KPAC Tier 1
Age Category
Junior Varsity
Gender
Girls
Zone
14
Sport
Basketball
Convener
Kristen Asmundson, Tyler Kohut, Matt Medwick
Standings
Team | GP | W | L | OTL | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Garden City Gophers | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 366 | 16 |
2 | Maples | 9 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 131 | 16 |
3 | River East Kodiaks | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 237 | 14 |
4 | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 218 | 12 |
5 | Kildonan East Reivers | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0 | -61 | 10 |
6 | West Kildonan Wolverines | 9 | 3 | 6 | 0 | -171 | 6 |
7 | Murdoch MacKay | 9 | 3 | 6 | 0 | -133 | 6 |
8 | Transcona Titans | 10 | 3 | 7 | 0 | -132 | 6 |
9 | Lord Selkirk Royals | 9 | 2 | 7 | 0 | -143 | 4 |
10 | Springfield Sabres Sabres | 9 | 0 | 9 | 0 | -312 | 0 |
Games
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mar 5, 2020 6:00pm | Maples | vs | Garden City Gophers | 12-66 | JV Girls | Playoff | |||
Mar 3, 2020 6:00pm | River East Kodiaks | vs | Maples | 46-62 | JV Girls | Playoff | |||
Mar 3, 2020 6:00pm | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | vs | Garden City Gophers | 43-56 | JV Girls | Playoff | |||
Feb 27, 2020 7:30pm | West Kildonan Wolverines | vs | River East Kodiaks | 0-20 | JV Girls | Playoff | |||
Feb 27, 2020 6:00pm | Kildonan East Reivers | vs | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | 34-67 | JV Girls | Playoff | |||
Feb 25, 2020 6:00pm | Murdoch MacKay | vs | Springfield Sabres | 45-33 | JV Girls | Playoff | |||
Feb 25, 2020 6:00pm | Transcona Titans | vs | Lord Selkirk Royals | 15-48 | JV Girls | Playoff | |||
Feb 20, 2020 7:30pm | Transcona Titans | vs | West Kildonan Wolverines | 63-44 | JV Girls | League | |||
Feb 20, 2020 7:30pm | River East Kodiaks | vs | Kildonan East Reivers | 70-31 | JV Girls | League | |||
Feb 18, 2020 6:00pm | Maples | vs | Springfield Sabres | 58-34 | JV Girls | League | |||
Feb 18, 2020 6:00pm | Murdoch MacKay | vs | Garden City Gophers | 23-80 | JV Girls | League | |||
Feb 18, 2020 6:00pm | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | vs | Lord Selkirk Royals | 74-37 | JV Girls | League | |||
Feb 13, 2020 6:00pm | Garden City Gophers | vs | West Kildonan Wolverines | 77-25 | JV Girls | League | |||
Feb 13, 2020 7:30pm | Murdoch MacKay | vs | Maples | 42-60 | JV Girls | League | |||
Feb 13, 2020 7:30pm | Kildonan East Reivers | vs | Transcona Titans | 38-29 | JV Girls | League | |||
Feb 11, 2020 6:00pm | Lord Selkirk Royals | vs | River East Kodiaks | 27-56 | JV Girls | League | |||
Feb 11, 2020 6:00pm | Garden City Gophers | vs | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | 54-29 | JV Girls | League | |||
Feb 6, 2020 6:00pm | Springfield Sabres | vs | Kildonan East Reivers | 35-67 | JV Girls | League | |||
Feb 6, 2020 7:30pm | Maples | vs | West Kildonan Wolverines | 70-40 | JV Girls | League | |||
Feb 6, 2020 7:30pm | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | vs | Murdoch MacKay | 47-34 | JV Girls | League | |||
Feb 6, 2020 6:00pm | Transcona Titans | vs | Lord Selkirk Royals | 20-66 | JV Girls | League | |||
Feb 4, 2020 6:00pm | River East Kodiaks | vs | Garden City Gophers | 36-72 | JV Girls | League | |||
Feb 4, 2020 6:00pm | Kildonan East Reivers | vs | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | 33-73 | JV Girls | League | |||
Jan 23, 2020 7:30pm | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | vs | West Kildonan Wolverines | 66-7 | JV Girls | League | |||
Jan 21, 2020 6:00pm | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | vs | Maples | 43-57 | JV Girls | League | |||
Jan 21, 2020 6:00pm | River East Kodiaks | vs | Murdoch MacKay | 74-30 | JV Girls | League | |||
Jan 21, 2020 6:00pm | Garden City Gophers | vs | Transcona Titans | 84-24 | JV Girls | League | |||
Jan 16, 2020 6:00pm | Kildonan East Reivers | vs | West Kildonan Wolverines | 20-0 | JV Girls | League | |||
Jan 16, 2020 7:30pm | Lord Selkirk Royals | vs | Springfield Sabres | 48-42 | JV Girls | League | |||
Jan 14, 2020 6:00pm | Lord Selkirk Royals | vs | Kildonan East Reivers | 43-53 | JV Girls | League | |||
Jan 14, 2020 6:00pm | Transcona Titans | vs | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | 23-59 | JV Girls | League | |||
Jan 14, 2020 6:00pm | Murdoch MacKay | vs | Springfield Sabres | 45-39 | JV Girls | League | |||
Jan 14, 2020 6:00pm | River East Kodiaks | vs | Maples | 25-26 | JV Girls | League | |||
Jan 9, 2020 6:00pm | Lord Selkirk Royals | vs | Murdoch MacKay | 30-33 | JV Girls | League | |||
Jan 9, 2020 7:30pm | West Kildonan Wolverines | vs | River East Kodiaks | 30-80 | JV Girls | League | |||
Jan 9, 2020 6:00pm | Springfield Sabres | vs | Transcona Titans | 21-54 | JV Girls | League | |||
Jan 9, 2020 7:30pm | Springfield Sabres | vs | Transcona Titans | 24-54 | JV Girls | League | |||
Jan 9, 2020 6:00pm | Garden City Gophers | vs | Maples | 50-33 | JV Girls | League | |||
Jan 7, 2020 6:00am | Murdoch MacKay | vs | Kildonan East Reivers | 36-46 | JV Girls | League | |||
Jan 7, 2020 6:00pm | River East Kodiaks | vs | Springfield Sabres | 86-11 | JV Girls | League | |||
Jan 7, 2020 6:00pm | Maples | vs | Transcona Titans | 46-26 | JV Girls | League | |||
Jan 7, 2020 6:00pm | Garden City Gophers | vs | Lord Selkirk Royals | 91-14 | JV Girls | League | |||
Dec 17, 2019 6:00pm | West Kildonan Wolverines | vs | Murdoch MacKay | 59-45 | JV Girls | League | |||
Dec 17, 2019 6:00pm | Kildonan East Reivers | vs | Garden City Gophers | 26-68 | JV Girls | League | |||
Dec 17, 2019 6:00pm | Lord Selkirk Royals | vs | Maples | 42-62 | JV Girls | League | |||
Dec 17, 2019 6:00pm | Transcona Titans | vs | River East Kodiaks | 34-63 | JV Girls | League | |||
Dec 17, 2019 6:00pm | Springfield Sabres | vs | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | 14-94 | JV Girls | League | |||
Dec 12, 2019 8:00pm | West Kildonan Wolverines | vs | Springfield Sabres | 56-30 | JV Girls | League | |||
Dec 12, 2019 8:00pm | Murdoch MacKay | vs | Transcona Titans | 48-34 | JV Girls | League | |||
Dec 10, 2019 6:00pm | West Kildonan Wolverines | vs | Lord Selkirk Royals | 45-26 | JV Girls | League | |||
Dec 10, 2019 6:00pm | Maples | vs | Kildonan East Reivers | 56-35 | JV Girls | League | |||
Dec 10, 2019 6:00pm | River East Kodiaks | vs | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | 39-31 | JV Girls | League |