DakotaAAAA Junior Varsity Boys Volleyball

Dakota Lancers AAAA Junior Varsity Boys Volleyball

Sport
Volleyball
Coach
Jeremy Stubler
Classification
AAAA
Age Category
Junior Varsity
Gender
Boys
School Year
2019/2020
Date & TimeVisitingHomeResultVenueGenderType
Nov 14, 2019
5:30pm
Dakota LancersvsJeanne-Sauve Olympiens11-25, 25-14, 19-25, 25-18, 16-18SCAC 3rd Place Match at WestgateJV BoysPlayoff
Nov 13, 2019
7:30pm
Dakota LancersvsWestgate Wings20-25, 25-23, 23-25, 17-25Semifinal at WestgateJV BoysPlayoff
Nov 12, 2019
7:30pm
Glenlawn LionsvsDakota Lancers11-25, 10-25, 12-25Quarterfinal st Dakota CollegiateJV BoysPlayoff
Date & TimeVisitingHomeResultVenueGenderType
Nov 5, 2019
6:00pm
Jeanne-Sauve OlympiensvsDakota Lancers26-28, 17-25, 25-17, 22-25Dakota CollegiateJV BoysLeague
Oct 28, 2019
7:30pm
Dakota LancersvsSteinbach Regional Sabres20-25, 18-25, 21-25Steinbach RegionalJV BoysLeague
Oct 23, 2019
6:00pm
Glenlawn LionsvsDakota Lancers25-20, 20-25, 23-25, 25-19, 7-15Dakota CollegiateJV BoysLeague
Oct 21, 2019
7:30pm
Westgate WingsvsDakota Lancers25-15, 26-24, 25-19Dakota CollegiateJV BoysLeague
Oct 16, 2019
6:00pm
Dakota LancersvsBéliveau Barracudas26-24, 25-12, 30-28College BeliveauJV BoysLeague
Oct 15, 2019
7:30pm
Dakota LancersvsJeanne-Sauve Olympiens17-25, 21-25, 18-25College Jeanne-SauveJV BoysLeague
Oct 2, 2019
6:30pm
Steinbach Regional SabresvsDakota Lancers25-14, 21-25, 25-18, 25-16Dakota CollegiateJV BoysLeague
Sep 30, 2019
7:30pm
Dakota LancersvsGlenlawn Lions25-22, 25-14, 25-22Glenlawn CollegiateJV BoysLeague
Sep 25, 2019
6:00pm
Dakota LancersvsWestgate Wings21-25, 16-25, 22-25Westgate Mennonite CollegiateJV BoysLeague
Sep 23, 2019
7:30pm
Béliveau BarracudasvsDakota Lancers12-25, 22-25, 19-25Dakota CollegiateJV BoysLeague

Roster

NameGradeNumberPositionHeight
Steven Akintokun105M6.00
Seth Anderson1010OH6.03
Brock Beauchemin914OH5.09
Adam Grieman108OH5.08
Degim Kebede93L5.08
Thomas Kiesman106S5.08
Ethan Lefebrve109OH5.08
Krisjan Murray1013OH6.03
Chinonso Njelita1011M6.04
Chisom Njelita101M6.02
Lucas Redmann1016OH6.03
Ben Scrupa912S5.09
Carter Skrumeda104M5.08
Miguel Tingchuay102L6.00
Lucas Yanchishyn107OH6.00