Killarney/Wawanesa (Co-Op)AA Varsity Boys Hockey

Killarney/Wawanesa (Co-Op) Raiders AA Varsity Boys Hockey

Sport
Hockey
Coach
Jim Bartley
Classification
AA
Age Category
Varsity
Gender
Boys
School Year
2018/2019
Date & TimeVisitingHomeResultVenueType
Mar 3, 2019
8:30pm
Dauphin ClippersvsKillarney/Wawanesa (Co-Op) Raiders6-4KillarneyPlayoff
Mar 1, 2019
8:00pm
Killarney/Wawanesa (Co-Op) RaidersvsDauphin Clippers1-3DauphinPlayoff
Feb 27, 2019
8:15pm
Dauphin ClippersvsKillarney/Wawanesa (Co-Op) Raiders3-4KillarneyPlayoff
Feb 21, 2019
8:00pm
Killarney/Wawanesa (Co-Op) RaidersvsNeepawa Tigers10-3NeepawaPlayoff
Feb 19, 2019
7:00pm
Neepawa TigersvsKillarney/Wawanesa (Co-Op) Raiders3-9KillarneyPlayoff
Feb 16, 2019
5:00pm
Glenboro/Carberry/Baldur (Co-Op) GCB WildcatsvsKillarney/Wawanesa (Co-Op) Raiders7-8KillarneyPlayoff
Feb 15, 2019
7:00pm
Minnedosa/Erickson (Co-Op) ChancellorsvsKillarney/Wawanesa (Co-Op) Raiders2-7KillarneyPlayoff
Feb 10, 2019
1:00pm
Killarney/Wawanesa (Co-Op) RaidersvsSwan Valley Tigers10-5Swan RiverLeague
Feb 9, 2019
2:30pm
Killarney/Wawanesa (Co-Op) RaidersvsMajor Pratt School/Rossburn Collegiate (Co-Op) Trojans5-1RussellLeague
Feb 3, 2019
2:45pm
Boissevain BroncosvsKillarney/Wawanesa (Co-Op) Raiders4-7KillarneyLeague
Feb 1, 2019
8:00pm
Killarney/Wawanesa (Co-Op) RaidersvsBoissevain Broncos7-2BoissevainLeague
Jan 26, 2019
4:45pm
Birtle/Hamiota/Shoal Lake/Strathclair (Co-Op) Hamiota HuskiesvsKillarney/Wawanesa (Co-Op) Raiders5-2KillarneyLeague
Jan 25, 2019
8:15pm
Killarney/Wawanesa (Co-Op) RaidersvsMinnedosa/Erickson (Co-Op) Chancellors5-4MinnedosaLeague
Jan 15, 2019
8:00pm
Killarney/Wawanesa (Co-Op) RaidersvsRivers/Elton/Sioux Valley/Birdtail Sioux (Co-Op) Rage4-3RiversLeague
Jan 11, 2019
7:30pm
Souris SabresvsKillarney/Wawanesa (Co-Op) Raiders4-6WawanesaLeague
Jan 9, 2019
8:15pm
Boissevain BroncosvsKillarney/Wawanesa (Co-Op) Raiders0-4KillarneyLeague
Jan 4, 2019
8:00pm
Goose Lake/Gilbert Plains/Grandview (Co-Op) RaidersvsKillarney/Wawanesa (Co-Op) Raiders1-8KillarneyLeague
Jan 2, 2019
8:00pm
Killarney/Wawanesa (Co-Op) RaidersvsCrocus Plains Plainsmen4-2EnnsLeague
Dec 21, 2018
12:30pm
Killarney/Wawanesa (Co-Op) RaidersvsGlenboro/Carberry/Baldur (Co-Op) GCB Wildcats9-8GlenboroLeague
Dec 14, 2018
7:30pm
Melita/Pierson/Reston/Elkhorn (Co-Op) REMP RenegadesvsKillarney/Wawanesa (Co-Op) Raiders0-3WawanesaLeague
Dec 8, 2018
7:00pm
Killarney/Wawanesa (Co-Op) RaidersvsHartney School/Deloraine School/Waskada School (Co-Op) Colts7-2DeloraineLeague
Dec 5, 2018
8:15pm
Glenboro/Carberry/Baldur (Co-Op) GCB WildcatsvsKillarney/Wawanesa (Co-Op) Raiders6-7KillarneyLeague
Nov 25, 2018
2:45pm
Minnedosa/Erickson (Co-Op) ChancellorsvsKillarney/Wawanesa (Co-Op) Raiders3-6KillarneyLeague
Nov 23, 2018
8:00pm
Dauphin ClippersvsKillarney/Wawanesa (Co-Op) Raiders5-4KillarneyLeague
Nov 18, 2018
2:00pm
Killarney/Wawanesa (Co-Op) RaidersvsVirden Bears6-4VirdenLeague
Nov 17, 2018
7:30pm
Sandy Bay/Ebb & Flow/William Morton (Co-Op) BadgersvsKillarney/Wawanesa (Co-Op) Raiders1-11KillarneyLeague
Nov 14, 2018
8:15pm
Crocus Plains PlainsmenvsKillarney/Wawanesa (Co-Op) Raiders2-6KillarneyLeague
Nov 11, 2018
7:15pm
Killarney/Wawanesa (Co-Op) RaidersvsNeepawa Tigers6-1NeepawaLeague
Nov 9, 2018
8:00pm
Neepawa TigersvsKillarney/Wawanesa (Co-Op) Raiders3-6KillarneyLeague
Nov 3, 2018
12:00pm
Killarney/Wawanesa (Co-Op) RaidersvsMcCreary/Glenella/Ste. Rose/Alonsa (Co-Op) Mountaineers8-1McCrearyLeague

Tournaments

Roster

NameGradeNumberPositionHeight
Andrew Andries1019F
Slade Bartley115F
Cayden Barwick108F
Keaton Cline1120F
Connor Cory1110D
Jacob De Ruyck1212F
Jacob Dolomont1115F
Josh Gudnason107D
Drew Hilhorst1021D
Zachary Kalmakoff1218F
Parker Korman1016F
Anthony Kutny1122F
Carson Lockhart101G
Aaron Mason1035G
Colten Miller1117F
Gage Nafziger93F
Brayden Phillips126D
Gordon Pohl1030G
Kain Shearer119D
Brennan Shule114D