St. John's-RavenscourtAAA Junior Varsity Boys Basketball
St. John's-Ravenscourt Eagles AAA Junior Varsity Boys Basketball 2021
Sport
Basketball
Coach
Len Gurr
Classification
AAA
Age Category
Junior Varsity
Gender
Boys
School Year
2021/2022
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Feb 22, 2022 7:30pm | St. John's-Ravenscourt Eagles | vs | Dakota Lancers | 46-97 | JV Boys | League | |||
Feb 15, 2022 7:30pm | Glenlawn Lions | vs | St. John's-Ravenscourt Eagles | 70-33 | JV Boys | League | |||
Feb 10, 2022 6:00pm | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | vs | St. John's-Ravenscourt Eagles | 64-60 | JV Boys | League | |||
Feb 8, 2022 7:30pm | Dakota Lancers | vs | St. John's-Ravenscourt Eagles | 77-27 | JV Boys | League | |||
Feb 7, 2022 6:00pm | St. John's-Ravenscourt Eagles | vs | Glenlawn Lions | 69-68 | JV Boys | League | |||
Feb 3, 2022 6:30pm | Steinbach Regional Sabres | vs | St. John's-Ravenscourt Eagles | 51-54 | JV Boys | League | |||
Feb 1, 2022 8:00pm | J.H. Bruns Broncos | vs | St. John's-Ravenscourt Eagles | 65-59 | JV Boys | League | |||
Jan 27, 2022 6:00pm | St. John's-Ravenscourt Eagles | vs | J.H. Bruns Broncos | 57-49 | JV Boys | League | |||
Jan 25, 2022 7:30pm | St. John's-Ravenscourt Eagles | vs | Steinbach Regional Sabres | 47-25 | JV Boys | League | |||
Jan 20, 2022 6:00pm | St. John's-Ravenscourt Eagles | vs | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 50-31 | JV Boys | League |
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mar 3, 2022 6:00pm | Louis-Riel Voyageurs | vs | St. John's-Ravenscourt Eagles | 73-50 | SJR Reimer Gym | JV Boys | Playoff | ||
Mar 1, 2022 7:30pm | Windsor Park Royals | vs | St. John's-Ravenscourt Eagles | 31-70 | SJR Reimer Gym | JV Boys | Playoff |
Tournaments
Title | Provincials | Dates |
---|
Exhibition Games
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Feb 25, 2022 4:15pm | St. John's-Ravenscourt Eagles | vs | St. Maurice Patriots | 67-88 | St. Maurice School | JV Boys | |||
Feb 24, 2022 6:00pm | Nelson McIntyre Torchbearers | vs | St. John's-Ravenscourt Eagles | 47-73 | SJR Reimer Gym | JV Boys | |||
Feb 5, 2022 3:00pm | Garden Valley Zodiacs | vs | St. John's-Ravenscourt Eagles | 43-61 | SJR Reimer Gym | JV Boys |
Roster
Name | Grade | Number | Position | Height |
---|---|---|---|---|
Aryan Arora | 9 | |||
Emmanuel Babalola | 9 | |||
Wayne Bu | 9 | |||
Dechlan Jackson-Davis | 10 | |||
Ian Kim | 10 | |||
James Lawton | 9 | |||
Jameson Lee | 10 | |||
Victor Lee | 9 | |||
Andrew Love | 9 | |||
Charlie Reiss | 9 | |||
Aman Shah | 9 | |||
Harshan Sidhu | 10 | |||
Chenhao Sun | 10 | |||
Omid Torabi | 10 | |||
Ian Van der Zweep | 9 | |||
Tyler Yale | 10 |