Garden CityAAAA Varsity Boys Hockey
Garden City Gophers AAAA Varsity Boys Hockey 2018
Sport
Hockey
Coach
Dustin Hughes, Al Mironuk, Donnie Smith
Classification
AAAA
Age Category
Varsity
Gender
Boys
School Year
2018/2019
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Feb 27, 2019 5:10pm | Garden City Gophers | vs | Sturgeon Heights Huskies | 4-5 | MTS Iceplex | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Feb 26, 2019 5:00pm | Sturgeon Heights Huskies | vs | Garden City Gophers | 3-4 | MTS Iceplex | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Feb 25, 2019 5:00pm | Garden City Gophers | vs | Sturgeon Heights Huskies | 3-4 | MTS Iceplex | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Feb 22, 2019 4:30pm | Garden City Gophers | vs | Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans | 3-2 | Dutton | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Feb 21, 2019 4:15pm | Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans | vs | Garden City Gophers | 2-1 | Seven Oaks Sportsplex | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Feb 19, 2019 4:15pm | Garden City Gophers | vs | Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans | 4-2 | Silverstone | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Feb 13, 2019 4:30pm | River East Kodiaks | vs | Garden City Gophers | 2-3 | Seven Oaks Sportsplex | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Feb 12, 2019 4:30pm | Garden City Gophers | vs | River East Kodiaks | 5-2 | Gateway Red | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Feb 8, 2019 4:30pm | Garden City Gophers | vs | St. Paul's (Wpg) Crusaders | 0-7 | MTS Iceplex | V Boys | League | ||
Feb 5, 2019 4:00pm | Westwood Warriors | vs | Garden City Gophers | 2-5 | Seven Oaks Sportsplex | V Boys | League | ||
Feb 1, 2019 4:00pm | River East Kodiaks | vs | Garden City Gophers | 6-2 | Seven Oaks Sportsplex | V Boys | League | ||
Jan 23, 2019 4:00pm | Garden City Gophers | vs | Dakota Lancers | 7-2 | Dakota | V Boys | League | ||
Jan 21, 2019 4:00pm | Garden City Gophers | vs | Westwood Warriors | 8-2 | Keith Bodley | V Boys | League | ||
Jan 16, 2019 4:15pm | Garden City Gophers | vs | Gabrielle Roy/Point Des Chenes (Co-Op) Cavaliers | 7-1 | Ils Des Chenes | V Boys | League | ||
Dec 21, 2018 4:00pm | Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans | vs | Garden City Gophers | 3-2 | Seven Oaks Sportsplex | V Boys | League | ||
Dec 19, 2018 4:15pm | Garden City Gophers | vs | Kelvin Clippers | 1-0 | River Heights | V Boys | League | ||
Dec 18, 2018 4:00pm | Sturgeon Heights Huskies | vs | Garden City Gophers | 1-3 | Seven Oaks Sportsplex | V Boys | League | ||
Dec 11, 2018 4:00pm | Oak Park Raiders | vs | Garden City Gophers | 6-5 | Seven Oaks Sportsplex | V Boys | League | ||
Dec 5, 2018 4:00pm | Garden City Gophers | vs | Sturgeon Heights Huskies | 2-4 | Keith Bodley | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 30, 2018 4:00pm | Garden City Gophers | vs | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 7-2 | Dakota | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 28, 2018 4:00pm | Garden City Gophers | vs | Sanford Sabres | 4-0 | Sanford | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 27, 2018 3:45pm | Garden City Gophers | vs | Lord Selkirk Royals | 5-4 | East Selkirk | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 23, 2018 4:00pm | Steinbach Regional Sabres | vs | Garden City Gophers | 1-4 | Seven Oaks Sportsplex | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 20, 2018 4:30pm | Garden City Gophers | vs | River East Kodiaks | 4-6 | Gateway Red | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 16, 2018 4:00pm | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | vs | Garden City Gophers | 3-4 | Seven Oaks Sportsplex | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 13, 2018 4:00pm | St. Paul's (Wpg) Crusaders | vs | Garden City Gophers | 2-1 | Seven Oaks Sportsplex | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 9, 2018 3:45pm | Garden City Gophers | vs | Oak Park Raiders | 7-1 | Eric Coy | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 6, 2018 4:00pm | Sanford Sabres | vs | Garden City Gophers | 0-5 | Seven Oaks Sportsplex | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 30, 2018 4:00pm | Gabrielle Roy/Point Des Chenes (Co-Op) Cavaliers | vs | Garden City Gophers | 0-3 | Seven Oaks Sportsplex | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 26, 2018 4:00pm | Dakota Lancers | vs | Garden City Gophers | 1-2 | Seven Oaks Sportsplex | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 16, 2018 4:00pm | Lord Selkirk Royals | vs | Garden City Gophers | 1-3 | Seven Oaks Sportsplex | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 10, 2018 4:00pm | Garden City Gophers | vs | Steinbach Regional Sabres | 5-1 | Steinbach | V Boys | League |
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mar 3, 2019 12:00pm | River East Kodiaks | vs | Garden City Gophers | 1-4 | Bell MTS Iceplex - ACU Arena | V Boys | Playoff |
Tournaments
Title | Provincials | Dates |
---|---|---|
Dairy Farmers of Manitoba AAAA Provincial Hockey Championship | Mar 8–11, 2019 | |
Piper Classic Tournament of Champions | Jan 10–13, 2019 | |
Vic Inn High School Hockey Tournament | Dec 6–9, 2018 | |
Boys Husky Classic | Oct 18–21, 2018 |
Roster
Name | Grade | Number | Position | Height |
---|---|---|---|---|
ADEN ASHAM | 11 | |||
JACK BURTON | 12 | |||
CAELIN CHINERY | 11 | |||
Everrett Findley | 12 | |||
DYLAN FRANCIS | 12 | |||
Connor Fyfe | 11 | |||
JAMES HEWITT | 11 | |||
Brent Ingram | 12 | |||
Christian Ingram | 12 | |||
Conner Klassen | 11 | |||
LOGAN KLIPPENSTEIN | 11 | |||
TYLER KUPCHAK | 11 | |||
Alex Loschiavo | 12 | |||
Cody Lourenco | 11 | |||
MATTHEW LUPU | 11 | |||
KAITLYN NAULT | 12 | |||
Ryan O'Neil | 12 | |||
Tyler Smith | 11 | |||
NOLAN WEIHS | 12 | |||
COOPER WILSON | 11 |