St. Paul's (Wpg)AAAA Varsity Boys Hockey
St. Paul's (Wpg) Crusaders 1 AAAA Varsity Boys Hockey 2021
School
Sport
Hockey
Coach
Andrew Harder, Rob Merello
Classification
AAAA
Age Category
Varsity
Gender
Boys
School Year
2021/2022
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mar 2, 2022 4:30pm | St. Paul's (Wpg) Crusaders | vs | Westwood Warriors | 3-5 | Seven Oaks Sportsplex | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Feb 23, 2022 4:00pm | St. Paul's (Wpg) Crusaders | vs | Sturgeon Heights Huskies | 6-1 | Keith Bodley | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Feb 22, 2022 4:15pm | Sturgeon Heights Huskies | vs | St. Paul's (Wpg) Crusaders | 1-6 | MTS Iceplex | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Feb 15, 2022 5:00pm | St. Paul's (Wpg) Crusaders | vs | River East Kodiaks | 8-0 | V Boys | Playoff | |||
Feb 14, 2022 5:00pm | River East Kodiaks | vs | St. Paul's (Wpg) Crusaders | 0-4 | V Boys | Playoff | |||
Feb 4, 2022 4:00pm | St. Paul's (Wpg) Crusaders | vs | River East Kodiaks | 1-0 | Seven Oaks Sportsplex | V Boys | League | ||
Feb 3, 2022 3:30pm | Oak Park Raiders | vs | St. Paul's (Wpg) Crusaders | 2-4 | MTS Iceplex | V Boys | League | ||
Jan 28, 2022 3:30pm | St. Paul's (Wpg) Crusaders | vs | Steinbach Regional Sabres | 4-3 | Steinbach | V Boys | League | ||
Jan 20, 2022 4:00pm | St. Paul's (Wpg) Crusaders | vs | Sturgeon Heights Huskies | 1-0 | Keith Bodley | V Boys | League | ||
Jan 17, 2022 4:00pm | St. Paul's (Wpg) Crusaders | vs | Lord Selkirk Royals | 5-0 | Selkirk Rec Plex | V Boys | League | ||
Dec 21, 2021 3:45pm | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | vs | St. Paul's (Wpg) Crusaders | 1-2 | MTS Iceplex | V Boys | League | ||
Dec 20, 2021 3:30pm | St. Paul's (Wpg) Crusaders | vs | Steinbach Regional Sabres | 7-2 | Steinbach | V Boys | League | ||
Dec 17, 2021 4:05pm | St. Paul's (Wpg) Crusaders | vs | Garden City Gophers | 1-4 | Seven Oaks Sportplex | V Boys | League | ||
Dec 14, 2021 3:45pm | Westwood Warriors | vs | St. Paul's (Wpg) Crusaders | 0-6 | MTS Iceplex | V Boys | League | ||
Dec 10, 2021 3:45pm | St. Paul's (Wpg) Crusaders | vs | Oak Park Raiders | 4-3 | Eric Coy | V Boys | League | ||
Dec 8, 2021 4:30pm | St. Paul's (Wpg) Crusaders | vs | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | 4-3 | Terry Sawchuk | V Boys | League | ||
Dec 2, 2021 3:30pm | Garden City Gophers | vs | St. Paul's (Wpg) Crusaders | 1-3 | MTS Iceplex | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 30, 2021 3:45pm | River East Kodiaks | vs | St. Paul's (Wpg) Crusaders | 1-3 | MTS Iceplex | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 29, 2021 4:00pm | St. Paul's (Wpg) Crusaders | vs | Lord Selkirk Royals | 2-4 | Selkirk Recreation Complex | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 25, 2021 3:30pm | Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans | vs | St. Paul's (Wpg) Crusaders | 2-4 | MTS Iceplex | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 23, 2021 3:45pm | Sturgeon Heights Huskies | vs | St. Paul's (Wpg) Crusaders | 3-5 | MTS Iceplex | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 16, 2021 4:30pm | St. Paul's (Wpg) Crusaders | vs | River East Kodiaks | 7-2 | Gateway Red | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 10, 2021 4:00pm | St. Paul's (Wpg) Crusaders | vs | Westwood Warriors | 7-2 | Keith Bodley | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 28, 2021 4:00pm | St. Paul's (Wpg) Crusaders | vs | Sturgeon Heights Huskies | 3-0 | Keith Bodley | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 26, 2021 3:45pm | Steinbach Regional Sabres | vs | St. Paul's (Wpg) Crusaders | 1-5 | MTS Iceplex | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 21, 2021 3:30pm | Westwood Warriors | vs | St. Paul's (Wpg) Crusaders | 2-3 | MTS Iceplex | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 19, 2021 3:45pm | Lord Selkirk Royals | vs | St. Paul's (Wpg) Crusaders | 1-7 | MTS Iceplex | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 12, 2021 3:45pm | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | vs | St. Paul's (Wpg) Crusaders | 1-5 | MTS Iceplex | V Boys | League | ||
Postponed | River East Kodiaks | vs | St. Paul's (Wpg) Crusaders | MTS Iceplex | V Boys | League | |||
Postponed | St. Paul's (Wpg) Crusaders | vs | Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans | 1-2 | Silverstone | V Boys | League |
Tournaments
Title | Provincials | Dates |
---|---|---|
Dairy Farmers of Manitoba Provincial AAAA Hockey Championships | Mar 11–14, 2022 |
Roster
Name | Grade | Number | Position | Height |
---|---|---|---|---|
Jack Carswell | 12 | 17 | Defence | |
Adriano Cianflone | 11 | 12 | Forward | |
Jack Derrett | 11 | 23 | Forward | |
Matthew Fawkes | 12 | 15 | Defence | |
Jack Gard | 12 | 3 | Forward | |
Luke Gard | 12 | 10 | Forward | |
Khephren Gould | 12 | 18 | Defence | |
Christopher Hermann | 10 | 7 | Defence | |
River Leslie-Toogood | 11 | 1 | Goalie | |
Elliott Lewis | 12 | 29 | Forward | |
Quinn Lyon | 12 | 8 | Forward | |
Dario Macchia | 11 | 16 | Forward | |
Austin Manaigre | 12 | 33 | Defence | |
Cole McCullough | 12 | 6 | Forward | |
Jack McFeetors | 11 | 11 | Forward | |
Dylan Moon | 12 | 19 | Forward | |
Jonah Norman | 12 | 21 | Forward | |
Marc Samyn | 11 | 30 | Goalie | |
Thomas Stefanson | 12 | 4 | Forward | |
Grant White | 12 | 9 | Defence |