Mennonite BrethrenAAAA Junior Varsity Boys Basketball
Mennonite Brethren Hawks MBCI JV Boys AAAA Junior Varsity Boys Basketball 2018
Sport
Basketball
Coach
Cory Neufeld, Matt Neufeld
Classification
AAAA
Age Category
Junior Varsity
Gender
Boys
School Year
2018/2019
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Feb 28, 2019 8:00pm | Garden City Gophers | vs | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | 69-80 | JV Boys | Playoff | |||
Feb 26, 2019 6:00pm | Maples | vs | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | 67-84 | JV Boys | Playoff | |||
Feb 21, 2019 5:00pm | Lord Selkirk Royals | vs | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | 60-99 | JV Boys | Playoff | |||
Feb 14, 2019 6:00pm | Murdoch MacKay | vs | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | 45-106 | JV Boys | League | |||
Feb 12, 2019 6:00pm | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | vs | West Kildonan Wolverines | 112-62 | JV Boys | League | |||
Feb 7, 2019 6:00pm | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | vs | Transcona Titans | 85-36 | JV Boys | League | |||
Feb 5, 2019 6:00pm | Springfield Sabres | vs | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | 41-89 | JV Boys | League | |||
Jan 22, 2019 7:30pm | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | vs | Lord Selkirk Royals | 96-72 | JV Boys | League | |||
Jan 17, 2019 5:00pm | Garden City Gophers | vs | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | 41-90 | JV Boys | League | |||
Jan 15, 2019 5:00pm | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | vs | Lorette Scorpions | 84-20 | JV Boys | League | |||
Jan 10, 2019 5:00pm | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | vs | Kildonan East Reivers | 76-66 | JV Boys | League | |||
Jan 8, 2019 5:00pm | Maples | vs | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | 70-77 | JV Boys | League | |||
Dec 18, 2018 5:00pm | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | vs | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | 70-56 | JV Boys | League | |||
Dec 11, 2018 5:00pm | River East Kodiaks | vs | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | 46-96 | JV Boys | League |
Tournaments
Title | Provincials | Dates |
---|---|---|
Provincial AAAA JV Boys Basketball Championship | Mar 7–12, 2019 | |
Miles Macdonell Buckeyes JV Boys Basketball Invitational 2019 | Feb 22–23, 2019 | |
Marauders Invitational Tournament | Feb 20–23, 2019 | |
DMIT JV Boys Basektball Tournament | Feb 7–9, 2019 | |
Reiver JV Boys Invitational | Jan 25–26, 2019 |
Roster
Name | Grade | Number | Position | Height |
---|---|---|---|---|
Dilraj Bhandal | 10 | 1 | F | 5'10" |
Fateh Brar | 10 | 6 | G | 5'7" |
Evan DeFehr | 10 | 8 | G | 5'7" |
Emmanuel Enyia | 10 | 5 | F | 5'9" |
Saajan Gill | 10 | 3 | G | 5'7" |
Asier Habtemariam | 10 | 4 | G | 5'7" |
Simon Hildebrandt | 10 | 10 | G/F | 6'7" |
Maxim Khomenko | 10 | 9 | G | 5'10" |
Ethan Olfert | 10 | 12 | F | 6'2" |
Walelegne Peters | 10 | 2 | G | 5'11" |
Loring Roehr | 10 | 11 | F | 6'4" |
Yusuf Yildir | 10 | 15 | F | 6'1" |