Minnedosa/Erickson (Co-Op)AA Varsity Boys Hockey

Minnedosa/Erickson (Co-Op) Chancellors AA Varsity Boys Hockey

Sport
Hockey
Coach
Tanis Barrett, Mike Lamb
Classification
AA
Age Category
Varsity
Gender
Boys
School Year
2021/2022
Date & TimeVisitingHomeResultVenueGenderType
Feb 25, 2022
8:00pm
Killarney/Wawanesa (Co-Op) RaidersvsMinnedosa/Erickson (Co-Op) ChancellorsMinnedosaV BoysLeague
Feb 21, 2022
8:00pm
Minnedosa/Erickson (Co-Op) ChancellorsvsBirtle/Shoal Lake/Rossburn (Co-Op) FalconsBirtleV BoysLeague
Feb 13, 2022
5:00pm
Minnedosa/Erickson (Co-Op) ChancellorsvsMajor Pratt TrojansRussellV BoysLeague
Feb 11, 2022
7:00pm
Minnedosa/Erickson (Co-Op) ChancellorsvsGlenboro/Carberry/Baldur (Co-Op) GCB WildcatsCarberryV BoysLeague
Feb 5, 2022
4:00pm
Minnedosa/Erickson (Co-Op) ChancellorsvsDauphin ClippersCUPV BoysLeague
Feb 4, 2022
8:00pm
Neepawa TigersvsMinnedosa/Erickson (Co-Op) ChancellorsMinnedosaV BoysLeague
Jan 29, 2022
7:00pm
Minnedosa/Erickson (Co-Op) ChancellorsvsHamiota/Strathclair/Rivers/Elton (Co-Op) RiversV BoysLeague
Jan 28, 2022
8:00pm
Reston/Elkhorn/Melita/Pierson (Co-Op) REMP RenegadesvsMinnedosa/Erickson (Co-Op) ChancellorsMinnedosaV BoysLeague
Jan 23, 2022
6:30pm
Minnedosa/Erickson (Co-Op) ChancellorsvsNeepawa TigersNeepawaV BoysLeague
Jan 21, 2022
8:00pm
Major Pratt TrojansvsMinnedosa/Erickson (Co-Op) ChancellorsMinnedosaV BoysLeague
Jan 18, 2022
7:45pm
McCreary/Glenella/Ste. Rose/Alonsa (Co-Op) MountaineersvsMinnedosa/Erickson (Co-Op) ChancellorsMinnedosaV BoysLeague
Jan 15, 2022
7:30pm
Minnedosa/Erickson (Co-Op) ChancellorsvsBoissevain/Souris (Co-Op) BroncosSourisV BoysLeague
Jan 14, 2022
8:00pm
Dauphin ClippersvsMinnedosa/Erickson (Co-Op) ChancellorsMinnedosaV BoysLeague
Jan 12, 2022
7:30pm
Minnedosa/Erickson (Co-Op) ChancellorsvsGoose Lake/Gilbert Plains/Grandview (Co-Op) RaidersRoblinV BoysLeague
Jan 7, 2022
7:30pm
Minnedosa/Erickson (Co-Op) ChancellorsvsSandy Bay/William Morton (Co-Op) Sandy BayV BoysLeague
Jan 4, 2022
1:00pm
Hamiota/Strathclair/Rivers/Elton (Co-Op) vsMinnedosa/Erickson (Co-Op) ChancellorsMinnedosaV BoysLeague
Dec 21, 2021
7:45pm
Glenboro/Carberry/Baldur (Co-Op) GCB WildcatsvsMinnedosa/Erickson (Co-Op) ChancellorsMinnedosaV BoysLeague
Dec 19, 2021
2:00pm
Birtle/Shoal Lake/Rossburn (Co-Op) FalconsvsMinnedosa/Erickson (Co-Op) ChancellorsMinnedosaV BoysLeague
Dec 12, 2021
3:15pm
Minnedosa/Erickson (Co-Op) ChancellorsvsKillarney/Wawanesa (Co-Op) RaidersWawanesaV BoysLeague
Dec 10, 2021
8:00pm
Goose Lake/Gilbert Plains/Grandview (Co-Op) RaidersvsMinnedosa/Erickson (Co-Op) ChancellorsMinnedosaV BoysLeague
Dec 5, 2021
6:00pm
Minnedosa/Erickson (Co-Op) ChancellorsvsMcCreary/Glenella/Ste. Rose/Alonsa (Co-Op) MountaineersSte. RoseV BoysLeague
Dec 3, 2021
8:00pm
Virden BearsvsMinnedosa/Erickson (Co-Op) ChancellorsMinnedosaV BoysLeague
Nov 28, 2021
4:30pm
Minnedosa/Erickson (Co-Op) ChancellorsvsVincent Massey (Bdn) Vikings1-2Brandon SportsplexV BoysLeague
Nov 26, 2021
8:00pm
Crocus Plains PlainsmenvsMinnedosa/Erickson (Co-Op) Chancellors3-5MinnedosaV BoysLeague
Nov 21, 2021
5:00pm
Minnedosa/Erickson (Co-Op) ChancellorsvsHartney/Deloraine/Waskada (Co-Op) Colts0-6DeloraineV BoysLeague
Nov 19, 2021
8:00pm
Vincent Massey (Bdn) VikingsvsMinnedosa/Erickson (Co-Op) Chancellors6-3MinnedosaV BoysLeague
Nov 14, 2021
7:00pm
Minnedosa/Erickson (Co-Op) ChancellorsvsCrocus Plains Plainsmen4-2Brandon EnnsV BoysLeague
Nov 11, 2021
7:45pm
Sandy Bay/William Morton (Co-Op) vsMinnedosa/Erickson (Co-Op) Chancellors4-3MinnedosaV BoysLeague
Nov 7, 2021
2:00pm
Minnedosa/Erickson (Co-Op) ChancellorsvsReston/Elkhorn/Melita/Pierson (Co-Op) REMP Renegades3-6ElkhornV BoysLeague
Nov 5, 2021
8:00pm
Boissevain/Souris (Co-Op) BroncosvsMinnedosa/Erickson (Co-Op) Chancellors8-0MinnedosaV BoysLeague
Oct 31, 2021
12:00pm
Minnedosa/Erickson (Co-Op) ChancellorsvsSwan Valley Tigers2-3Swan RiverV BoysLeague
Oct 29, 2021
8:00pm
Swan Valley TigersvsMinnedosa/Erickson (Co-Op) Chancellors4-5MinnedosaV BoysLeague
Oct 24, 2021
7:00pm
Minnedosa/Erickson (Co-Op) ChancellorsvsVirden Bears4-3VirdenV BoysLeague
Oct 22, 2021
8:00pm
Hartney/Deloraine/Waskada (Co-Op) ColtsvsMinnedosa/Erickson (Co-Op) Chancellors2-7MinnedosaV BoysLeague

Tournaments

TitleProvincialsDates
No Tournaments Found

Roster

NameGradeNumberPositionHeight
Ozy Atkinson10
Jackson Bachewich111goalie
Adam Bailey10
Harry Cornish11
Adrian Delgaty10
Brady Ewasiuk12
Keagan Gaywish11
Luke Gugin12
Brooklyn Headley12goalie
Blair Hunter10
Daylan Hunter1231goalie
Owen Kingdon12
Victor Lamb1210
Malik McKay12
Kaenen Mitton11
Kyan Nemetcheck11
Nathan Polichuk11
Austin Taylor12
Jaden Trotz10
Jacob Wilman11