River EastAAAA Varsity Girls Hockey
River East Kodiaks AAAA Varsity Girls Hockey 2018
School
Sport
Hockey
Coach
Evan Heinemann
Classification
AAAA
Age Category
Varsity
Gender
Girls
School Year
2018/2019
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Feb 20, 2019 3:30pm | St. John's-Ravenscourt Eagles | vs | River East Kodiaks | 6-3 | Gateway Red | V Girls | Playoff | ||
Feb 11, 2019 4:00pm | River East Kodiaks | vs | St. John's-Ravenscourt Eagles | 1-3 | Dutton | V Girls | Playoff | ||
Feb 6, 2019 4:15pm | River East Kodiaks | vs | Béliveau Barracudas | 1-3 | Southdale | V Girls | League | ||
Feb 5, 2019 3:30pm | River East Kodiaks | vs | Lorette Scorpions | 6-3 | Lorette | V Girls | League | ||
Jan 30, 2019 3:30pm | St. John's-Ravenscourt Eagles | vs | River East Kodiaks | 6-5 | Gateway Red | V Girls | League | ||
Jan 23, 2019 3:30pm | River East Kodiaks | vs | Garden City Gophers | 2-3 | Seven Oaks Sportsplex | V Girls | League | ||
Jan 21, 2019 4:30pm | River East Kodiaks | vs | J.H. Bruns Broncos | 6-1 | Southdale | V Girls | League | ||
Jan 18, 2019 3:30pm | Sturgeon Heights Huskies | vs | River East Kodiaks | 8-1 | Gateway Red | V Girls | League | ||
Jan 11, 2019 3:30pm | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | vs | River East Kodiaks | 3-2 | Gateway Red | V Girls | League | ||
Jan 9, 2019 3:30pm | Garden City Gophers | vs | River East Kodiaks | 2-4 | Gateway Red | V Girls | League | ||
Dec 14, 2018 3:30pm | Béliveau Barracudas | vs | River East Kodiaks | 3-2 | Gateway Red | V Girls | League | ||
Dec 11, 2018 4:10pm | River East Kodiaks | vs | Sturgeon Heights Huskies | 3-5 | St. James Civic Centre | V Girls | League | ||
Dec 7, 2018 3:30pm | Léo-Rémillard Renards | vs | River East Kodiaks | 3-6 | Gateway Red | V Girls | League | ||
Dec 5, 2018 4:15pm | River East Kodiaks | vs | Béliveau Barracudas | 3-2 | Southdale | V Girls | League | ||
Nov 26, 2018 4:30pm | River East Kodiaks | vs | J.H. Bruns Broncos | 10-2 | Southdale | V Girls | League | ||
Nov 23, 2018 3:30pm | St. John's-Ravenscourt Eagles | vs | River East Kodiaks | 3-4 | Gateway Red | V Girls | League | ||
Nov 16, 2018 3:15pm | River East Kodiaks | vs | St. John's-Ravenscourt Eagles | 3-4 | Dutton | V Girls | League | ||
Nov 9, 2018 3:30pm | J.H. Bruns Broncos | vs | River East Kodiaks | 3-8 | Gateway Red | V Girls | League | ||
Nov 7, 2018 3:30pm | Lorette Scorpions | vs | River East Kodiaks | 2-1 | Gateway Blue | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 31, 2018 4:00pm | River East Kodiaks | vs | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | 4-3 | Gateway Blue | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 29, 2018 3:30pm | River East Kodiaks | vs | Lorette Scorpions | 7-0 | Lorette | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 25, 2018 4:30pm | River East Kodiaks | vs | Léo-Rémillard Renards | 6-5 | Southdale | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 15, 2018 3:00pm | Sturgeon Heights Huskies | vs | River East Kodiaks | 5-1 | Gateway Red | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 12, 2018 3:30pm | Garden City Gophers | vs | River East Kodiaks | 1-4 | Gateway Blue | V Girls | League |
Tournaments
Title | Provincials | Dates |
---|
Roster
Name | Grade | Number | Position | Height |
---|---|---|---|---|
Kaitlynn Anderson | 9 | |||
Brooke Bevan | 12 | |||
Madison Boblinski | 12 | |||
Paige Cross | 11 | |||
Makayla Kaatz | 12 | |||
Jada King | 12 | |||
Emily Koop | 12 | |||
Madison Loewen | 11 | |||
Lauren Mitchosky | 11 | |||
Rori Parkin | 11 | |||
Sydney Pollock | 9 | |||
Katie Rebeck | 11 | |||
Maddie Rebeck | 11 | |||
Makyla Sever | 11 | |||
Brook Smith | 10 | |||
Samantha Stoddart | 11 | |||
Esme Zaric | 9 |