Jeanne-SauveAAAA Varsity Boys Hockey
Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens AAAA Varsity Boys Hockey 2018
School
Sport
Hockey
Coach
No Coaches
Classification
AAAA
Age Category
Varsity
Gender
Boys
School Year
2018/2019
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Feb 28, 2019 5:45pm | Oak Park Raiders | vs | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 6-2 | MTS Iceplex | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Feb 26, 2019 4:45pm | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | vs | Oak Park Raiders | 1-2 | MTS Iceplex | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Feb 25, 2019 6:15pm | Oak Park Raiders | vs | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 2-5 | MTS Iceplex | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Feb 22, 2019 4:00pm | Lord Selkirk Royals | vs | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 1-4 | Dakota | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Feb 20, 2019 4:00pm | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | vs | Lord Selkirk Royals | 0-3 | Selkirk Rec Complex | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Feb 19, 2019 4:00pm | Lord Selkirk Royals | vs | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 3-5 | Dakota | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Feb 13, 2019 4:15pm | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | vs | Kelvin Clippers | 5-4 | River Heights | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Feb 12, 2019 4:00pm | Kelvin Clippers | vs | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 2-5 | Dakota | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Feb 1, 2019 4:00pm | Kelvin Clippers | vs | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 3-6 | Dakota | V Boys | League | ||
Jan 30, 2019 4:00pm | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | vs | Dakota Lancers | 3-0 | Dakota | V Boys | League | ||
Jan 29, 2019 4:00pm | Oak Park Raiders | vs | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 4-5 | Dakota | V Boys | League | ||
Jan 16, 2019 4:00pm | Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans | vs | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 3-2 | Dakota | V Boys | League | ||
Jan 9, 2019 7:15pm | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | vs | Steinbach Regional Sabres | 5-4 | Steinbach | V Boys | League | ||
Dec 19, 2018 4:15pm | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | vs | Gabrielle Roy/Point Des Chenes (Co-Op) Cavaliers | 1-4 | Ils Des Chenes | V Boys | League | ||
Dec 18, 2018 4:00pm | St. Paul's (Wpg) Crusaders | vs | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 1-3 | Dakota | V Boys | League | ||
Dec 14, 2018 4:00pm | Lord Selkirk Royals | vs | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 2-5 | Dakota | V Boys | League | ||
Dec 12, 2018 4:00pm | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | vs | Sanford Sabres | 9-0 | Sanford | V Boys | League | ||
Dec 7, 2018 4:00pm | Steinbach Regional Sabres | vs | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 2-1 | Dakota | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 30, 2018 4:00pm | Garden City Gophers | vs | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 7-2 | Dakota | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 28, 2018 4:00pm | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | vs | Sturgeon Heights Huskies | 1-3 | Keith Bodley | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 27, 2018 4:30pm | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | vs | River East Kodiaks | 3-6 | Gateway Red | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 16, 2018 4:00pm | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | vs | Garden City Gophers | 3-4 | Seven Oaks Sportsplex | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 14, 2018 4:15pm | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | vs | Kelvin Clippers | 5-2 | River Heights | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 8, 2018 4:30pm | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | vs | Lord Selkirk Royals | 3-4 | Selkirk Rec Complex | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 6, 2018 4:00pm | St. Paul's (Wpg) Crusaders | vs | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 3-0 | Dakota | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 2, 2018 3:45pm | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | vs | Oak Park Raiders | 0-3 | Eric Coy | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 29, 2018 4:00pm | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | vs | Westwood Warriors | 1-2 | Keith Bodley | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 23, 2018 4:00pm | Dakota Lancers | vs | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 3-5 | Dakota | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 16, 2018 4:15pm | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | vs | Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans | 1-5 | Silverstone | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 12, 2018 4:00pm | Westwood Warriors | vs | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 1-4 | Dakota | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 9, 2018 4:00pm | Gabrielle Roy/Point Des Chenes (Co-Op) Cavaliers | vs | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 4-5 | Dakota | V Boys | League |
Tournaments
Title | Provincials | Dates |
---|---|---|
Piper Classic Tournament of Champions | Jan 10–13, 2019 | |
Boys Husky Classic | Oct 18–21, 2018 |
Roster
Name | Grade | Number | Position | Height |
---|---|---|---|---|
Drew Bowles | 11 | |||
Matt Brown | 11 | |||
Matthew Carriere | 12 | |||
Julien Chénier | 11 | |||
Ryan Clapham | 12 | |||
Ryan Eros | 12 | |||
Luke Frederickson | 11 | |||
Evan Gosnell | 11 | |||
Connor Graveline | 12 | |||
Alex Hince | 9 | |||
Christian Hince | 12 | |||
Dylan Keyes | 12 | |||
Austin Lacasse | 12 | |||
Luka Mikolayenko | 11 | |||
Kobe Morand | 10 | |||
Evan Philippe | 10 | |||
Ethan Schroeder | 12 | |||
Ethan Sobkowich | 11 |