River EastAAAA Junior Varsity Boys Basketball
River East Kodiaks AAAA Junior Varsity Boys Basketball 2019
School
Sport
Basketball
Coach
Jamar Farley, Erwin Hildebrandt, Jen Penner
Classification
AAAA
Age Category
Junior Varsity
Gender
Boys
School Year
2019/2020
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Feb 27, 2020 6:00pm | River East Kodiaks | vs | Maples | 47-110 | JV Boys | Playoff | |||
Feb 25, 2020 6:00pm | River East Kodiaks | vs | Kildonan East Reivers | 54-81 | JV Boys | League | |||
Feb 18, 2020 6:00pm | Maples | vs | River East Kodiaks | 95-52 | JV Boys | League | |||
Feb 13, 2020 6:00pm | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | vs | River East Kodiaks | 101-57 | JV Boys | League | |||
Feb 11, 2020 7:30pm | Garden City Gophers | vs | River East Kodiaks | 105-39 | JV Boys | League | |||
Jan 21, 2020 6:00pm | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | vs | River East Kodiaks | 48-67 | JV Boys | League | |||
Jan 16, 2020 6:00pm | River East Kodiaks | vs | Garden City Gophers | 26-106 | JV Boys | League | |||
Jan 14, 2020 8:00pm | River East Kodiaks | vs | Maples | 49-89 | JV Boys | League | |||
Jan 9, 2020 6:00pm | Kildonan East Reivers | vs | River East Kodiaks | 101-60 | JV Boys | League | |||
Dec 17, 2019 6:00pm | River East Kodiaks | vs | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | 65-56 | JV Boys | League | |||
Dec 10, 2019 8:00pm | River East Kodiaks | vs | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | 27-71 | JV Boys | League |
Tournaments
Title | Provincials | Dates |
---|---|---|
DMIT | Feb 6–8, 2020 | |
JV WIT | Jan 10–11, 2020 | |
Garden City Gopher Classic | Dec 12–14, 2019 |
Roster
Name | Grade | Number | Position | Height |
---|---|---|---|---|
Matias Bogado | 10 | |||
Jordan Christensen | 10 | |||
Trey Daniels | 10 | |||
Liam Freeman | 10 | |||
Reese Hanneson | 10 | |||
Gabriel Jaramillo | 9 | |||
Nickolas Kozlowski | 10 | |||
Deco Lea-Cuddy | 10 | |||
Lans Omarr | 10 | |||
Evan Patrick | 10 | |||
Kayden Paulyshyn | 10 | |||
Jason Scott | 10 | |||
Robel Yiebiyo | 10 |