Rivers/Elton/Sioux Valley/Birdtail Sioux (Co-Op)AA Varsity Boys Hockey

Rivers/Elton/Sioux Valley/Birdtail Sioux (Co-Op) Rage AA Varsity Boys Hockey

Sport
Hockey
Coach
Bruce Helgeson, Taryn Luhowy
Classification
AA
Age Category
Varsity
Gender
Boys
School Year
2018/2019
Date & TimeVisitingHomeResultVenueType
Feb 9, 2019
6:30pm
Birtle/Hamiota/Shoal Lake/Strathclair (Co-Op) Hamiota HuskiesvsRivers/Elton/Sioux Valley/Birdtail Sioux (Co-Op) RageRiversLeague
Feb 8, 2019
8:30pm
Rivers/Elton/Sioux Valley/Birdtail Sioux (Co-Op) RagevsBirtle/Hamiota/Shoal Lake/Strathclair (Co-Op) Hamiota HuskiesHamiotaLeague
Feb 5, 2019
8:00pm
Crocus Plains PlainsmenvsRivers/Elton/Sioux Valley/Birdtail Sioux (Co-Op) RageRiversLeague
Jan 29, 2019
8:00pm
Major Pratt School/Rossburn Collegiate (Co-Op) TrojansvsRivers/Elton/Sioux Valley/Birdtail Sioux (Co-Op) RageRiversLeague
Jan 26, 2019
7:30pm
Rivers/Elton/Sioux Valley/Birdtail Sioux (Co-Op) RagevsGlenboro/Carberry/Baldur (Co-Op) GCB WildcatsCarberryLeague
Jan 25, 2019
8:00pm
Hartney School/Deloraine School/Waskada School (Co-Op) ColtsvsRivers/Elton/Sioux Valley/Birdtail Sioux (Co-Op) RageRiversLeague
Jan 22, 2019
8:00pm
Neepawa TigersvsRivers/Elton/Sioux Valley/Birdtail Sioux (Co-Op) RageRiversLeague
Jan 18, 2019
8:00pm
Rivers/Elton/Sioux Valley/Birdtail Sioux (Co-Op) RagevsBoissevain Broncos7-5BoissevainLeague
Jan 15, 2019
8:00pm
Killarney/Wawanesa (Co-Op) RaidersvsRivers/Elton/Sioux Valley/Birdtail Sioux (Co-Op) RageRiversLeague
Jan 11, 2019
8:00pm
Swan Valley TigersvsRivers/Elton/Sioux Valley/Birdtail Sioux (Co-Op) RageRiversLeague
Jan 6, 2019
2:30pm
Rivers/Elton/Sioux Valley/Birdtail Sioux (Co-Op) RagevsDauphin Clippers2-5DauphinLeague
Jan 5, 2019
7:00pm
Rivers/Elton/Sioux Valley/Birdtail Sioux (Co-Op) RagevsSandy Bay/Ebb & Flow/William Morton (Co-Op) Badgers5-4Sandy BayLeague
Dec 21, 2018
11:00am
Rivers/Elton/Sioux Valley/Birdtail Sioux (Co-Op) RagevsMinnedosa/Erickson (Co-Op) Chancellors6-8MinnedosaLeague
Dec 11, 2018
8:00pm
McCreary/Glenella/Ste. Rose/Alonsa (Co-Op) MountaineersvsRivers/Elton/Sioux Valley/Birdtail Sioux (Co-Op) Rage2-1RiversLeague
Dec 9, 2018
5:00pm
Rivers/Elton/Sioux Valley/Birdtail Sioux (Co-Op) RagevsGoose Lake/Gilbert Plains/Grandview (Co-Op) Raiders6-2RoblinLeague
Dec 7, 2018
7:30pm
Rivers/Elton/Sioux Valley/Birdtail Sioux (Co-Op) RagevsHartney School/Deloraine School/Waskada School (Co-Op) Colts3-4HartneyLeague
Nov 27, 2018
8:00pm
Melita/Pierson/Reston/Elkhorn (Co-Op) REMP RenegadesvsRivers/Elton/Sioux Valley/Birdtail Sioux (Co-Op) Rage1-4RiversLeague
Nov 24, 2018
6:30pm
Vincent Massey (Bdn) VikingsvsRivers/Elton/Sioux Valley/Birdtail Sioux (Co-Op) Rage1-6RiversLeague
Nov 23, 2018
8:00pm
Souris SabresvsRivers/Elton/Sioux Valley/Birdtail Sioux (Co-Op) Rage1-3RiversLeague
Nov 20, 2018
8:00pm
Rivers/Elton/Sioux Valley/Birdtail Sioux (Co-Op) RagevsVirden Bears2-5VirdenLeague
Nov 18, 2018
5:30pm
Rivers/Elton/Sioux Valley/Birdtail Sioux (Co-Op) RagevsVincent Massey (Bdn) Vikings7-2KinsmenLeague
Nov 11, 2018
5:00pm
Rivers/Elton/Sioux Valley/Birdtail Sioux (Co-Op) RagevsMelita/Pierson/Reston/Elkhorn (Co-Op) REMP Renegades7-2RestonLeague
Nov 9, 2018
8:00pm
Virden BearsvsRivers/Elton/Sioux Valley/Birdtail Sioux (Co-Op) Rage3-8RiversLeague
Oct 28, 2018
4:30pm
Rivers/Elton/Sioux Valley/Birdtail Sioux (Co-Op) RagevsSouris Sabres4-6SourisLeague

Tournaments

TitleProvincialsDates
RAGE Mid-Season TournamentDec 14–15, 2018
Boissevain Annual Pre-Season TournamentOct 25–27, 2018

Exhibition Games

Date & TimeVisitingHomeResultVenueType
Oct 21, 2018
7:15pm
Rivers/Elton/Sioux Valley/Birdtail Sioux (Co-Op) RagevsNeepawa Tigers5-6Yellowhead Centre Neepawa

Roster

NameGradeNumberPositionHeight
Logan Bayes1016
Jayden Bridgeman1112
Jarrod Brown116
Thomas Clark124
Darian Eashappie1219
Brendan English1220
Eldon Hanska1215
Thom Heijmans1221
Wyatt Inglis1111
Gavin Janz1114
Nathan Krahn115
Cameron Ramsay1113
Ryland Taylor109
Toon Verbruggen128
Ashton Wanbdiska101
Bryson Wanbdiska102
Coleman Zemliak1135