DauphinAAA Varsity Boys Hockey

Dauphin Clippers AAA Varsity Boys Hockey

Sport
Hockey
Coach
Jason Alf
Classification
AAA
Age Category
Varsity
Gender
Boys
School Year
2018/2019
Date & TimeVisitingHomeResultVenueType
Mar 18, 2019
7:30pm
Birtle/Hamiota/Shoal Lake/Strathclair (Co-Op) Hamiota HuskiesvsDauphin Clippers3-0DauphinPlayoff
Mar 13, 2019
8:00pm
Dauphin ClippersvsBirtle/Hamiota/Shoal Lake/Strathclair (Co-Op) Hamiota Huskies2-4HamiotaPlayoff
Mar 3, 2019
8:30pm
Dauphin ClippersvsKillarney/Wawanesa (Co-Op) Raiders6-4KillarneyPlayoff
Mar 1, 2019
8:00pm
Killarney/Wawanesa (Co-Op) RaidersvsDauphin Clippers1-3DauphinPlayoff
Feb 27, 2019
8:15pm
Dauphin ClippersvsKillarney/Wawanesa (Co-Op) Raiders3-4KillarneyPlayoff
Feb 24, 2019
7:30pm
Virden BearsvsDauphin Clippers0-5DauphinPlayoff
Feb 23, 2019
7:00pm
Dauphin ClippersvsVirden Bears3-1VirdenPlayoff
Feb 19, 2019
7:30pm
Virden BearsvsDauphin Clippers3-2DauphinPlayoff
Feb 15, 2019
1:00pm
Neepawa TigersvsDauphin Clippers5-4RiversPlayoff
Feb 14, 2019
1:00pm
Vincent Massey (Bdn) VikingsvsDauphin Clippers1-7RiversPlayoff
Feb 9, 2019
3:30pm
Glenboro/Carberry/Baldur (Co-Op) GCB WildcatsvsDauphin Clippers4-5DauphinLeague
Feb 8, 2019
7:30pm
Dauphin ClippersvsSandy Bay/Ebb & Flow/William Morton (Co-Op) Badgers7-10Ebb n FlowLeague
Feb 6, 2019
7:30pm
Dauphin ClippersvsMajor Pratt School/Rossburn Collegiate (Co-Op) Trojans4-1RussellLeague
Feb 3, 2019
2:00pm
Vincent Massey (Bdn) VikingsvsDauphin Clippers2-4DauphinLeague
Feb 1, 2019
4:00pm
Virden BearsvsDauphin Clippers3-6DauphinLeague
Jan 26, 2019
4:30pm
Boissevain BroncosvsDauphin Clippers3-6DauphinLeague
Jan 25, 2019
7:30pm
Dauphin ClippersvsMelita/Pierson/Reston/Elkhorn (Co-Op) REMP Renegades4-0RestonLeague
Jan 20, 2019
7:30pm
McCreary/Glenella/Ste. Rose/Alonsa (Co-Op) MountaineersvsDauphin Clippers1-5DauphinLeague
Jan 15, 2019
7:30pm
Minnedosa/Erickson (Co-Op) ChancellorsvsDauphin Clippers0-7DauphinLeague
Jan 6, 2019
2:30pm
Rivers/Elton/Sioux Valley/Birdtail Sioux (Co-Op) RagevsDauphin Clippers2-5DauphinLeague
Jan 5, 2019
7:30pm
Hartney School/Deloraine School/Waskada School (Co-Op) ColtsvsDauphin Clippers1-10DauphinLeague
Dec 21, 2018
1:15pm
Dauphin ClippersvsNeepawa Tigers2-1NeepawaLeague
Dec 19, 2018
8:00pm
Dauphin ClippersvsCrocus Plains Plainsmen4-2EnnsLeague
Dec 11, 2018
7:30pm
Major Pratt School/Rossburn Collegiate (Co-Op) TrojansvsDauphin Clippers6-7DauphinLeague
Nov 25, 2018
5:30pm
Dauphin ClippersvsSwan Valley Tigers5-1Swan RiverLeague
Nov 23, 2018
8:00pm
Dauphin ClippersvsKillarney/Wawanesa (Co-Op) Raiders5-4KillarneyLeague
Nov 18, 2018
7:30pm
Goose Lake/Gilbert Plains/Grandview (Co-Op) RaidersvsDauphin Clippers0-9DauphinLeague
Nov 11, 2018
2:30pm
Dauphin ClippersvsBirtle/Hamiota/Shoal Lake/Strathclair (Co-Op) Hamiota Huskies3-2HamiotaLeague
Nov 10, 2018
5:30pm
Dauphin ClippersvsSouris Sabres6-5SourisLeague
Nov 7, 2018
8:00pm
Dauphin ClippersvsGoose Lake/Gilbert Plains/Grandview (Co-Op) Raiders10-2RoblinLeague
Nov 4, 2018
7:45pm
Sandy Bay/Ebb & Flow/William Morton (Co-Op) BadgersvsDauphin Clippers2-14DauphinLeague
Nov 2, 2018
7:00pm
Dauphin ClippersvsMcCreary/Glenella/Ste. Rose/Alonsa (Co-Op) Mountaineers9-0Ste. RoseLeague
Oct 31, 2018
8:00pm
Dauphin ClippersvsMajor Pratt School/Rossburn Collegiate (Co-Op) Trojans2-5RussellLeague
Oct 28, 2018
5:00pm
Swan Valley TigersvsDauphin Clippers3-2DauphinLeague

Tournaments

Roster

NameGradeNumberPositionHeight
Brock Allard119Defence5.08
Craig Allard117Defence5.60
Kayden Bodnar1010Defence5.10
Bryce Bonnett1123Forward5.06
Brayden Broome104Defence5.11
Bode Childs1131Goalie5.09
Austin Chubey1216Forward5.09
Logan Conrad1222Forward6.03
Cole Delamare927Defence6.00
Brayden Dyck1111Forward5.08
Riley Hammond1221Forward6.01
Alex Iwanchesko128Forward5.11
Wade Kopytko1219Defence5.10
Jesse Koshowski1115Forward5.10
Seth Masson1014Forward5.06
Carson Sokolan1018Forward5.10
Austin Storey112Defence5.07
Logan Storey1120Forward5.07
Declan Sweetman103Defense6.01
Benjamin Talbot101Goalie5.03
Trent Turnbull1217Defence6.01
Noah Wiens1113Forward5.08
Keanu Woodhouse1012Forward5.06
Blake Zamyrkut1233Goalie6.02