Hartney School/Deloraine School/Waskada School (Co-Op)AA Varsity Boys Hockey

Hartney School/Deloraine School/Waskada School (Co-Op) Colts AA Varsity Boys Hockey

Sport
Hockey
Coach
Kevin Mantell, Todd Ardron, Tom Bennie
Classification
AA
Age Category
Varsity
Gender
Boys
School Year
2019/2020
Date & TimeVisitingHomeResultVenueGenderType
Feb 15, 2020
3:00pm
Boissevain BroncosvsHartney School/Deloraine School/Waskada School (Co-Op) ColtsDeloraineV BoysLeague
Feb 14, 2020
7:30pm
Hartney School/Deloraine School/Waskada School (Co-Op) ColtsvsMelita/Pierson/Reston/Elkhorn (Co-Op) REMP RenegadesPiersonV BoysLeague
Feb 8, 2020
4:30pm
Hartney School/Deloraine School/Waskada School (Co-Op) ColtsvsSwan Valley TigersSwan RiverV BoysLeague
Feb 7, 2020
8:00pm
Hartney School/Deloraine School/Waskada School (Co-Op) ColtsvsGoose Lake/Gilbert Plains/Grandview (Co-Op) RaidersRoblinV BoysLeague
Feb 5, 2020
8:00pm
Killarney/Wawanesa (Co-Op) RaidersvsHartney School/Deloraine School/Waskada School (Co-Op) ColtsDeloraineV BoysLeague
Jan 31, 2020
8:00pm
Crocus Plains PlainsmenvsHartney School/Deloraine School/Waskada School (Co-Op) ColtsDeloraineV BoysLeague
Jan 25, 2020
7:00pm
Melita/Pierson/Reston/Elkhorn (Co-Op) REMP RenegadesvsHartney School/Deloraine School/Waskada School (Co-Op) ColtsWaskadaV BoysLeague
Jan 18, 2020
7:30pm
Hartney School/Deloraine School/Waskada School (Co-Op) ColtsvsGlenboro/Carberry/Baldur (Co-Op) GCB WildcatsCarberryV BoysLeague
Jan 17, 2020
7:30pm
Sandy Bay/Ebb & Flow/William Morton (Co-Op) BadgersvsHartney School/Deloraine School/Waskada School (Co-Op) ColtsHartneyV BoysLeague
Jan 12, 2020
5:00pm
Major Pratt TrojansvsHartney School/Deloraine School/Waskada School (Co-Op) ColtsHartneyV BoysLeague
Jan 10, 2020
7:30pm
Minnedosa/Erickson (Co-Op) ChancellorsvsHartney School/Deloraine School/Waskada School (Co-Op) ColtsHartneyV BoysLeague
Jan 5, 2020
1:00pm
Hartney School/Deloraine School/Waskada School (Co-Op) ColtsvsBoissevain BroncosBoissevainV BoysLeague
Dec 20, 2019
12:30pm
Souris SabresvsHartney School/Deloraine School/Waskada School (Co-Op) ColtsSourisV BoysLeague
Dec 14, 2019
7:30pm
McCreary/Glenella/Ste. Rose/Alonsa (Co-Op) MountaineersvsHartney School/Deloraine School/Waskada School (Co-Op) ColtsDeloraineV BoysLeague
Dec 10, 2019
8:00pm
Hartney School/Deloraine School/Waskada School (Co-Op) ColtsvsRivers/Elton/Sioux Valley/Birdtail Sioux (Co-Op) Rage4-8RiversV BoysLeague
Dec 7, 2019
8:00pm
Hartney School/Deloraine School/Waskada School (Co-Op) ColtsvsSouris Sabres5-0SourisV BoysLeague
Dec 4, 2019
8:00pm
Boissevain BroncosvsHartney School/Deloraine School/Waskada School (Co-Op) Colts7-1DeloraineV BoysLeague
Dec 1, 2019
5:30pm
Hartney School/Deloraine School/Waskada School (Co-Op) ColtsvsVincent Massey (Bdn) Vikings6-3KinsmenV BoysLeague
Nov 29, 2019
7:30pm
Birtle/Shoal Lake/Rossburn (Co-Op) FalconsvsHartney School/Deloraine School/Waskada School (Co-Op) Colts5-4HartneyV BoysLeague
Nov 15, 2019
7:15pm
Hartney School/Deloraine School/Waskada School (Co-Op) ColtsvsNeepawa Tigers5-3NeepawaV BoysLeague
Nov 8, 2019
6:30pm
Hartney School/Deloraine School/Waskada School (Co-Op) ColtsvsVirden Bears4-7VirdenV BoysLeague
Nov 1, 2019
7:30pm
Hartney School/Deloraine School/Waskada School (Co-Op) ColtsvsDauphin Clippers2-4DauphinV BoysLeague
Oct 27, 2019
2:30pm
Hartney School/Deloraine School/Waskada School (Co-Op) ColtsvsKillarney/Wawanesa (Co-Op) Raiders0-13KillarneyV BoysLeague

Tournaments

TitleProvincialsDates
Killarney Hockey ClassicNov 22–23, 2019
Wildcat Pre-Season TourneyOct 17–19, 2019

Roster

NameGradeNumberPositionHeight
Samuel Bell1121winger5.11
Thomas Bennie118winger5.04
Mason Bertholet1219winger5.09
Josh Combs1218defence5.06
Stran Dunham12
Brendin Hammond1210centre5.11
Aidan Jasper11
Ethan Jasper1220winger6.02
Logan Mantell116centre5.08
Shea Martin111goalie6.02
JOrdan McGregor1011defence5.09
Jared Quiminales1217centre5.09
Dayton Roy104winger5.07
Nickolas Schoonbaert1130goalie6.02
Hayden Vandoorne1116winger5.08
Desmon Vanmackelbergh113defence6.00
Aaron Villavicencio1214winger5.08