maples | vs | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | 73-89 | V Boys | Playoff | |||
Mar 4, 2020 6:00pm | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | vs | Garden City Gophers | 76-67 | V Boys | Playoff | |||
Mar 2, 2020 7:30pm | Kildonan East Reivers | vs | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | 84-99 | V Boys | Playoff | |||
Mar 2, 2020 6:00pm | West Kildonan Wolverines | vs | Maples | 75-88 | V Boys | Playoff | |||
Mar 2, 2020 6:00pm | Transcona Titans | vs | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | 51-91 | V Boys | Playoff | |||
Mar 2, 2020 7:30pm | River East Kodiaks | vs | Garden City Gophers | 66-87 | V Boys | Playoff | |||
Feb 26, 2020 6:00pm | Lord Selkirk Royals | vs | Transcona Titans | 71-79 | V Boys | Playoff | |||
Feb 24, 2020 6:00pm | Lord Selkirk Royals | vs | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | 66-100 | V Boys | League | |||
Feb 24, 2020 7:30pm | West Kildonan Wolverines | vs | River East Kodiaks | 80-66 | V Boys | League | |||
Feb 24, 2020 6:00pm | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | vs | Transcona Titans | 94-52 | V Boys | League | |||
Feb 19, 2020 6:00pm | Maples | vs | Kildonan East Reivers | 99-96 | V Boys | League | |||
Feb 19, 2020 6:00pm | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | vs | Garden City Gophers | 74-55 | V Boys | League | |||
Feb 19, 2020 6:00pm | Murdoch MacKay | vs | Transcona Titans | 74-79 | V Boys | League | |||
Feb 12, 2020 6:00pm | Kildonan East Reivers | vs | West Kildonan Wolverines | 74-75 | V Boys | League | |||
Feb 12, 2020 6:00pm | Garden City Gophers | vs | Maples | 86-91 | V Boys | League | |||
Feb 12, 2020 6:00pm | Transcona Titans | vs | Lord Selkirk Royals | 76-69 | V Boys | League | |||
Feb 12, 2020 6:00pm | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | vs | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | 76-89 | V Boys | League | |||
Feb 10, 2020 7:30pm | Springfield Sabres | vs | Murdoch MacKay | 65-74 | V Boys | League | |||
Feb 10, 2020 6:00pm | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | vs | River East Kodiaks | 90-45 | V Boys | League | |||
Feb 5, 2020 6:00pm | West Kildonan Wolverines | vs | Garden City Gophers | 55-89 | V Boys | League | |||
Feb 5, 2020 6:00pm | Maples | vs | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | 74-90 | V Boys | League | |||
Feb 5, 2020 6:00pm | Lord Selkirk Royals | vs | Springfield Sabres | 68-73 | V Boys | League | |||
Feb 5, 2020 6:00pm | River East Kodiaks | vs | Kildonan East Reivers | 55-77 | V Boys | League | |||
Feb 3, 2020 7:30pm | Murdoch MacKay | vs | Lord Selkirk Royals | 59-89 | V Boys | League | |||
Feb 3, 2020 7:30pm | Springfield Sabres | vs | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | 41-113 | V Boys | League | |||
Feb 3, 2020 7:30pm | Transcona Titans | vs | Maples | 53-84 | V Boys | League | |||
Feb 3, 2020 7:30pm | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | vs | West Kildonan Wolverines | 91-78 | V Boys | League | |||
Feb 3, 2020 6:00pm | Garden City Gophers | vs | River East Kodiaks | 80-47 | V Boys | League | |||
Jan 22, 2020 6:00pm | West Kildonan Wolverines | vs | Murdoch MacKay | 85-61 | V Boys | League | |||
Jan 22, 2020 6:00pm | Maples | vs | Lord Selkirk Royals | 110-65 | V Boys | League | |||
Jan 22, 2020 6:00pm | River East Kodiaks | vs | Springfield Sabres | 75-60 | V Boys | League | |||
Jan 22, 2020 6:00pm | Kildonan East Reivers | vs | Transcona Titans | 86-64 | V Boys | League | |||
Jan 22, 2020 6:00pm | Garden City Gophers | vs | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | 74-60 | V Boys | League | |||
Jan 20, 2020 8:00pm | Lord Selkirk Royals | vs | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | 35-80 | V Boys | League | |||
Jan 20, 2020 6:00pm | Murdoch MacKay | vs | Maples | 46-109 | V Boys | League | |||
Jan 20, 2020 6:00pm | Springfield Sabres | vs | West Kildonan Wolverines | 74-109 | V Boys | League | |||
Jan 20, 2020 6:00pm | Transcona Titans | vs | River East Kodiaks | 49-72 | V Boys | League | |||
Jan 20, 2020 8:00pm | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | vs | Kildonan East Reivers | 96-93 | V Boys | League | |||
Jan 13, 2020 6:00pm | Maples | vs | West Kildonan Wolverines | 80-70 | V Boys | League | |||
Jan 13, 2020 8:00pm | Lord Selkirk Royals | vs | Kildonan East Reivers | 76-93 | V Boys | League | |||
Jan 13, 2020 8:00pm | Murdoch MacKay | vs | Garden City Gophers | 51-115 | V Boys | League | |||
Jan 13, 2020 8:00pm | Springfield Sabres | vs | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | 61-96 | V Boys | League | |||
Jan 8, 2020 6:00pm | Transcona Titans | vs | Garden City Gophers | 58-104 | V Boys | League | |||
Jan 8, 2020 6:00pm | Springfield Sabres | vs | Kildonan East Reivers | 48-107 | V Boys | League | |||
Jan 8, 2020 6:00pm | Lord Selkirk Royals | vs | West Kildonan Wolverines | 48-102 | V Boys | League | |||
Jan 8, 2020 6:00pm | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | vs | Maples | 96-70 | V Boys | League | |||
Jan 8, 2020 6:00pm | Murdoch MacKay | vs | River East Kodiaks | 67-73 | V Boys | League | |||
Jan 6, 2020 6:00pm | Transcona Titans | vs | Springfield Sabres | 74-40 | V Boys | League | |||
Jan 6, 2020 8:00pm | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | vs | Murdoch MacKay | 101-50 | V Boys | League | |||
Jan 6, 2020 8:00pm | Garden City Gophers | vs | Lord Selkirk Royals | 98-49 | V Boys | League | |||
Jan 6, 2020 8:00pm | Kildonan East Reivers | vs | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | 74-91 | V Boys | League | |||
Jan 6, 2020 6:00pm | River East Kodiaks | vs | Maples | 56-105 | V Boys | League | |||
Dec 18, 2019 6:00pm | West Kildonan Wolverines | vs | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | 56-94 | V Boys | League | |||
Dec 18, 2019 6:00pm | Kildonan East Reivers | vs | Garden City Gophers | 60-95 | V Boys | League | |||
Dec 18, 2019 6:00pm | River East Kodiaks | vs | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | 74-90 | V Boys | League | |||
Dec 16, 2019 8:00pm | West Kildonan Wolverines | vs | Transcona Titans | 87-75 | V Boys | League | |||
Dec 16, 2019 8:00pm | Maples | vs | Springfield Sabres | 116-60 | V Boys | League | |||
Dec 16, 2019 8:00pm | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | vs | Murdoch MacKay | 98-23 | V Boys | League | |||
Dec 11, 2019 6:00pm | Garden City Gophers | vs | Springfield Sabres | 90-50 | V Boys | League | |||
Dec 11, 2019 6:00pm | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | vs | Transcona Titans | 96-79 | V Boys | League | |||
Dec 11, 2019 6:00pm | Kildonan East Reivers | vs | Murdoch MacKay | 70-63 | V Boys | League | |||
Dec 9, 2019 8:00pm | Lord Selkirk Royals | vs | River East Kodiaks | 49-65 | V Boys | League |