Goose Lake/Gilbert Plains/Grandview (Co-Op)AA Varsity Boys Hockey

Goose Lake/Gilbert Plains/Grandview (Co-Op) Raiders AA Varsity Boys Hockey

Sport
Hockey
Coach
Darren Grasby
Classification
AA
Age Category
Varsity
Gender
Boys
School Year
2021/2022
Date & TimeVisitingHomeResultVenueGenderType
Feb 27, 2022
5:00pm
McCreary/Glenella/Ste. Rose/Alonsa (Co-Op) MountaineersvsGoose Lake/Gilbert Plains/Grandview (Co-Op) RaidersGilbert PlainsV BoysLeague
Feb 25, 2022
8:00pm
Boissevain/Souris (Co-Op) BroncosvsGoose Lake/Gilbert Plains/Grandview (Co-Op) RaidersRoblinV BoysLeague
Feb 16, 2022
7:30pm
Major Pratt TrojansvsGoose Lake/Gilbert Plains/Grandview (Co-Op) RaidersRoblinV BoysLeague
Feb 13, 2022
2:30pm
Goose Lake/Gilbert Plains/Grandview (Co-Op) RaidersvsDauphin ClippersCUPV BoysLeague
Feb 12, 2022
8:30pm
Goose Lake/Gilbert Plains/Grandview (Co-Op) RaidersvsVirden BearsVirdenV BoysLeague
Feb 9, 2022
8:15pm
Goose Lake/Gilbert Plains/Grandview (Co-Op) RaidersvsMajor Pratt TrojansRussellV BoysLeague
Feb 5, 2022
7:00pm
Goose Lake/Gilbert Plains/Grandview (Co-Op) RaidersvsHamiota/Strathclair/Rivers/Elton (Co-Op) RiversV BoysLeague
Feb 4, 2022
8:00pm
Virden BearsvsGoose Lake/Gilbert Plains/Grandview (Co-Op) RaidersGrandviewV BoysLeague
Jan 26, 2022
8:15pm
Goose Lake/Gilbert Plains/Grandview (Co-Op) RaidersvsMcCreary/Glenella/Ste. Rose/Alonsa (Co-Op) MountaineersSte. RoseV BoysLeague
Jan 22, 2022
4:00pm
Goose Lake/Gilbert Plains/Grandview (Co-Op) RaidersvsSandy Bay/William Morton (Co-Op) Sandy BayV BoysLeague
Jan 15, 2022
5:00pm
Glenboro/Carberry/Baldur (Co-Op) GCB WildcatsvsGoose Lake/Gilbert Plains/Grandview (Co-Op) RaidersRoblinV BoysLeague
Jan 14, 2022
7:00pm
Goose Lake/Gilbert Plains/Grandview (Co-Op) RaidersvsSwan Valley TigersSwan RiverV BoysLeague
Jan 12, 2022
7:30pm
Minnedosa/Erickson (Co-Op) ChancellorsvsGoose Lake/Gilbert Plains/Grandview (Co-Op) RaidersRoblinV BoysLeague
Jan 8, 2022
1:00pm
Hamiota/Strathclair/Rivers/Elton (Co-Op) vsGoose Lake/Gilbert Plains/Grandview (Co-Op) RaidersGilbert PlainsV BoysLeague
Jan 7, 2022
8:00pm
Birtle/Shoal Lake/Rossburn (Co-Op) FalconsvsGoose Lake/Gilbert Plains/Grandview (Co-Op) RaidersGrandviewV BoysLeague
Dec 22, 2021
1:00pm
Swan Valley TigersvsGoose Lake/Gilbert Plains/Grandview (Co-Op) RaidersRoblinV BoysLeague
Dec 20, 2021
8:00pm
Goose Lake/Gilbert Plains/Grandview (Co-Op) RaidersvsBirtle/Shoal Lake/Rossburn (Co-Op) FalconsBirtleV BoysLeague
Dec 17, 2021
8:00pm
Neepawa TigersvsGoose Lake/Gilbert Plains/Grandview (Co-Op) RaidersGrandviewV BoysLeague
Dec 15, 2021
7:30pm
Goose Lake/Gilbert Plains/Grandview (Co-Op) RaidersvsNeepawa TigersNeepawaV BoysLeague
Dec 12, 2021
4:30pm
Goose Lake/Gilbert Plains/Grandview (Co-Op) RaidersvsVincent Massey (Bdn) VikingsSportsplexV BoysLeague
Dec 11, 2021
7:30pm
Goose Lake/Gilbert Plains/Grandview (Co-Op) RaidersvsHartney/Deloraine/Waskada (Co-Op) ColtsDeloraineV BoysLeague
Dec 10, 2021
8:00pm
Goose Lake/Gilbert Plains/Grandview (Co-Op) RaidersvsMinnedosa/Erickson (Co-Op) ChancellorsMinnedosaV BoysLeague
Dec 4, 2021
5:00pm
Killarney/Wawanesa (Co-Op) RaidersvsGoose Lake/Gilbert Plains/Grandview (Co-Op) RaidersGrandviewV BoysLeague
Dec 3, 2021
7:30pm
Goose Lake/Gilbert Plains/Grandview (Co-Op) RaidersvsReston/Elkhorn/Melita/Pierson (Co-Op) REMP RenegadesElkhornV BoysLeague
Nov 28, 2021
3:00pm
Hartney/Deloraine/Waskada (Co-Op) ColtsvsGoose Lake/Gilbert Plains/Grandview (Co-Op) Raiders3-2RoblinV BoysLeague
Nov 27, 2021
7:30pm
Goose Lake/Gilbert Plains/Grandview (Co-Op) RaidersvsBoissevain/Souris (Co-Op) Broncos0-8SourisV BoysLeague
Nov 26, 2021
8:00pm
Goose Lake/Gilbert Plains/Grandview (Co-Op) RaidersvsKillarney/Wawanesa (Co-Op) Raiders1-6WawanesaV BoysLeague
Nov 24, 2021
8:00pm
Reston/Elkhorn/Melita/Pierson (Co-Op) REMP RenegadesvsGoose Lake/Gilbert Plains/Grandview (Co-Op) Raiders6-1RoblinV BoysLeague
Nov 20, 2021
4:00pm
Goose Lake/Gilbert Plains/Grandview (Co-Op) RaidersvsCrocus Plains Plainsmen5-7Brandon WestobaV BoysLeague
Nov 19, 2021
7:00pm
Goose Lake/Gilbert Plains/Grandview (Co-Op) RaidersvsGlenboro/Carberry/Baldur (Co-Op) GCB Wildcats2-7CarberryV BoysLeague
Nov 5, 2021
8:00pm
Sandy Bay/William Morton (Co-Op) vsGoose Lake/Gilbert Plains/Grandview (Co-Op) Raiders9-2GrandviewV BoysLeague
Oct 30, 2021
1:00pm
Vincent Massey (Bdn) VikingsvsGoose Lake/Gilbert Plains/Grandview (Co-Op) Raiders11-3Gilbert PlainsV BoysLeague
Oct 26, 2021
7:30pm
Dauphin ClippersvsGoose Lake/Gilbert Plains/Grandview (Co-Op) Raiders14-2GilbertV BoysLeague
Oct 23, 2021
3:00pm
Crocus Plains PlainsmenvsGoose Lake/Gilbert Plains/Grandview (Co-Op) Raiders3-0GrandviewV BoysLeague

Tournaments

TitleProvincialsDates
No Tournaments Found

Exhibition Games

Date & TimeVisitingHomeResultVenueGenderType
Oct 20, 2021
7:15pm
Major Pratt TrojansvsGoose Lake/Gilbert Plains/Grandview (Co-Op) Raiders18-3Roblin ArenaV Boys

Roster

NameGradeNumberPositionHeight
Reese Andres10
Matthew Brasch11
Christopher Cherneski11
Michael Fergasson11
Brandon Graham12
Benson Gryba10
Wesley Gryba11
Brooklyn Hramalak12
Easton Hramaluk9
Carter Johnston9
Ethan Keown11
Kael Maxwell10
KC McDonald11
Deacon McGinnis12
Landon McIvor10
Cole Mohr9
Logan Nykyforak10
John Perchaluk11
Matthew Perchaluk9
Riley Robak11
Riley Turetsky12
Bhodi Weibe12
Carter Wreggit9
Christian Zamonsky11