River EastAAAA Junior Varsity Boys Volleyball
River East Kodiaks AAAA Junior Varsity Boys Volleyball 2019
School
Sport
Volleyball
Coach
Chris Cymbaluk
Classification
AAAA
Age Category
Junior Varsity
Gender
Boys
School Year
2019/2020
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nov 12, 2019 6:00pm | River East Kodiaks | vs | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | 12-25, 18-25, 19-25 | Mennonite Brethren Collegiate Institute | JV Boys | Playoff | ||
Nov 5, 2019 7:15pm | River East Kodiaks | vs | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | 25-21, 25-13, 23-25, 25-16 | Miles Macdonell Collegiate | JV Boys | Playoff | ||
Oct 29, 2019 7:15pm | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | vs | River East Kodiaks | 25-16, 25-23, 25-23 | River East Collegiate | JV Boys | League | ||
Oct 22, 2019 7:15pm | Maples | vs | River East Kodiaks | 25-20, 25-20, 25-19 | River East Collegiate | JV Boys | League | ||
Oct 17, 2019 6:00pm | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | vs | River East Kodiaks | 25-14, 25-12, 25-18 | River East Collegiate | JV Boys | League | ||
Oct 15, 2019 7:15pm | Kildonan East Reivers | vs | River East Kodiaks | 10-25, 12-25, 14-25 | River East Collegiate | JV Boys | League | ||
Oct 10, 2019 6:00pm | Garden City Gophers | vs | River East Kodiaks | 25-18, 17-25, 25-14, 25-21 | River East Collegiate | JV Boys | League | ||
Oct 8, 2019 7:15pm | River East Kodiaks | vs | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | 23-25, 18-25, 25-20, 21-25 | Mennonite Brethren Collegiate Institute | JV Boys | League | ||
Oct 1, 2019 7:15pm | River East Kodiaks | vs | Maples | 25-16, 25-19, 16-25, 25-15 | Maples Collegiate | JV Boys | League | ||
Sep 26, 2019 6:00pm | River East Kodiaks | vs | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | 13-25, 16-25, 10-25 | Miles Macdonell Collegiate | JV Boys | League | ||
Sep 24, 2019 6:00pm | River East Kodiaks | vs | Kildonan East Reivers | 24-26, 25-19, 26-24, 25-15 | Kildonan East Collegiate | JV Boys | League | ||
Sep 19, 2019 6:00pm | River East Kodiaks | vs | Garden City Gophers | 22-25, 10-25, 25-24, 24-26 | Garden City Collegiate | JV Boys | League |
Tournaments
Title | Provincials | Dates |
---|---|---|
River East Collegiate JV Boys Volleyball Tournament | Nov 1–2, 2019 | |
MBCI JV Boys Invitational | Sep 27–28, 2019 | |
DMCI JV Boys Volleyball Tournament | Sep 20–21, 2019 |
Roster
Name | Grade | Number | Position | Height |
---|---|---|---|---|
Andy Angus | 9 | |||
Will Angus | 10 | |||
Gabe Appice | 10 | |||
Hayden Buhler | 9 | |||
Nemanja Dobric | 9 | |||
Liam Freeman | 10 | |||
Paulo Giannico | 10 | |||
Nickolas Kozlowski | 10 | |||
Collin Okhmatovski | 9 | |||
Dominick Penner | 9 | |||
Conner Quiring | 9 | |||
Andrew Roesler | 10 | |||
Matthew Royko | 10 | |||
Leif Sigvaldson | 10 | |||
Jack Steski | 9 | |||
Wade Vanderveer | 9 | |||
Carter Vergie | 9 |