Minnedosa/Erickson (Co-Op)AA Varsity Boys Hockey

Minnedosa/Erickson (Co-Op) Chancellors AA Varsity Boys Hockey

Sport
Hockey
Coach
Dayton Brown, Tanis Barrett
Classification
AA
Age Category
Varsity
Gender
Boys
School Year
2018/2019
Date & TimeVisitingHomeResultVenueGenderType
Mar 17, 2019
1:00pm
Minnedosa/Erickson (Co-Op) ChancellorsvsSwan Valley Tigers4-0Swan RiverV BoysPlayoff
Mar 15, 2019
4:30pm
Swan Valley TigersvsMinnedosa/Erickson (Co-Op) Chancellors6-2MinnedosaV BoysPlayoff
Mar 12, 2019
7:45pm
Minnedosa/Erickson (Co-Op) ChancellorsvsSwan Valley Tigers6-5Swan RiverV BoysPlayoff
Mar 5, 2019
7:30pm
McCreary/Glenella/Ste. Rose/Alonsa (Co-Op) MountaineersvsMinnedosa/Erickson (Co-Op) Chancellors1-4MinnedosaV BoysPlayoff
Mar 3, 2019
7:00pm
Minnedosa/Erickson (Co-Op) ChancellorsvsMcCreary/Glenella/Ste. Rose/Alonsa (Co-Op) Mountaineers1-6McCrearyV BoysPlayoff
Feb 28, 2019
8:00pm
McCreary/Glenella/Ste. Rose/Alonsa (Co-Op) MountaineersvsMinnedosa/Erickson (Co-Op) Chancellors2-3MinnedosaV BoysPlayoff
Feb 22, 2019
8:00pm
Minnedosa/Erickson (Co-Op) ChancellorsvsBoissevain Broncos4-3BoissevainV BoysPlayoff
Feb 21, 2019
8:00pm
Boissevain BroncosvsMinnedosa/Erickson (Co-Op) Chancellors4-6MinnedosaV BoysPlayoff
Feb 15, 2019
7:00pm
Minnedosa/Erickson (Co-Op) ChancellorsvsKillarney/Wawanesa (Co-Op) Raiders2-7KillarneyV BoysPlayoff
Feb 12, 2019
5:00pm
Virden BearsvsMinnedosa/Erickson (Co-Op) Chancellors7-2MinnedosaV BoysLeague
Feb 10, 2019
7:15pm
Minnedosa/Erickson (Co-Op) ChancellorsvsNeepawa Tigers2-1NeepawaV BoysLeague
Feb 7, 2019
8:00pm
Vincent Massey (Bdn) VikingsvsMinnedosa/Erickson (Co-Op) Chancellors3-4MinnedosaV BoysLeague
Jan 26, 2019
5:30pm
Minnedosa/Erickson (Co-Op) ChancellorsvsSouris Sabres5-2SourisV BoysLeague
Jan 25, 2019
8:15pm
Killarney/Wawanesa (Co-Op) RaidersvsMinnedosa/Erickson (Co-Op) Chancellors5-4MinnedosaV BoysLeague
Jan 15, 2019
7:30pm
Minnedosa/Erickson (Co-Op) ChancellorsvsDauphin Clippers0-7DauphinV BoysLeague
Jan 11, 2019
8:00pm
Minnedosa/Erickson (Co-Op) ChancellorsvsBoissevain Broncos3-4BoissevainV BoysLeague
Jan 9, 2019
8:00pm
Minnedosa/Erickson (Co-Op) ChancellorsvsCrocus Plains Plainsmen6-7EnnsV BoysLeague
Dec 21, 2018
11:00am
Rivers/Elton/Sioux Valley/Birdtail Sioux (Co-Op) RagevsMinnedosa/Erickson (Co-Op) Chancellors6-8MinnedosaV BoysLeague
Dec 13, 2018
8:00pm
Major Pratt School/Rossburn Collegiate (Co-Op) TrojansvsMinnedosa/Erickson (Co-Op) Chancellors3-5MinnedosaV BoysLeague
Dec 9, 2018
2:00pm
Minnedosa/Erickson (Co-Op) ChancellorsvsSandy Bay/Ebb & Flow/William Morton (Co-Op) Badgers9-1Sandy BayV BoysLeague
Dec 8, 2018
5:00pm
Minnedosa/Erickson (Co-Op) ChancellorsvsGlenboro/Carberry/Baldur (Co-Op) GCB Wildcats5-4GlenboroV BoysLeague
Dec 4, 2018
7:30pm
Neepawa TigersvsMinnedosa/Erickson (Co-Op) Chancellors3-1MinnedosaV BoysLeague
Dec 2, 2018
5:00pm
Minnedosa/Erickson (Co-Op) ChancellorsvsGoose Lake/Gilbert Plains/Grandview (Co-Op) Raiders6-2RoblinV BoysLeague
Nov 30, 2018
8:15pm
McCreary/Glenella/Ste. Rose/Alonsa (Co-Op) MountaineersvsMinnedosa/Erickson (Co-Op) Chancellors5-3MinnedosaV BoysLeague
Nov 25, 2018
2:45pm
Minnedosa/Erickson (Co-Op) ChancellorsvsKillarney/Wawanesa (Co-Op) Raiders3-6KillarneyV BoysLeague
Nov 22, 2018
8:00pm
Hartney School/Deloraine School/Waskada School (Co-Op) ColtsvsMinnedosa/Erickson (Co-Op) Chancellors5-2MinnedosaV BoysLeague
Nov 18, 2018
1:45pm
Boissevain BroncosvsMinnedosa/Erickson (Co-Op) Chancellors4-0MinnedosaV BoysLeague
Nov 16, 2018
8:15pm
Swan Valley TigersvsMinnedosa/Erickson (Co-Op) Chancellors4-3MinnedosaV BoysLeague
Nov 10, 2018
6:00pm
Minnedosa/Erickson (Co-Op) ChancellorsvsMelita/Pierson/Reston/Elkhorn (Co-Op) REMP Renegades1-4RestonV BoysLeague
Nov 9, 2018
8:15pm
Crocus Plains PlainsmenvsMinnedosa/Erickson (Co-Op) Chancellors2-3MinnedosaV BoysLeague
Nov 7, 2018
8:00pm
Minnedosa/Erickson (Co-Op) ChancellorsvsCrocus Plains Plainsmen6-4EnnsV BoysLeague
Nov 2, 2018
8:30pm
Minnedosa/Erickson (Co-Op) ChancellorsvsBirtle/Hamiota/Shoal Lake/Strathclair (Co-Op) Hamiota Huskies1-5HamiotaV BoysLeague
Nov 1, 2018
8:00pm
Glenboro/Carberry/Baldur (Co-Op) GCB WildcatsvsMinnedosa/Erickson (Co-Op) Chancellors8-2MinnedosaV BoysLeague

Tournaments

TitleProvincialsDates
50th Annual Carman Cougars ClassicJan 18–19, 2019
RAGE Mid-Season TournamentDec 14–15, 2018
Neepawa Tigers Slasher ShowdownOct 25–27, 2018
Wildcat Pre-Season Hockey TournamentOct 11–13, 2018

Roster

NameGradeNumberPositionHeight
Liam Bachewich1118
Graham Bailey1122
Erik Barrett1116
Devon Beatty122
Lucas Beatty117
Ashton Burton1019
Mitchell Collyer107
Blair Desiatnyk1011
Josh Good1221
Tanner Hanson101Goalie
Carter Hedley1112
Josh Kingdon1210
Bryden McFarlane1014
Malik McKay96
Konlyn Nemetchek119
Lucas Parrott118
Samuel Wilman1020