McCreary/Glenella/Ste. Rose/Alonsa (Co-Op)AA Varsity Boys Hockey

McCreary/Glenella/Ste. Rose/Alonsa (Co-Op) Mountaineers AA Varsity Boys Hockey

Sport
Hockey
Coach
Justin Thompson, Doug Timlick, Marc Hazlewood
Classification
AA
Age Category
Varsity
Gender
Boys
School Year
2018/2019
Date & TimeVisitingHomeResultVenueType
Feb 10, 2019
2:30pm
McCreary/Glenella/Ste. Rose/Alonsa (Co-Op) MountaineersvsMajor Pratt School/Rossburn Collegiate (Co-Op) TrojansRussellLeague
Feb 8, 2019
7:00pm
Souris SabresvsMcCreary/Glenella/Ste. Rose/Alonsa (Co-Op) MountaineersMcCrearyLeague
Feb 3, 2019
12:00pm
Major Pratt School/Rossburn Collegiate (Co-Op) TrojansvsMcCreary/Glenella/Ste. Rose/Alonsa (Co-Op) MountaineersSte. RoseLeague
Feb 2, 2019
12:00pm
Melita/Pierson/Reston/Elkhorn (Co-Op) REMP RenegadesvsMcCreary/Glenella/Ste. Rose/Alonsa (Co-Op) MountaineersMcCrearyLeague
Feb 1, 2019
7:00pm
Sandy Bay/Ebb & Flow/William Morton (Co-Op) BadgersvsMcCreary/Glenella/Ste. Rose/Alonsa (Co-Op) MountaineersMcCrearyLeague
Jan 27, 2019
7:45pm
McCreary/Glenella/Ste. Rose/Alonsa (Co-Op) MountaineersvsVincent Massey (Bdn) VikingsRiversLeague
Jan 25, 2019
7:00pm
Goose Lake/Gilbert Plains/Grandview (Co-Op) RaidersvsMcCreary/Glenella/Ste. Rose/Alonsa (Co-Op) MountaineersMcCrearyLeague
Jan 20, 2019
7:30pm
McCreary/Glenella/Ste. Rose/Alonsa (Co-Op) MountaineersvsDauphin ClippersDauphinLeague
Jan 11, 2019
7:00pm
Neepawa TigersvsMcCreary/Glenella/Ste. Rose/Alonsa (Co-Op) Mountaineers4-0McCrearyLeague
Jan 6, 2019
2:00pm
McCreary/Glenella/Ste. Rose/Alonsa (Co-Op) MountaineersvsSandy Bay/Ebb & Flow/William Morton (Co-Op) Badgers7-1Sandy BayLeague
Jan 4, 2019
7:00pm
Crocus Plains PlainsmenvsMcCreary/Glenella/Ste. Rose/Alonsa (Co-Op) Mountaineers4-5McCrearyLeague
Dec 21, 2018
1:00pm
Sandy Bay/Ebb & Flow/William Morton (Co-Op) BadgersvsMcCreary/Glenella/Ste. Rose/Alonsa (Co-Op) Mountaineers6-3McCrearyLeague
Dec 11, 2018
8:00pm
McCreary/Glenella/Ste. Rose/Alonsa (Co-Op) MountaineersvsRivers/Elton/Sioux Valley/Birdtail Sioux (Co-Op) Rage2-1RiversLeague
Dec 8, 2018
7:30pm
McCreary/Glenella/Ste. Rose/Alonsa (Co-Op) MountaineersvsSwan Valley Tigers5-8Swan RiverLeague
Nov 30, 2018
8:15pm
McCreary/Glenella/Ste. Rose/Alonsa (Co-Op) MountaineersvsMinnedosa/Erickson (Co-Op) Chancellors5-3MinnedosaLeague
Nov 28, 2018
7:30pm
Swan Valley TigersvsMcCreary/Glenella/Ste. Rose/Alonsa (Co-Op) Mountaineers8-4McCrearyLeague
Nov 24, 2018
7:30pm
McCreary/Glenella/Ste. Rose/Alonsa (Co-Op) MountaineersvsHartney School/Deloraine School/Waskada School (Co-Op) Colts3-0DeloraineLeague
Nov 23, 2018
8:00pm
McCreary/Glenella/Ste. Rose/Alonsa (Co-Op) MountaineersvsBoissevain Broncos6-3BoissevainLeague
Nov 18, 2018
2:00pm
Birtle/Hamiota/Shoal Lake/Strathclair (Co-Op) Hamiota HuskiesvsMcCreary/Glenella/Ste. Rose/Alonsa (Co-Op) Mountaineers4-1Ste. RoseLeague
Nov 13, 2018
8:00pm
McCreary/Glenella/Ste. Rose/Alonsa (Co-Op) MountaineersvsVirden Bears2-6VirdenLeague
Nov 11, 2018
2:00pm
McCreary/Glenella/Ste. Rose/Alonsa (Co-Op) MountaineersvsGlenboro/Carberry/Baldur (Co-Op) GCB Wildcats1-8GlenboroLeague
Nov 4, 2018
5:00pm
McCreary/Glenella/Ste. Rose/Alonsa (Co-Op) MountaineersvsGoose Lake/Gilbert Plains/Grandview (Co-Op) Raiders5-0RoblinLeague
Nov 3, 2018
12:00pm
Killarney/Wawanesa (Co-Op) RaidersvsMcCreary/Glenella/Ste. Rose/Alonsa (Co-Op) Mountaineers8-1McCrearyLeague
Nov 2, 2018
7:00pm
Dauphin ClippersvsMcCreary/Glenella/Ste. Rose/Alonsa (Co-Op) Mountaineers9-0Ste. RoseLeague

Tournaments

TitleProvincialsDates
RAGE Mid-Season TournamentDec 14–15, 2018
Neepawa Tigers Slasher ShowdownOct 25–27, 2018

Roster

NameGradeNumberPositionHeight
Jason Abstreiter12
Matthew Archambault11
Devon Benson11
Ryan Benson9
Kayden Caumartin9
Dylan Dayholos12
Lyndsey Dunning12
Brayden Kohlman10
Nelson Lepla10
Carson McMaster10
Keenan Morin12
Sheldon Mutch9
Jean-Paul Pellitier10
JesSea Ritchot10
Brad Roncin12
Shayne Shure Froese9
Lucas Smith10
Chris Szewczyk9
Jayden Timlick12
Riley Zdan10