River EastAAAA Varsity Girls Hockey
River East Kodiaks AAAA Varsity Girls Hockey 2019
School
Sport
Hockey
Coach
Evan Heinemann
Classification
AAAA
Age Category
Varsity
Gender
Girls
School Year
2019/2020
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mar 19, 2020 4:15pm | River East Kodiaks | vs | Léo-Rémillard Renards | Bell MTS Iceplex Red River Coop | V Girls | Playoff | |||
Mar 17, 2020 5:40pm | Léo-Rémillard Renards | vs | River East Kodiaks | Bell MTS Iceplex Red River Coop | V Girls | Playoff | |||
Mar 16, 2020 4:15pm | River East Kodiaks | vs | Léo-Rémillard Renards | Bell MTS Iceplex Red River Coop | V Girls | Playoff | |||
Mar 6, 2020 3:30pm | Sturgeon Heights Huskies | vs | River East Kodiaks | 1-3 | Gateway Recreation Centre - Red | V Girls | Playoff | ||
Mar 4, 2020 3:45pm | River East Kodiaks | vs | Sturgeon Heights Huskies | 2-0 | St. James Civic Centre Arena | V Girls | Playoff | ||
Mar 2, 2020 3:00pm | Sturgeon Heights Huskies | vs | River East Kodiaks | 2-1 | Gateway Recreation Centre - Blue | V Girls | Playoff | ||
Feb 26, 2020 4:00pm | River East Kodiaks | vs | Garden City Gophers | 4-1 | Seven Oaks Arena - Blue | V Girls | Playoff | ||
Feb 24, 2020 3:00pm | Garden City Gophers | vs | River East Kodiaks | 0-2 | Gateway Recreation Centre Blue | V Girls | Playoff | ||
Feb 11, 2020 4:10pm | River East Kodiaks | vs | Sturgeon Heights Huskies | 1-4 | St. James Civic Centre Arena | V Girls | League | ||
Feb 7, 2020 3:30pm | St. John's-Ravenscourt Eagles | vs | River East Kodiaks | 2-5 | Gateway Recreation Centre Red | V Girls | League | ||
Jan 31, 2020 3:30pm | Léo-Rémillard Renards | vs | River East Kodiaks | 1-2 | Gateway Recreation Centre Red | V Girls | League | ||
Jan 29, 2020 4:00pm | River East Kodiaks | vs | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | 3-1 | Gateway Recreation Centre Blue | V Girls | League | ||
Jan 24, 2020 4:30pm | River East Kodiaks | vs | Dakota Lancers | 5-1 | Southdale Community Centre West Rink | V Girls | League | ||
Jan 17, 2020 3:30pm | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | vs | River East Kodiaks | 1-2 | Gateway Recreation Centre Red | V Girls | League | ||
Jan 7, 2020 3:30pm | J.H. Bruns Broncos | vs | River East Kodiaks | 3-4 | Gateway Recreation Centre Red | V Girls | League | ||
Dec 13, 2019 3:30pm | Fort Richmond Centurions | vs | River East Kodiaks | 0-8 | Gateway Recreation Centre Red | V Girls | League | ||
Dec 11, 2019 3:30pm | Oak Park Raiders | vs | River East Kodiaks | 1-3 | Gateway Recreation Centre Red | V Girls | League | ||
Dec 5, 2019 4:15pm | River East Kodiaks | vs | St. John's-Ravenscourt Eagles | 3-4 | Dutton Memorial Arena | V Girls | League | ||
Dec 2, 2019 4:30pm | River East Kodiaks | vs | J.H. Bruns Broncos | 1-2 | Southdale Community Centre West Rink | V Girls | League | ||
Nov 27, 2019 4:00pm | Léo-Rémillard Renards | vs | River East Kodiaks | 1-3 | Gateway Recreation Centre Blue | V Girls | League | ||
Nov 27, 2019 3:30pm | Portage Collegiate Saints | vs | River East Kodiaks | 1-2 | Gateway Recreation Centre Red | V Girls | League | ||
Nov 22, 2019 4:00pm | River East Kodiaks | vs | Garden City Gophers | 2-3 | Seven Oaks Arena - Blue | V Girls | League | ||
Nov 15, 2019 3:30pm | Sturgeon Heights Huskies | vs | River East Kodiaks | 2-3 | Gateway Recreation Centre Red | V Girls | League | ||
Nov 13, 2019 3:30pm | Garden City Gophers | vs | River East Kodiaks | 0-2 | Gateway Recreation Centre Red | V Girls | League | ||
Nov 8, 2019 3:30pm | River East Kodiaks | vs | Fort Richmond Centurions | 5-4 | Richmond Kings Community Centre | V Girls | League | ||
Nov 6, 2019 4:15pm | River East Kodiaks | vs | Léo-Rémillard Renards | 3-1 | Southdale Community Centre East Rink | V Girls | League | ||
Nov 1, 2019 3:30pm | Dakota Lancers | vs | River East Kodiaks | 1-6 | Gateway Recreation Centre - Red | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 30, 2019 4:00pm | River East Kodiaks | vs | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | 4-5 | Gateway Recreation Centre - Red | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 25, 2019 3:30pm | Léo-Rémillard Renards | vs | River East Kodiaks | 4-3 | Gateway Recreation Centre - Red | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 24, 2019 3:45pm | River East Kodiaks | vs | Oak Park Raiders | 5-0 | Eric Coy Arena | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 21, 2019 3:45pm | River East Kodiaks | vs | Portage Collegiate Saints | 1-0 | Stride Place | V Girls | League |
Tournaments
Title | Provincials | Dates |
---|
Roster
Name | Grade | Number | Position | Height |
---|---|---|---|---|
Kaitlynn Anderson | 10 | |||
Paige Cross | 12 | |||
Taylor Henley | 9 | |||
Tesia Hrom | 12 | |||
Madison Loewen | 12 | |||
Madison McDonald | 10 | |||
Taylor Miles | 10 | |||
Lauren Mitchosky | 12 | |||
Tessa Nachtigall | 9 | |||
Rori Parkin | 12 | |||
Sydney Pollock | 10 | |||
Makyla Sever | 12 | |||
Brook Smith | 11 | |||
Samantha Stoddart | 12 | |||
Esme Zaric | 10 | |||
Zora Zaric | 10 |