DakotaAAAA Varsity Boys Hockey

Dakota Lancers AAAA Varsity Boys Hockey

Sport
Hockey
Coach
Ray Agostino
Classification
AAAA
Age Category
Varsity
Gender
Boys
School Year
2018/2019
Date & TimeVisitingHomeResultVenueType
Feb 8, 2019
4:15pm
Dakota LancersvsVincent Massey (Wpg) TrojansSilverstoneLeague
Feb 6, 2019
4:15pm
Dakota LancersvsKelvin ClippersRiver HeightsLeague
Jan 30, 2019
4:00pm
Jeanne-Sauve OlympiensvsDakota LancersDakotaLeague
Jan 29, 2019
4:30pm
Dakota LancersvsRiver East KodiaksGateway RedLeague
Jan 23, 2019
4:00pm
Garden City Fighting GophersvsDakota LancersDakotaLeague
Jan 15, 2019
4:00pm
River East KodiaksvsDakota LancersDakotaLeague
Jan 11, 2019
4:00pm
Sanford SabresvsDakota LancersDakotaLeague
Jan 9, 2019
4:00pm
Sturgeon Heights HuskiesvsDakota LancersDakotaLeague
Dec 19, 2018
4:00pm
Vincent Massey (Wpg) TrojansvsDakota LancersDakotaLeague
Dec 12, 2018
4:00pm
St. Paul's CrusadersvsDakota Lancers3-2DakotaLeague
Dec 11, 2018
4:15pm
Dakota LancersvsSt. Paul's Crusaders1-4MTS IceplexLeague
Dec 7, 2018
3:45pm
Dakota LancersvsOak Park Raiders4-3Eric CoyLeague
Dec 5, 2018
4:00pm
Dakota LancersvsSteinbach Regional Sabres4-2SteinbachLeague
Nov 28, 2018
4:00pm
Westwood WarriorsvsDakota Lancers1-7DakotaLeague
Nov 23, 2018
3:30pm
Dakota LancersvsSanford Sabres4-1SanfordLeague
Nov 14, 2018
4:00pm
Steinbach Regional SabresvsDakota Lancers0-3DakotaLeague
Nov 7, 2018
4:00pm
Dakota LancersvsSturgeon Heights Huskies3-2Keith BodleyLeague
Nov 6, 2018
3:30pm
Dakota LancersvsLord Selkirk Royals4-2Selkirk Rec ComplexLeague
Nov 2, 2018
4:15pm
Dakota LancersvsGabrielle Roy / Point Des Chenes (Co-Op) 4-0Ils Des ChenesLeague
Oct 26, 2018
4:00pm
Dakota LancersvsGarden City Fighting Gophers1-2Seven Oaks SportsplexLeague
Oct 23, 2018
4:00pm
Dakota LancersvsJeanne-Sauve Olympiens3-5DakotaLeague
Oct 17, 2018
4:00pm
Gabrielle Roy / Point Des Chenes (Co-Op) vsDakota Lancers2-4DakotaLeague
Oct 16, 2018
4:00pm
Kelvin ClippersvsDakota Lancers2-8DakotaLeague
Oct 10, 2018
4:00pm
Oak Park RaidersvsDakota Lancers2-3DakotaLeague

Tournaments

TitleProvincialsDates
Morris Maverick High School Home TournamentOct 19–21, 2018

Roster

NameGradeNumberPositionHeight
Thomas Bridle10
Leevi Coliander12
Ty Harbottle11
Will Klippenstein12
Preston Lee11
Rhys Malmas11
Kaleb Murray11
Ryland Nechwediuk10
Isaiah Olfert12
Jalen Pritchard11
Rhys Raeside10
Jason Reid11
Tyler Rubigny10
Geoff Thomas10
Calum Trembley12
Nicholas Welch11
Quinn Whitla12
Reese Whyte10
Josh Yanchishyn12
Ben Zander11