Melita/Pierson/Reston/Elkhorn (Co-Op)AA Varsity Boys Hockey

Melita/Pierson/Reston/Elkhorn (Co-Op) REMP Renegades AA Varsity Boys Hockey

Sport
Hockey
Coach
Nathan Lee
Classification
AA
Age Category
Varsity
Gender
Boys
School Year
2018/2019
Date & TimeVisitingHomeResultVenueType
Feb 9, 2019
4:00pm
Goose Lake/Gilbert Plains/Grandview (Co-Op) RaidersvsMelita/Pierson/Reston/Elkhorn (Co-Op) REMP RenegadesRestonLeague
Feb 6, 2019
7:30pm
Glenboro/Carberry/Baldur (Co-Op) GCB WildcatsvsMelita/Pierson/Reston/Elkhorn (Co-Op) REMP RenegadesRestonLeague
Feb 5, 2019
7:00pm
Melita/Pierson/Reston/Elkhorn (Co-Op) REMP RenegadesvsBirtle/Hamiota/Shoal Lake/Strathclair (Co-Op) Hamiota HuskiesHamiotaLeague
Feb 2, 2019
12:00pm
Melita/Pierson/Reston/Elkhorn (Co-Op) REMP RenegadesvsMcCreary/Glenella/Ste. Rose/Alonsa (Co-Op) MountaineersMcCrearyLeague
Feb 1, 2019
7:15pm
Melita/Pierson/Reston/Elkhorn (Co-Op) REMP RenegadesvsNeepawa TigersNeepawaLeague
Jan 26, 2019
8:00pm
Vincent Massey (Bdn) VikingsvsMelita/Pierson/Reston/Elkhorn (Co-Op) REMP RenegadesElkhornLeague
Jan 25, 2019
7:30pm
Dauphin ClippersvsMelita/Pierson/Reston/Elkhorn (Co-Op) REMP RenegadesRestonLeague
Jan 19, 2019
2:30pm
Melita/Pierson/Reston/Elkhorn (Co-Op) REMP RenegadesvsMajor Pratt School/Rossburn Collegiate (Co-Op) TrojansRussellLeague
Jan 18, 2019
7:45pm
Melita/Pierson/Reston/Elkhorn (Co-Op) REMP RenegadesvsSwan Valley Tigers1-6Swan RiverLeague
Jan 9, 2019
7:30pm
Virden BearsvsMelita/Pierson/Reston/Elkhorn (Co-Op) REMP Renegades4-2MelitaLeague
Jan 6, 2019
5:30pm
Melita/Pierson/Reston/Elkhorn (Co-Op) REMP RenegadesvsVincent Massey (Bdn) VikingsKinsmenLeague
Dec 21, 2018
12:30pm
Melita/Pierson/Reston/Elkhorn (Co-Op) REMP RenegadesvsVirden Bears2-6VirdenLeague
Dec 19, 2018
7:30pm
Melita/Pierson/Reston/Elkhorn (Co-Op) REMP RenegadesvsHartney School/Deloraine School/Waskada School (Co-Op) Colts0-6DeloraineLeague
Dec 15, 2018
5:30pm
Melita/Pierson/Reston/Elkhorn (Co-Op) REMP RenegadesvsSouris Sabres1-4SourisLeague
Dec 14, 2018
7:30pm
Melita/Pierson/Reston/Elkhorn (Co-Op) REMP RenegadesvsKillarney/Wawanesa (Co-Op) Raiders0-3WawanesaLeague
Dec 8, 2018
8:00pm
Birtle/Hamiota/Shoal Lake/Strathclair (Co-Op) Hamiota HuskiesvsMelita/Pierson/Reston/Elkhorn (Co-Op) REMP Renegades4-2ElkhornLeague
Dec 1, 2018
7:30pm
Hartney School/Deloraine School/Waskada School (Co-Op) ColtsvsMelita/Pierson/Reston/Elkhorn (Co-Op) REMP Renegades3-2PiersonLeague
Nov 27, 2018
8:00pm
Melita/Pierson/Reston/Elkhorn (Co-Op) REMP RenegadesvsRivers/Elton/Sioux Valley/Birdtail Sioux (Co-Op) Rage1-4RiversLeague
Nov 24, 2018
7:30pm
Souris SabresvsMelita/Pierson/Reston/Elkhorn (Co-Op) REMP Renegades5-8RestonLeague
Nov 16, 2018
7:30pm
Sandy Bay/Ebb & Flow/William Morton (Co-Op) BadgersvsMelita/Pierson/Reston/Elkhorn (Co-Op) REMP Renegades5-3RestonLeague
Nov 15, 2018
7:30pm
Melita/Pierson/Reston/Elkhorn (Co-Op) REMP RenegadesvsCrocus Plains Plainsmen0-5WestobaLeague
Nov 13, 2018
7:30pm
Boissevain BroncosvsMelita/Pierson/Reston/Elkhorn (Co-Op) REMP Renegades2-3MelitaLeague
Nov 11, 2018
5:00pm
Rivers/Elton/Sioux Valley/Birdtail Sioux (Co-Op) RagevsMelita/Pierson/Reston/Elkhorn (Co-Op) REMP Renegades7-2RestonLeague
Nov 10, 2018
6:00pm
Minnedosa/Erickson (Co-Op) ChancellorsvsMelita/Pierson/Reston/Elkhorn (Co-Op) REMP Renegades1-4RestonLeague

Tournaments

TitleProvincialsDates
Winkler Invitational High School Hockey TournamentJan 11–12, 2019
Neepawa Tigers Slasher ShowdownOct 25–27, 2018

Roster

NameGradeNumberPositionHeight
Sean Chant1215Forward
Spencer Chapman9
Kelby Fletcher11
Erik Forsyth1166Forward
Andrew Greig11
Blake Harmon9
Noah Jacobson1011Forward
Zack Louttit12
Shane McCannell1010Defense
Connor Murray11
Rayden Murray1020Forward
Billy Patmore1135Goalie
Brook-Lynn Rowand1013Forward
Drayton Shiner9
Tristen Shiner114Forward
Jack Sisson10
Jayce Soder1187Forward
Justin Taylor1119Forward
Darius Ternovetsky9
Chase Tilbury11
Logan Toder116Defense
Derek Vanbeselaere11
Liam Vercaigne9
Nic Vercaigne12